Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
Get listed

Avore EX214 MIN

Avore EX2 vs Honda NX200: Which Motorcycle Fits Your Ride?

The Avore EX2's electric range and charging claims appeal to riders with dependable socket access, while the Honda NX200 offers a documented 184.4cc engine, five-speed gearbox and dealership availability. Compare the evidence and verify current local terms before choosing.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no single winner between the Avore EX2 and Honda NX200. The EX2 is an electric motorcycle for riders who can charge from a suitable socket and are comfortable evaluating a new model’s claimed range, launch pricing and delivery plans. The NX200 is a petrol motorcycle with a documented 184.4cc engine, five-speed gearbox, established Honda dealership distribution and a published equipment list. Choose according to your daily distance, charging access, need for long-distance flexibility, budget and confidence in the seller’s current support—not from the headline range or a dated price alone.

Avore EX2 vs Honda NX200 at a glance

The two motorcycles use completely different energy and ownership routines. Avore’s EX2 has a reported 5 kWh battery, a claimed 255 km IDC range and a 100 kph top speed. Autocar India reported that charging from 20 to 80 percent takes approximately two hours on a standard 15A socket. Those are model claims and launch-period reporting, not independent road-test results.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Honda’s NX200 uses an OBD2B-compliant 184.4cc single-cylinder, four-stroke petrol engine. Honda specifies 12.5 kW at 8,500 rpm, 15.7 Nm at 6,000 rpm and a five-speed transmission. Its documented equipment includes a 4.2-inch TFT, Bluetooth and Honda RoadSync compatibility, USB-C charging, Honda Selectable Torque Control, an assist/slipper clutch and dual-channel ABS.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Item Avore EX2 Honda NX200
Propulsion Electric motor with reported 5 kWh battery 184.4cc single-cylinder four-stroke petrol engine
Published output Not stated in the available model information 12.5 kW at 8,500 rpm; 15.7 Nm at 6,000 rpm
Transmission Not stated Five-speed gearbox
Range or fuel capacity 255 km claimed IDC range 12-litre fuel tank
Top speed 100 kph claimed in July 2026 reporting Not stated in the cited launch release
Charging or refuelling 20–80 percent in about two hours on a standard 15A socket, as reported Petrol refuelling; charging specification is not applicable
Rider information Detailed display and connectivity specifications were not stated 4.2-inch full-digital TFT, Bluetooth and Honda RoadSync compatibility
Safety and control equipment Not fully stated Dual-channel ABS, Honda Selectable Torque Control and assist/slipper clutch
Price evidence ₹1.46 lakh reported by Autocar India in July 2026; Avore’s live page also advertises a starting price and introductory offer ₹1,68,499 ex-showroom Delhi at the February 2025 launch
Availability evidence Pre-bookings reported open for ₹799 in July 2026; delivery timing was not disclosed in that report Honda said it was available through HMSI Red Wing and BigWing dealerships across India

Because the prices come from different dates and descriptions, they are not a like-for-like current quotation. Request written, city-specific ex-showroom and on-road prices before deciding.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

How to read the headline specifications

The EX2’s 5 kWh figure describes battery energy, not a guaranteed amount delivered to the rear wheel. Charging losses, a reserve kept by the battery-management system and temperature can all affect usable energy. Ask Avore whether the 5 kWh figure is gross or usable capacity, what minimum state of charge is protected, and whether the 255 km IDC result was recorded in a particular riding mode. Those answers make the number more useful for your own route planning.

IDC is a controlled test-cycle label. A rider carrying luggage or a passenger, climbing a long grade, riding quickly on an expressway or using the motorcycle in very hot or cold weather may see a materially different result. Until independent distance testing is available, use a conservative personal estimate and identify a charging option before the battery reaches its reserve.

The NX200’s 12-litre tank is a capacity specification, not a distance promise. Actual travel between fill-ups depends on traffic, speed, riding load, tyre pressure and how much fuel you leave as a reserve. Honda has published the engine’s rated output and torque, but no independent fuel-economy comparison with the EX2 has been established. Record your own consumption over several tanks if running cost is a deciding factor.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which powertrain suits your routine?

Choose the EX2’s electric format when home charging is practical

An electric motorcycle makes the most sense when you can leave it connected at home or at work. The EX2’s reported 20–80 percent charge time of about two hours assumes a standard 15A socket and the charging equipment supplied or approved for the motorcycle. Check that the socket, wiring, earthing and parking location are safe and usable every day. If you live in a building where parking power is shared, metered or prohibited, the claimed range matters less than whether you can reliably recharge.

Charging from 20 to 80 percent is not the same as charging from empty to full. The final portion of a battery often charges more slowly, so ask for both a full-charge time and the recommended daily charging limit. Confirm whether the charger can be removed and carried, its cable length, weather protection and replacement price. Never assume a public 15A outlet is available simply because a household socket is nearby.

The 255 km figure is an IDC claim. IDC figures are test-cycle results and should not be treated as a promise that every rider will travel 255 km. Speed, traffic, payload, gradients, temperature, tyre pressure and battery age can all change usable distance. The available information does not establish an independent real-world range for the EX2, so plan trips with a reserve and ask Avore for the warranty definition of battery capacity, charging limits and roadside support.

Choose the NX200’s petrol format when route flexibility comes first

The NX200 carries a 12-litre fuel tank and uses a conventional five-speed gearbox. That combination avoids waiting for a battery charge during a long ride and does not require access to a private electrical socket. It is the more straightforward fit for riders who regularly travel between cities, cannot guarantee overnight charging or want the familiar process of refuelling at existing petrol stations.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Honda’s release specifies the engine’s output and the five-speed transmission, but the supplied information does not provide an independently measured fuel-economy figure. Do not convert the tank size into a promised distance or compare fuel cost with electricity cost without your own route, fuel price and riding data.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Three route patterns to consider

For a short urban commute with predictable parking, the EX2’s charging routine can be convenient: plug in after work and start the next day with energy added. This advantage disappears if your only socket is several floors away, shared with other residents or switched off during building maintenance.

For mixed weekly use, write down your longest regular day rather than your average day. A rider who travels 35 km most weekdays but makes a 180 km weekend trip needs to plan for that weekend, including charging at the destination. The NX200’s petrol format removes that particular planning step, although it still requires fuel stops.

For frequent touring or unpredictable work, ask where each brand can provide assistance outside your home city. Avore’s delivery coverage, authorised workshops and roadside terms need confirmation for your route. Honda’s launch announcement described Red Wing and BigWing availability across India, but the nearest outlet and its ability to service your specific motorcycle should still be checked.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Performance and controls

What the EX2 numbers do—and do not—tell you

A 100 kph claimed top speed places the EX2 in the performance range needed for ordinary urban and many highway journeys, but no acceleration time, motor output, kerb weight or gradeability figure was provided. Without those measurements, it is not possible to say that the EX2 is quicker, smoother or stronger than the NX200. Arrange a supervised test ride and pay attention to launch response, high-speed stability, braking feel, switchgear and how the bike behaves with a passenger.

Electric motorcycles deliver power through a motor controller rather than a clutch and manual gearbox. The EX2’s exact riding modes, regenerative-braking behavior, display information and reverse or hill-hold functions were not stated. Ask for the final owner’s manual and production specification rather than relying on early promotional material. Also ask whether software updates can change throttle response or range estimation, and who pays if an update requires workshop time.

What Honda documents on the NX200

The NX200’s 12.5 kW peak output arrives at 8,500 rpm and its 15.7 Nm peak torque at 6,000 rpm. The five-speed gearbox lets the rider select ratios for starts, traffic and open-road riding. An assist/slipper clutch can reduce lever effort and help manage rear-wheel hop during aggressive downshifts, while Honda Selectable Torque Control is intended to help manage rear-wheel slip. These features are equipment claims from Honda, not a guarantee of a particular riding experience.

The NX200 has dual-channel ABS and all-LED lighting. Verify the exact tyre sizes, suspension adjustment, ground clearance and seat height at the dealership because those details were not included in the cited launch information. A test ride should include a slow U-turn, a rough patch and a firm stop so you can judge reach, balance and brake modulation rather than relying on photographs.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Technology and everyday convenience

NX200’s specified connected equipment

Honda lists a 4.2-inch full-digital TFT with Bluetooth and Honda RoadSync compatibility. The release describes navigation, call and SMS functions and a USB-C charging port. Phone pairing, app permissions and mobile-data coverage affect how these functions work; test them with your own handset before purchase. The motorcycle also has a 12V, 5.0 Ah battery according to Honda’s current model information.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Check what remains usable if the phone is disconnected or the RoadSync app is unavailable. Ask whether navigation instructions are turn-by-turn on the TFT, whether calls require a headset and whether the USB-C port is protected when a cable is attached. These are practical questions for a commuter, but they do not change the underlying engine or safety specification.

EX2 information still needs confirmation

The available EX2 reporting did not establish its display size, smartphone features, riding modes, charging connector, onboard charger rating, battery chemistry or accessory list. Treat those as open purchase questions. A dealer should provide a written specification, battery and motor warranty, charging-equipment warranty, software-update policy and the cost of replacement components.

Ask to see the charging indicator and range estimate on the exact production motorcycle, not a demonstration screen. Confirm whether the battery is removable, whether it can be locked to the frame, and what happens if the motorcycle is stored for several weeks. Request the recommended storage state of charge and the procedure for charging after deep discharge.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Price, booking and delivery: verify before paying

Avore EX2

Autocar India’s report dated 28 July 2026 listed the EX2 at ₹1.46 lakh and said pre-bookings were open for ₹799. It also said delivery timing and several detailed specifications had not yet been disclosed. Avore’s live product page advertises a starting price and an introductory offer; such terms can change. Ask whether the quoted amount is ex-showroom or on-road, how long the ₹799 booking remains refundable, what taxes and registration cost, which charger is included, and when your city will receive deliveries.

Get the booking promise by email or on the invoice. It should identify the exact variant, colour, expected delivery window, cancellation process and whether the introductory price expires before handover. Confirm the identity of the contracting seller and the address where warranty work will be performed. A low booking amount is not evidence of a low final cost.

Honda NX200

Honda’s 12 February 2025 launch announcement listed ₹1,68,499 ex-showroom Delhi. That is a dated launch figure for one city, not a current nationwide price. Registration, insurance, handling charges, accessories and local taxes can change the on-road total. Honda said the NX200 was available through HMSI Red Wing and BigWing dealerships across India, so obtain a current written quote from the dealership that will deliver and service your motorcycle.

Ask the Honda dealer to separate mandatory charges from optional accessories and to state the manufacturing month of the allotted motorcycle. Compare insurance coverage and finance interest separately from the motorcycle price. If the dealer quotes a discount, request its expiry date and any conditions attached to accessories or financing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Before booking Questions to put in writing
Price basis Is the amount ex-showroom, on-road or promotional? Which city and date apply?
Delivery What is the expected handover date, and what happens if it slips?
Warranty What are the duration, kilometre limits, exclusions and battery-capacity thresholds?
Service Where is the nearest authorised workshop, and are parts stocked locally?
Booking payment Is it refundable, transferable and deductible from the final invoice?
Included equipment Which charger, cables, keys, manuals and roadside benefits are included?

Ownership questions the available figures cannot answer

No comparable independent evidence establishes the EX2’s real-world range, long-term reliability, comfort, pillion accommodation, service response or total ownership cost against the NX200. The same gap applies to a verified, apples-to-apples fuel-economy comparison. Electricity tariffs, petrol prices, insurance, scheduled maintenance, tyre wear, financing and battery replacement all vary by city and use. Avoid a lifetime-savings calculation until you have local quotes and your own distance data.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

For the EX2, confirm who performs diagnostics, whether a failed battery module can be repaired, how long common parts take to arrive and what roadside recovery covers. Ask whether warranty work requires transporting the motorcycle to a particular city. Clarify whether battery capacity is measured at a stated temperature and whether accidental water damage, crash damage or unauthorised electrical work affects coverage.

For the NX200, confirm the service interval and consumable prices with the Honda workshop; Honda’s model page provides service information, but the exact schedule should be checked for your production year and market. Request estimates for oil, filters, chain-and-sprocket wear, brake pads and tyres, and ask whether roadside assistance is included or optional.

Resale is another unknown. A new electric model may have limited used-market data, while a petrol motorcycle may be easier for local buyers to evaluate, but neither outcome is guaranteed. Do not assign a resale value or battery-replacement allowance without a written warranty and current local listings.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Safety, weather and daily practicality

Whichever motorcycle you choose, inspect the brakes, tyres, lights, mirrors and fasteners at delivery. Confirm that the chassis number, battery or engine number and invoice match the registration documents. Learn the warning lights before your first long ride and carry the emergency contact details supplied by the manufacturer.

For the EX2, ask how charging is protected from rain, whether the charger may remain outdoors and what the manual says about flooding or pressure-washing. Keep ventilation and cable routing clear, use the specified socket and stop charging if the plug or cable becomes unusually hot. For the NX200, check the fuel-cap seal, chain lubrication guidance and storage advice in the owner’s manual. These precautions are routine, but they matter more than a claimed range or a brochure feature when the motorcycle is used every day.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Decision guide by rider profile

The EX2 is the better fit if most of these statements are true

  • You have dependable access to a safe 15A socket at home or work.
  • Your normal trips fit comfortably inside a conservative range plan, with charging available before the next long ride.
  • You are willing to verify a new model’s final specification, warranty, dealer coverage and delivery date.
  • Quiet electric operation and avoiding petrol-station stops matter more to you than a documented gearbox and nationwide dealership footprint.
  • You will not treat the 255 km IDC claim as a guaranteed everyday distance.
  • You have a written answer about battery support, diagnostics and recovery in your city.

The NX200 is the better fit if most of these statements are true

  • You regularly make long or unpredictable journeys and want rapid refuelling without planning a charging stop.
  • You prefer a published engine, gearbox and equipment specification from a large established dealership network.
  • You want features Honda explicitly lists, including dual-channel ABS, traction control, a TFT with RoadSync compatibility and USB-C charging.
  • You cannot install or consistently access a dedicated charging socket.
  • You want to buy only after receiving a current local price and immediate availability confirmation.
  • You are comfortable budgeting for petrol, engine servicing and consumables rather than battery charging.

A practical pre-purchase checklist

  1. Map your routes. Record a typical weekday distance, your longest monthly trip, passenger use and the places where you could charge or refuel.
  2. Get two written quotations. Ask an Avore representative and a Honda dealer for ex-showroom, registration, insurance, accessories and on-road totals for the same city.
  3. Verify the EX2’s production specification. Request battery capacity, motor output, charger rating, charging connector, kerb weight, warranty, service locations and delivery commitment.
  4. Test the actual motorcycle. Check reach to the ground, riding posture, braking, low-speed balance, luggage space, passenger comfort and display visibility.
  5. Check infrastructure. Have an electrician confirm that the intended 15A socket and parking arrangement are safe for routine charging; do not run an extension lead through a public walkway.
  6. Check support before paying. Call the named service centre, ask about diagnostic equipment and parts availability, and read the cancellation and refund terms.
  7. Budget the first year honestly. Include insurance, registration, tyres, scheduled service, electricity or petrol and any home electrical work. Leave battery replacement and resale value as unknowns unless the seller documents them.
  8. Keep delivery records. Photograph the odometer, battery or fuel level, visible panels, charger and toolkit, and report discrepancies before signing the final handover.

Verdict: match the motorcycle to the constraint you cannot change

Pick the Avore EX2 if reliable charging access and an electric riding routine are your priorities, and only after Avore confirms current price, delivery, warranty and service coverage in your city. Pick the Honda NX200 if long-distance flexibility, a five-speed petrol drivetrain and Honda’s listed safety and connectivity equipment matter more, accepting that the ₹1,68,499 Delhi launch price is historical and must be replaced by a current quote. Neither model has an evidence-backed advantage in real-world range, comfort, reliability or total cost, so a dealer verification and test ride should decide the final purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Avore EX2’s 255 km range guaranteed in daily riding?

No. The 255 km figure is a claimed IDC range reported for the model, not an independent road-test result. Speed, traffic, payload, gradients, temperature, tyre pressure and battery age can reduce usable distance.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How long does the Avore EX2 take to charge?

Autocar India reported approximately two hours for a 20–80 percent charge on a standard 15A socket. Confirm full-charge time, the approved charger and electrical requirements with Avore before ordering.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Which motorcycle is better for long-distance trips?

The Honda NX200 is the simpler fit when you need quick refuelling and cannot guarantee charging access. The EX2 may work for touring only when your route has dependable charging and you plan a reserve.

What engine does the Honda NX200 use?

Honda specifies an OBD2B-compliant 184.4cc single-cylinder, four-stroke engine producing 12.5 kW at 8,500 rpm and 15.7 Nm at 6,000 rpm, paired with a five-speed gearbox.

What safety and connectivity features does the NX200 have?

Honda lists dual-channel ABS, Honda Selectable Torque Control, an assist/slipper clutch, all-LED lighting, a 4.2-inch TFT with Bluetooth and RoadSync compatibility, navigation, call and SMS functions, and USB-C charging.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Are the EX2 and NX200 prices directly comparable?

Not from the figures available here. The EX2 was reported at ₹1.46 lakh in July 2026, while Honda’s ₹1,68,499 figure was ex-showroom Delhi at its February 2025 launch. Obtain current city-specific on-road quotes.

Is the Avore EX2 available immediately?

A July 2026 report said pre-bookings were open for ₹799 but did not disclose delivery timing. Confirm current availability, refund terms and the authorised service location in your city.

Which bike has lower ownership cost?

There is no verified apples-to-apples total-cost result. Compare your local electricity or petrol prices, insurance, service, tyres, financing, charging work and any battery-replacement exposure using written quotes.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Choose the Avore EX2 for a charging-friendly daily routine after verifying its final specification and support. Choose the Honda NX200 for documented petrol performance, five-speed flexibility and Honda’s listed equipment. Current local quotes and a real test ride matter more than the dated prices or claimed range.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Avore EX2electric motorcyclesHonda NX200India bikesmotorcycle comparisonpetrol motorcycles

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.