Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Avore EX29 MIN

Avore EX2 vs Revolt RVX: Key Specs, Prices and Which Electric Bike Fits You

The RVX is better documented and appears cheaper in one comparison listing, while the EX2 claims longer range and higher output. Here is how to verify the conflicting prices and specifications before buying.

By CarCody Team

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Short answer: The Revolt RVX is the lower-priced option in the cited comparison listing and has a complete set of manufacturer-published specifications, charging details and warranties. The Avore EX2 has the longer published range and larger listed battery, but its figures come from comparison portals rather than a retrieved Avore specification sheet. Choose the RVX when verified equipment, charging information and warranty coverage matter most; consider the EX2 only after Avore confirms its specifications, price and support in writing.

This is a paper-spec comparison, not a tested winner. Prices vary by city, the two range figures use different levels of qualification, and no like-for-like road test was available.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Avore EX2 vs Revolt RVX at a glance

The table separates manufacturer data from third-party listings so that an attractive number is not mistaken for a measured result. EX2 entries are from BikeDekho and ZigWheels; RVX entries are from the official Revolt product page and its official specifications page unless noted.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification Avore EX2 Revolt RVX How to read it
Listed ex-showroom price ₹1,49,999 on BikeDekho; comparison pages also place it around ₹1.49–1.50 lakh ₹1,29,990 on BikeDekho; ₹1,39,990 on Revolt’s product page Portal snapshots and the manufacturer figure conflict. Obtain a dated, city-specific quote.
Published range 255 km/charge (claimed by comparison pages) 160 km IDC (manufacturer claim) Neither number is an independently measured everyday range; the test basis is not established for the EX2.
Battery capacity 5 kWh (third-party listing) 3.24 kWh (manufacturer specification) Capacity alone does not establish range, charging speed or battery life.
Motor output 7.5 kW listed by BikeDekho 5.3 kW peak, mid-drive PMSM (manufacturer specification) The figures are not presented on a confirmed like-for-like continuous-versus-peak basis.
Top speed 100 km/h (claimed listing) 90 km/h (manufacturer product page) These are stated maximums, not independent performance tests.
Motor torque and drive Not stated in the opened comparison material 50 Nm; chain drive EX2 torque and driveline need confirmation from Avore.
Kerb weight Not stated 117 kg Weight affects manoeuvring, braking feel and practical carrying capacity; do not infer the EX2 figure.
Charging information Charging time not stated in the opened comparison material Removable battery, portable charger, standard home socket; 0–80% in 3 hours 30 minutes Revolt’s time is specifically 0–80%. ZigWheels lists 4.45 hours without defining the interval.
Vehicle warranty Unavailable in the comparison material Five years or 60,000 km Missing EX2 data does not prove there is no warranty.
Battery warranty Unavailable in the comparison material Eight years or 80,000 km Confirm exclusions, degradation limits and transfer terms before purchase.

Price: do not calculate a saving until the dealer quote is dated

BikeDekho’s comparison listing shows the EX2 at ₹1,49,999 ex-showroom and the RVX at ₹1,29,990 ex-showroom. That snapshot makes the RVX appear ₹20,009 cheaper. However, Revolt’s own RVX product page lists ₹1,39,990 ex-showroom and says the on-road price varies by city. The manufacturer figure therefore narrows the apparent gap to ₹10,009 against the BikeDekho EX2 figure.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Those numbers are not interchangeable quotations. Ex-showroom excludes location-dependent items such as registration, insurance, taxes or dealer charges, while an on-road quote bundles some or all of them. A city with a different registration treatment can erase or reverse a nominal ex-showroom advantage. Offers may also have an end date or apply only to particular stock.

ZigWheels illustrates why a date matters: its opened comparison page showed an August 14, 2026 update, while a search-result excerpt displayed an October 12 update and a different RVX price. Treat comparison-portal prices as dated snapshots, not live invoices. Ask each dealer for the same city, variant and delivery date, with ex-showroom, insurance, registration, accessories, subsidy and finance charges separated line by line.

What to request before paying a booking amount

  • A written quote naming the exact EX2 or RVX variant and the quote date.
  • Separate ex-showroom and on-road totals, including registration and insurance.
  • A list of included charger, battery, cables, software features and accessories.
  • The validity period for any discount, exchange bonus or state incentive.
  • Cancellation, refund and delivery conditions if the quoted specification changes.

Range and battery: a large paper advantage, not a proven road advantage

Comparison listings quote 255 km per charge for the EX2. Revolt quotes 160 km under the Indian Driving Cycle (IDC) for the RVX. The EX2 figure is not tied in the available material to a named test cycle, speed, load or laboratory procedure. The RVX figure is explicitly an IDC claim. Comparing the numbers as if both were independent real-world tests would be misleading.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Temperature, rider and passenger weight, tyre pressure, traffic, gradients, speed, riding mode and accessory loads all change the distance an electric motorcycle can cover. None of the supplied sources provides an instrumented, back-to-back route test, so there is no defensible percentage advantage in everyday use. Plan charging around the manufacturer’s stated test figure only as a starting point, and leave a reserve for weather and detours.

The EX2 is listed with a 5 kWh battery, while Revolt’s specification confirms 3.24 kWh for the RVX. A larger nominal capacity can support more stored energy, but range also depends on vehicle efficiency, software limits, usable rather than gross capacity and the test cycle. Avore has to confirm whether its 5 kWh figure is gross or usable and which battery chemistry and warranty conditions apply.

Questions that resolve the EX2 range claim

  1. Ask Avore to identify the test standard behind 255 km/charge and provide the original brochure or certification reference.
  2. Confirm whether the number is for one riding mode, a particular speed or a laboratory maximum.
  3. Request usable battery capacity, not only the nominal 5 kWh figure.
  4. Ask how the battery-management system handles low state of charge and whether a reserve remains after the displayed zero.

Performance hardware and speed

BikeDekho lists the EX2 motor at 7.5 kW and a 100 km/h top speed. The opened comparison material does not establish whether 7.5 kW is peak or continuous output, nor does it provide torque, motor type, drive layout or kerb weight. Those omissions make it impossible to predict acceleration, hill performance or low-speed balance from the number alone.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Revolt’s manufacturer specification identifies the RVX as a mid-drive permanent-magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) with a 5.3 kW peak rating, 50 Nm of motor torque and chain drive. The product page states a 90 km/h top speed and the specifications page gives a 117 kg kerb weight. Peak output is a short-duration ceiling rather than a guaranteed continuous rating; ask how long the motor can sustain it and whether software limits change with battery state or temperature.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Riding question EX2 evidence RVX evidence What remains unknown
Highway pace 100 km/h claimed maximum 90 km/h manufacturer maximum Neither source supplies a timed acceleration or sustained-speed test.
Hill starts and carrying load Motor torque and weight not stated 50 Nm motor torque; 117 kg kerb weight Payload, grade capability and thermal derating are not stated.
Serviceable driveline Driveline type not stated Chain drive Maintenance intervals, chain specification and replacement cost need dealer confirmation.

Before choosing on output, ride both motorcycles with the intended rider and, if permitted, a passenger or realistic luggage load. Check throttle response from a stop, stability at the speed you actually use, braking modulation, steering effort while parking and whether the seat and footpeg position remain comfortable after 30 minutes. A higher claimed top speed has little value if local roads, rider comfort or charging stops set the practical limit.

Charging and battery removal

Revolt states that the RVX battery is removable and that its portable charger works from a standard home socket. Its product page gives a 0–80% charging time of 3 hours 30 minutes and uses the phrase “No special installation needed.” That is the manufacturer’s home-charging statement; it does not promise a particular apartment-board, extension-cable or electrical-safety arrangement.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

ZigWheels lists 4.45 hours for RVX charging but does not define whether that is zero-to-100%, zero-to-80%, a different charger or an earlier specification. Do not average the two figures. Use the official 0–80% scope when planning, and ask a dealer what the charger delivers for a full charge and whether battery removal changes the time.

The opened EX2 comparison pages do not state charging time, charger type, battery removability or socket requirements. These are practical purchase questions, especially for riders without a dedicated parking outlet. Ask Avore to demonstrate removal and refitting, show the charger label and explain whether charging indoors is permitted under its warranty.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Home and workplace charging checklist

  • Confirm the socket rating, earthing requirement and permissible extension-cord length.
  • Measure the route from the parking space to a safe socket; a removable pack is useful only if it can be carried legally and comfortably.
  • Ask whether charging must remain supervised and how the charger behaves at full charge.
  • Check replacement-charger availability and price before delivery.
  • Clarify what happens if the battery is too hot, too cold or deeply discharged to begin charging.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Warranty, service and ownership risk

Revolt publishes a five-year or 60,000 km vehicle warranty and an eight-year or 80,000 km battery warranty for the RVX. “Or” means the coverage ends when the first limit is reached. Obtain the written warranty booklet and check exclusions for water ingress, accident damage, unauthorised repairs, consumables, software, capacity degradation and a battery that has been stored empty.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

The comparison material marks Avore warranty information as unavailable. That is an evidence gap, not proof that the EX2 has no warranty. Ask for the vehicle and battery periods, kilometre limits, minimum retained capacity, roadside assistance, claim process and transferability. Have the dealer identify the nearest authorised workshop and the parts normally held in stock.

Service reach can matter more than a paper specification. Before booking either bike, verify the address and opening hours of the nearest service centre, pickup support for a non-running motorcycle, expected turnaround for a battery or controller fault, and whether routine work can be done in your city. Ask current owners locally about waiting times, but treat anecdotes as leads rather than measured reliability statistics; no named reliability or ownership-cost study was supplied for these models.

Which bike is better for each buyer?

Choose the RVX when specification certainty is the priority

The RVX has manufacturer-published figures for motor type, peak output, torque, weight, battery capacity, charging method, charging interval and warranty. That documentation reduces the number of unknowns at the purchase stage. Its removable battery and standard-socket charger may also suit a rider who cannot install a dedicated charging point, subject to the home’s electrical safety and the dealer’s instructions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Consider the EX2 when the published range and output fit your route

The EX2’s listed 255 km/charge, 5 kWh battery, 7.5 kW motor and 100 km/h top speed are attractive on paper. They are third-party claims in the material available here. Proceed only if Avore supplies the test standard, usable capacity, charging time, weight, torque, warranty and a local service commitment that match your needs.

Choose by verified local price, not a portal headline

The RVX looks cheaper in BikeDekho’s snapshot, but the official Revolt price is higher than that listing. Once registration, insurance, accessories, incentives and delivery timing are included, only a same-day, same-city quote can establish the difference. If the two on-road totals are close, warranty and service evidence may reasonably outweigh a small paper saving.

A test-ride and purchase decision process

  1. Define the route. Write down daily kilometres, typical cruising speed, steep sections, passenger use, parking location and available charging sockets.
  2. Get matching documents. Request brochures or specification sheets for both bikes, including battery capacity type, range test cycle, motor rating basis, charging interval, kerb weight and warranty.
  3. Inspect the battery system. On the RVX, demonstrate removal, connector protection and charger operation. On the EX2, ask whether the pack is removable and what equipment is included.
  4. Ride in realistic conditions. Test starts, low-speed turns, braking, a rough section, a slope and the seating position. Record the battery percentage before and after, but do not call that a controlled range test.
  5. Check support. Visit or call the proposed service centre and ask about diagnostics, battery replacement, accident repairs and loaner or pickup arrangements.
  6. Compare written quotes. Keep ex-showroom, registration, insurance, accessories, finance and any incentive in separate columns. Record the quote date and city.
  7. Read warranty exclusions. Confirm the battery-capacity threshold, charging damage rules, software obligations and the kilometre/time trigger.
  8. Book only after discrepancies are resolved. If a salesperson’s claim differs from the brochure or invoice, ask for the corrected figure in writing.

What the available evidence cannot establish

  • There is no independent, like-for-like range test for the EX2 and RVX in the supplied material.
  • EX2 charging time, kerb weight, torque, driveline and warranty are not stated in the opened comparison pages.
  • The EX2’s 5 kWh figure and 255 km claim have not been tied here to an Avore primary specification sheet or a named test cycle.
  • RVX portal charging and price entries conflict with the manufacturer’s stated scopes; the official 0–80% time and product-page price should not be merged with unspecified portal figures.
  • No source supplied a market-adoption statistic, verified ownership-cost study or reliability benchmark for either model.

For that reason, “better” has a conditional answer: RVX is the more documented choice and appears cheaper in one third-party listing, while EX2 leads the published range and output figures. A final decision requires current local quotes, an Avore specification sheet, a test ride and confirmation that an authorised service point can support the motorcycle where you live.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Avore EX2Electric Bikeselectric motorcyclesEV Buying Guidemotorcycle comparisonRevolt RVX

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.