Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteChoose the Oben Rorr Evo if your priority is the lower published price, a higher quoted top speed and documented deliveries. Consider the Avore EX2 if its substantially larger battery and 255 km claimed range match your needs—but confirm that deliveries, warranty, service coverage and current range information are available in your city before paying.
The published figures are not a controlled head-to-head test. Prices are ex-showroom references, range numbers are claims, and several ownership details need written confirmation from a dealer.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Avore EX2 vs Oben Rorr Evo at a glance
ZigWheels’ September 2026 comparison lists the Avore EX2 at ₹1.50 lakh ex-showroom and the Oben Rorr Evo at ₹1.25 lakh. Oben Electric’s July 2026 delivery announcement gives an announced price of ₹1,24,999. That makes the stated gap approximately ₹25,000 before registration, insurance, road tax, accessories, finance charges and local offers.
| Measure | Avore EX2 | Oben Rorr Evo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listed ex-showroom price | ₹1.50 lakh (ZigWheels, September 2026) | ₹1.25 lakh (ZigWheels); ₹1,24,999 in Oben’s July announcement | About ₹25,000 separates the listed figures; obtain a current city quote. |
| Battery | 5 kWh | 3.4 kWh LFP | EX2 has the larger stated energy capacity; chemistry and usable capacity are not equivalent measures. |
| Claimed range | 255 km per charge | 180 km per charge | Both are claims, not independent same-route results. |
| Top speed | 100 km/h (ZigWheels listing) | 110 km/h (Oben announcement and ZigWheels) | Published specifications, not a controlled performance test. |
| Motor output | 7.5 kW reported by MeraEV | 9 kW proprietary motor claimed by Oben | Different publications and manufacturers; do not treat as dyno-tested equivalents. |
| 0–40 km/h | 3.2 seconds reported by MeraEV | 3 seconds in Oben’s announcement | Published figures, not independently measured here. |
| Charging information | Not stated in the comparison | 0–80% in 90 minutes claimed by Oben; ZigWheels lists five hours | The descriptions conflict and may refer to different chargers or conditions. |
| Battery warranty | Five years listed by ZigWheels | Eight years claimed by Oben; ZigWheels lists eight years or 80,000 km | Read the written term, exclusions and mileage limit before purchase. |
| Delivery evidence | MeraEV reported in July 2026 that deliveries were still expected | Oben announced Bengaluru deliveries beginning 6 July 2026 | These are dated records; ask a local dealer for current stock and delivery timing. |
Which is cheaper: Avore EX2 or Oben Rorr Evo?
On the commonly published ex-showroom figures, the Oben Rorr Evo is cheaper by about ₹25,000. The comparison uses ₹1.50 lakh for the EX2 and ₹1.25 lakh for the Rorr Evo, while Oben’s 6 July 2026 announcement specifies ₹1,24,999.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
There is a live price discrepancy that makes a dated, written quote essential. Oben’s currently displayed official product page shows ₹1,39,999, which is higher than both the July announcement and the ZigWheels listing. The difference could reflect a revised price, a different variant or an updated offer, but the available information does not establish which explanation applies. Ask the seller to identify the exact variant and state whether the amount includes any charger, delivery fee or other equipment.
What the ex-showroom figures exclude
- State registration and road tax.
- Insurance and any finance-related charges.
- Dealer handling, delivery or documentation fees.
- Optional accessories, riding equipment and extended service products.
- City-specific incentives or promotional discounts.
Compare the final on-road invoices in the same city rather than assuming the headline gap will remain ₹25,000. A lower ex-showroom price can also be offset by a different insurance quote, accessories bundled into the invoice or a longer wait for delivery.
Battery size and claimed range
Avore EX2: 5 kWh and 255 km claimed
The EX2 is listed with a 5 kWh battery and a claimed 255 km per-charge range. On the published numbers alone, it offers 1.6 kWh more battery capacity and a 75 km higher range claim than the Rorr Evo. MeraEV reported the EX2’s specifications while noting that important details were still unpublished at the time of its July 2026 article.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Oben Rorr Evo: 3.4 kWh LFP and 180 km claimed
Oben identifies the Rorr Evo’s battery as a 3.4 kWh LFP pack and states a claimed range of 180 km. LFP chemistry is a useful specification for a buyer to record, but battery chemistry alone does not establish real-world distance, charging speed or long-term degradation.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Why neither figure is an everyday guarantee
Neither source provides an independent, same-route test of the two motorcycles. A claimed cycle result can change materially with rider weight, speed, traffic, temperature, gradients, tyre pressure, payload, riding mode and battery reserve policy. Treat 255 km and 180 km as manufacturer or listing claims, not as a promise for your commute.
For a meaningful decision, ask each seller for the test cycle used, the speed and load assumptions, the minimum state of charge at the quoted endpoint and whether the figure applies to a particular riding mode. Then estimate your route with a safety margin rather than dividing the claim by your weekly distance.
Performance: the Rorr Evo has the stronger published numbers
Oben’s announcement gives the Rorr Evo a proprietary 9 kW motor, a 110 km/h top speed and 0–40 km/h acceleration in three seconds. ZigWheels also lists the 110 km/h top speed. These are manufacturer-published or secondary-listing figures; no independent acceleration or top-speed test is supplied.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →MeraEV reports 7.5 kW, a 100 km/h top speed and 0–40 km/h in 3.2 seconds for the EX2. Because the figures come from different sources and conditions are not standardized, the apparent advantage should not be converted into a precise real-world margin. Still, on the published specifications, the Oben is the quicker motorcycle on paper.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Match performance to your roads
- Urban commuting: Both quoted top speeds exceed what is normally useful in congested city traffic. Smooth low-speed control, braking feel and service access may matter more than a 10 km/h specification difference.
- Ring roads and highways: The Rorr Evo’s 110 km/h claim provides more stated headroom, but sustained high-speed riding will usually reduce range compared with the conditions behind a range claim.
- Two-up riding or frequent loads: Ask for the permitted payload and how the warranty treats commercial or heavy use; neither supplied comparison establishes those limits.
Charging: conflicting Rorr Evo figures and no established EX2 time
Oben says the Rorr Evo can charge from 0 to 80 percent in 90 minutes. ZigWheels lists a five-hour charging time for the same model. Those statements cannot be silently combined into one figure. They may describe different chargers, charging levels, battery states, electrical supplies or measurement conditions.
The comparison does not establish a charging time for the Avore EX2. Do not infer one from its 5 kWh capacity. Before ordering, obtain the following in writing:
- The charger’s rated output and whether it is supplied with the motorcycle.
- Whether the 90-minute figure requires a fast charger, a dedicated circuit or an optional accessory.
- The starting and ending battery percentages used for every quoted time.
- Expected charging time from a normal household outlet.
- Any temperature, installation or current-limit restrictions.
- Whether charging equipment is covered by the vehicle warranty.
For home charging, check that your parking space has a safe, weather-protected socket and that the dealer’s installation guidance matches your building’s electrical rules. A nominally faster motorcycle can be less convenient if the required charger is unavailable at home or costs extra.
Recommended Free Tools
Warranty, service and delivery confidence
Battery warranty terms
ZigWheels lists a five-year battery warranty for the EX2. Oben states an eight-year battery warranty for the Rorr Evo, and ZigWheels records the Oben coverage as eight years or 80,000 km. The duration alone is not enough to compare protection: degradation thresholds, exclusions, charging requirements, transferability, claim procedure and the mileage cap determine what the promise is worth.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Request the complete warranty document, not only a salesperson’s summary. Check whether coverage applies to the battery management system, charger and motor, and identify the authorized workshop that will diagnose a claim. Keep the invoice, delivery inspection report and charging records because documentation requirements can affect a future claim.
Delivery status
Oben announced that initial Bengaluru deliveries of the Rorr Evo began on 6 July 2026 and said a wider rollout was planned. The same announcement reported 25,000 bookings within 15 days of launch; that is a company-reported demand figure, not an independently audited sales count.
MeraEV’s 29 July 2026 report said Avore EX2 deliveries were still expected and that no bikes had yet been delivered as of its publication. That is a dated secondary account, not proof that deliveries remain unavailable now. Contact a dealer in your city, ask for a written estimated handover date and confirm whether the quoted motorcycle is an immediately allocable production unit or a reservation.
Oben founder and CEO Madhumita Agrawal described the company’s delivery objective this way: “Building demand is one milestone but consistently delivering on that demand is what builds enduring customer trust.” It is a company statement, not independent evidence of service performance, so verify the practical details locally.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
How to choose between the two
Choose the Oben Rorr Evo when these priorities lead
- You want the lower published ex-showroom price and a current quote confirms the saving.
- You need evidence that deliveries have started, particularly in Bengaluru or another covered city.
- You value the higher published top speed, 9 kW motor claim and three-second 0–40 km/h claim.
- An 180 km claimed range is sufficient for your route with a realistic reserve.
- The dealer can explain the 90-minute 0–80 percent claim and reconcile it with the five-hour listing.
Investigate the Avore EX2 when these priorities lead
- You place a high value on the larger stated 5 kWh battery and 255 km claimed range.
- The extra listed price fits your budget after on-road costs.
- A local dealer can document a delivery date, service location and current warranty terms.
- You are willing to wait for clearer ownership evidence rather than relying on the range headline.
- You can obtain a confirmed charging specification, which the available comparison does not provide.
When neither is the safe choice yet
Pause the purchase if a dealer cannot provide a final on-road quote, written battery warranty, charging instructions, parts and service contact, or a credible delivery date. The available information does not establish that either motorcycle is objectively better for every rider, and unknowns should not be scored as advantages.
A practical pre-purchase checklist
- Get identical price bases. Ask both sellers for an itemized on-road quote for the same registration city, including insurance and every mandatory fee.
- Identify the exact variant. Record battery capacity, charger type, software or hardware version and included accessories on the quotation.
- Test your route. Ride or simulate the roads, gradients and speeds you actually use, and ask what reserve the dealer recommends.
- Ask for range conditions. Request the test cycle, rider/load assumptions, riding mode and endpoint state of charge behind the quoted figure.
- Resolve charging contradictions. For the Rorr Evo, ask why one source says five hours while Oben says 0–80 percent in 90 minutes; for the EX2, obtain a written charging time instead of assuming one.
- Read the warranty. Note years, mileage cap, degradation threshold, exclusions, service intervals, claim location and whether the warranty transfers to a second owner.
- Verify support. Get the name and address of the authorized service center, expected parts lead time and roadside-assistance terms.
- Confirm delivery. Have the booking form state the estimated handover date, refund terms if it slips and the price basis that will apply at invoicing.
- Inspect before acceptance. Check battery state, charger, frame and panels, tyres, brakes, lights, software updates and the delivered vehicle identification number.
What is established—and what remains unknown
| Question | What the published material establishes | What you still need to verify |
|---|---|---|
| Which costs less? | Rorr Evo is roughly ₹25,000 cheaper on the main ex-showroom comparison. | Current city price, on-road charges, incentives and the reason for Oben’s ₹1,39,999 product-page price. |
| Which has the longer range? | EX2 is listed at 255 km versus 180 km for Rorr Evo. | Real-world distance on your route and the test conditions behind each claim. |
| Which is faster? | Rorr Evo has the stronger published top-speed and acceleration figures. | Independent acceleration, braking and sustained-speed results. |
| Which charges faster? | Oben claims 0–80 percent in 90 minutes; ZigWheels lists five hours. | Charger, battery-percentage window, power supply and conditions for each figure. |
| Which has stronger battery coverage? | EX2 is listed at five years; Rorr Evo is stated at eight years or 80,000 km. | Degradation threshold, exclusions, mileage enforcement and claim process. |
| Which is available now? | Oben documented Bengaluru deliveries from 6 July 2026; EX2 availability was uncertain in a July MeraEV report. | Current stock and delivery commitment from your local seller. |
Bottom line
The Oben Rorr Evo is the more straightforward value choice on the published record: it costs about ₹25,000 less in the main comparison, has documented Bengaluru deliveries and carries stronger quoted performance figures. The Avore EX2 is the more ambitious range-and-battery proposition, with a 5 kWh pack and 255 km claim, but its value depends on confirming availability, charging details, warranty paperwork and service support.
Whichever motorcycle you prefer, make the decision from a current itemized quote and written ownership terms. Do not treat claimed range, company-reported bookings or a dated delivery announcement as substitutes for a local test, a realistic route calculation and a service commitment.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




