Recommended Free Tools
For most buyers, the Avore EX2 is the better all-round choice because its published figures show a larger battery, much longer claimed range, more peak power, a higher top speed and a longer battery warranty. The Odysse Electric VADER is the better fit when a lighter motorcycle is the priority: at 128 kg, it is easier to push, turn and park than the 154 kg EX2.
Those conclusions are based on published specifications and price snapshots, not a controlled back-to-back road test. Range, final on-road price and warranty terms can vary by city, variant and dealer, so use the comparison below to make a shortlist and then confirm the written quotation and warranty before paying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Avore EX2 vs Odysse Vader at a glance
The two motorcycles target different priorities. Avore’s EX2 is the larger, more performance-oriented machine on paper. Odysse’s VADER gives up battery capacity, claimed range and output to deliver a substantially lower kerb weight.
| Specification | Avore EX2 | Odysse Electric VADER | What the difference means |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 5 kWh | 3.7 kWh | EX2 stores 1.3 kWh more energy according to the published specifications. |
| Claimed range | 255 km per charge | 125 km (comparison figure) | EX2 has a 130 km larger published range claim; neither figure is an independent real-world test. |
| Peak power | 7.5 kW | 4.5 kW | EX2 has 3 kW more stated peak output, suggesting greater acceleration potential. |
| Top speed | 100 km/h | 85 km/h | EX2 is the better paper match for roads where higher sustained speed is legal and appropriate. |
| Kerb weight | 154 kg | 128 kg | VADER is 26 kg lighter, an advantage when maneuvering at low speed or parking. |
| Published charging time | 4 hours in BikeWale/Bikwale listings | 4 hours | The listings show the same time; confirm charger type, starting battery level and charging conditions with a dealer. |
| Published battery warranty | 5 years or 60,000 km | 3 years or 30,000 km | The EX2 has the longer listed battery coverage, subject to the current written policy for your variant and city. |
The figures above are a specification comparison, not proof that one motorcycle will deliver a particular distance, acceleration time or reliability record in your use. Weather, rider mass, speed, traffic, tyre pressure, payload and battery condition all affect what an electric motorcycle delivers in practice.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Which one is better overall?
Choose the Avore EX2 if your decision is driven by range, output, faster-road capability or battery warranty. Its 5 kWh battery and 255 km claimed range address the concern most electric-motorcycle buyers have: needing to recharge during a normal day. The 7.5 kW peak-power and 100 km/h claims also leave more headroom for acceleration and faster traffic than the VADER’s 4.5 kW and 85 km/h figures.
Choose the Odysse Electric VADER if a 128 kg motorcycle is materially easier for you to handle than a 154 kg one. A 26 kg difference is noticeable when reversing out of a parking space, making a tight U-turn, moving the bike without power or stopping on an uneven surface. If nearly all of your riding is short urban commuting and you can charge at home, the VADER’s lower weight may matter more than its shorter published range.
There is no universal winner because the advantage changes with the job. The EX2 maximizes the published numbers that determine distance and performance; the VADER minimizes mass. A test ride should decide whether the EX2’s additional weight is acceptable and whether the VADER’s output and range are sufficient for your routes.
Range and battery: what the numbers actually tell you
Battery capacity
The EX2 is listed with a 5 kWh battery, compared with 3.7 kWh for the VADER. That is a 1.3 kWh difference, or roughly 35 percent more nominal stored energy for the EX2 when calculated against the VADER’s capacity. More stored energy generally gives an electric motorcycle more potential distance between charges, but capacity alone does not establish real-world range.
Battery usable capacity, motor and controller efficiency, speed, terrain and the manufacturer’s test method all influence the distance. Ask the dealer whether the quoted capacity is nominal or usable and whether the battery is removable. Neither detail is established by the comparison figures, so do not assume a particular charging routine or replacement cost.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Claimed range
Published comparisons list 255 km per charge for the EX2 and 125 km for the VADER. The 130 km gap is large enough to be the central buying difference. However, these are claimed or comparison figures, not results from an independently controlled ride covering both motorcycles. Treat them as an upper-level reference for model positioning rather than a promise for your commute.
A practical way to use the claims is to calculate your own buffer. If your planned daily route is 60 km, a 125 km claim appears adequate on paper, but traffic, high-speed sections, hills and cold weather can reduce the usable margin. A 255 km claim provides more tolerance for an unplanned trip, yet you should still identify public charging options if your routine regularly exceeds your home-charge window.
A simple, non-test efficiency calculation
Dividing the published range by the published battery capacity gives approximately 51 km per kWh for the EX2 (255 ÷ 5) and 33.8 km per kWh for the VADER (125 ÷ 3.7). These are arithmetic ratios based on manufacturer or listing claims, not laboratory efficiency measurements. They should not be used to predict an electricity bill or to rank actual energy consumption.
Performance and road use
Power and acceleration potential
The EX2’s listed 7.5 kW peak power is 3 kW above the VADER’s 4.5 kW. Peak power does not equal a measured 0–60 km/h time: gearing, torque delivery, controller limits, rider weight and battery state also matter. It does indicate that the EX2 has the stronger stated performance reserve, which can be useful when joining faster traffic, climbing with a passenger or carrying luggage.
The VADER’s lower output is not automatically a problem in dense city traffic. For short trips with frequent stops, predictable throttle response and easy balance can matter more than maximum output. Ask for a ride that includes a standing start, a hill and a low-speed turn rather than judging only by a brief straight-line run.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Top speed
Avore lists a 100 km/h top speed for the EX2, while the VADER is listed at 85 km/h. The 15 km/h difference makes the EX2 the more suitable paper choice for legal roads where traffic routinely travels near those speeds. It does not mean you should ride at the maximum, and local speed limits always control. Before choosing on this basis, verify that the dealer is quoting the exact variant you can register in your jurisdiction.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Weight and everyday maneuverability
The VADER’s 128 kg kerb weight is 26 kg below the EX2’s 154 kg. Kerb weight normally represents the motorcycle in its ready-to-ride configuration, but confirm how each manufacturer defines it. The difference is most valuable below walking speed: backing into a slot, correcting a lean, turning around in a narrow lane or lifting the bike onto a stand.
The EX2’s extra mass can also be beneficial in some situations because a heavier motorcycle may feel more planted, but that is a riding impression that requires a test ride rather than a conclusion from weight alone. Consider your parking surface, ramp angle, home storage and whether another rider will move the motorcycle regularly.
Charging time and charging questions to ask
BikeWale/Bikwale listings show a four-hour charging time for both models. A time figure is meaningful only with its conditions: charger rating, starting state of charge, ambient temperature and whether the final percentage is counted. Confirm whether four hours refers to a full charge from near empty, the supplied charger or an optional unit.
Before purchase, ask the dealer these practical questions:
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallRank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
- Is the charger included in the quoted price, and what input socket or circuit does it require?
- Can the battery be charged on or off the motorcycle?
- Is the four-hour figure for a standard household outlet?
- What happens to charging speed near 100 percent?
- What protection or operating limits apply in heavy rain and high temperatures?
- How is a failed charger or battery collected and serviced in your city?
Do not compare charging time without comparing battery size and usable range. Two motorcycles can show the same four-hour listing while offering very different distance between charges.
Warranty: a significant advantage for the EX2
BikeWale lists a battery warranty of five years or 60,000 km for the EX2 and three years or 30,000 km for the VADER. The longer EX2 term is a meaningful ownership advantage if the written policy covers the same battery components and does not impose restrictive conditions.
Warranty wording matters more than the headline duration. Request the current document and check:
- Whether coverage ends when either the time or distance limit is reached.
- Which battery parts are covered and whether capacity degradation has a stated threshold.
- Required service intervals, software updates or use of an authorized charger.
- What happens if the battery is repaired rather than replaced.
- Transferability if you sell the motorcycle.
- Where warranty work is performed and who pays transport.
The published figures are accessed from a 2026 BikeWale comparison and may change by variant or market. Keep the dealer’s signed warranty schedule with your invoice; do not rely on a verbal promise that extends beyond it.
Price and the real on-road difference
Published price examples place the Avore EX2 between ₹1,49,999 and ₹1,56,624, while the Odysse VADER examples range from ₹1,61,574 to ₹1,84,000. These figures come from different bases and locations, so they are not a clean like-for-like quotation. Some are ex-showroom and some are on-road; registration, insurance, taxes, accessories and charger charges can move the final amount.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
| Model | Published price examples | How to read the range |
|---|---|---|
| Avore EX2 | ₹1,49,999–₹1,56,624 | Varies by price basis and location; confirm whether the quote is ex-showroom or on-road. |
| Odysse Electric VADER | ₹1,61,574–₹1,84,000 | Varies by price basis and location; the highest figure should not be compared with the EX2’s lowest without matching inclusions. |
If you subtract the lowest published example for the EX2 from the lowest example for the VADER, the arithmetic difference is ₹11,575. Comparing the highest examples gives ₹27,376. Those calculations illustrate the possible gap in the snapshots, not an on-road price guarantee, because the underlying quotations may include different registration, insurance or tax items.
How to obtain a comparable quotation
- Tell both dealers the same registration city and whether you need standard or optional insurance.
- Request a line-by-line quotation showing ex-showroom price, registration, road tax, insurance, handling or documentation fees, charger charges and accessories.
- Ask for the exact variant name, model year and battery specification on the quote.
- Check whether any discount is a temporary promotion or a recurring price.
- Compare the final amount payable, not only the headline ex-showroom number.
Only after this exercise can you answer “which is cheaper?” for your location. The published snapshots suggest the EX2 can be cheaper, but the local dealer invoice is the deciding evidence.
Which bike suits your riding pattern?
Choose the Avore EX2 for distance and faster routes
- Your daily and weekly trips make the VADER’s 125 km claim uncomfortably close to your required distance.
- You regularly use roads where a 100 km/h-capable motorcycle is more appropriate than an 85 km/h model.
- You want the higher published power output for acceleration with a passenger or luggage.
- You place value on the five-year/60,000-km battery warranty listed by BikeWale.
- You can manage a 154 kg motorcycle in your parking area and during low-speed maneuvers.
Choose the Odysse VADER for lighter city handling
- Your priority is easy pushing, parking and tight-space maneuvering.
- Your regular route is comfortably within the 125 km published claim with a sensible reserve.
- You ride mainly in urban traffic where 85 km/h is sufficient for your legal routes.
- You prefer a 128 kg motorcycle and are willing to trade range, output and warranty duration for that lower mass.
Pause the purchase and test both if your use is mixed
If you commute in the city but take occasional longer trips, neither specification table can decide the trade-off. Ride both motorcycles back to back on the same route. Include a slow U-turn, a ramp, a rough patch, a stop-and-go section and a faster legal road. Note reach to the controls, throttle smoothness, braking feel, parking effort and whether the displayed range changes quickly under your normal pace. Those observations are more relevant than a showroom sit-down.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesWhat is not established by the published comparison
The available figures do not establish independent acceleration times, real-world range, hill-climbing performance, battery degradation, service response, resale value, safety-equipment differences or long-term reliability for either model. They also do not provide a complete equipment list, dimensions, seat height, ground clearance, payload rating or operating cost.
That absence is important when comparing two electric motorcycles. A higher claimed range does not prove lower electricity consumption, and a longer warranty does not guarantee faster repairs. Ask the dealer for the current technical sheet and policy documents rather than filling gaps with assumptions from another model year.
Pre-delivery checklist
Use this checklist before signing a booking form:
- Match the motorcycle’s variant and battery capacity to the figures on your quotation.
- Record the promised on-road price and every included item.
- Read the battery warranty’s time, distance and degradation conditions.
- Confirm the supplied charger, charging location and four-hour claim conditions.
- Ask where diagnostics, battery work and roadside assistance are handled locally.
- Take a test ride on a route that includes low-speed handling and your normal cruising speed.
- Check the displayed state of charge and estimated range before and after the ride, while treating the estimate as indicative.
- Get delivery timing, registration responsibility and cancellation terms in writing.
Verdict
The Avore EX2 wins this specification-led comparison: it offers the larger 5 kWh battery, a 255 km claimed range, 7.5 kW peak power, a 100 km/h claimed top speed and the longer listed battery warranty. Those advantages explain why it is the recommended all-rounder for riders who value distance and performance.
The Odysse VADER remains a rational choice for a different brief. Its 128 kg kerb weight is 26 kg lower, which can make everyday city maneuvering and parking less demanding. Select it only after confirming that its 125 km comparison range, 4.5 kW output, 85 km/h top speed and three-year/30,000-km listed battery warranty fit your actual routes and ownership expectations.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




