Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Avore EX19 MIN

Avore EX1 vs Revolt RVX: Which Electric Bike Fits Your Ride?

The EX1 has higher reported performance figures; the RVX offers a removable battery, published warranty term and optional fast charging. Compare the evidence and verify local support and on-road pricing before buying.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Short answer: the Avore EX1 is the stronger paper choice for acceleration and top speed, while the Revolt RVX is the more practical candidate if you need a removable battery, a published battery-warranty term and an optional fast charger. That is not an overall test verdict: the EX1 figures come from third-party comparison pages, prices conflict, and no independent back-to-back road test is available.

Before paying, verify a local service point, the exact charger and charge window, the written warranty and the current on-road quotation for your city. Those checks can matter more than a small difference in claimed specifications.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Avore EX1 vs Revolt RVX: the decision at a glance

The two models are reported in the same broad battery and claimed-range bracket. The meaningful separation is in the published performance figures and in how each battery and charging system is described. The table below keeps every figure tied to the page that reported it.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Decision point Avore EX1 Revolt RVX How to read it
Battery capacity 3.24 kWh, reported by comparison coverage 3.24 kWh removable NMC pack, according to Revolt-hosted specifications Capacity is equal on paper; the RVX has the clearly stated removable-pack advantage.
Claimed range 160 km IDC, reported by comparison pages 160 km IDC, reported by Revolt and BikeDekho pages IDC is a rated test-cycle figure, not a promise of the distance you will get on every route.
Peak power 7.5 kW, reported in comparison coverage 5.3 kW, reported in Revolt-hosted material The EX1 has the higher published peak-output figure; test conditions are not independently matched.
Top speed 100 km/h, reported by comparison coverage 90 km/h, reported by comparison and Revolt model pages Neither figure has been independently validated under the same conditions.
0–40 km/h 3.2 seconds, reported by comparison coverage 3.9 seconds, reported by Revolt-hosted specifications These are claimed or reported values, not results from a controlled comparative test.
Charging information Revolt-hosted comparison lists a 750 W onboard charger; BikeDekho lists 20–80% in 3 hours Revolt-hosted comparison lists 0–80% in 3 hours 30 minutes and an optional fast-charge time of 80 minutes; BikeDekho reports different charger and time details The charge percentages and hardware descriptions are not interchangeable. Confirm the supplied equipment in writing.
Battery warranty Not disclosed in the cited comparison coverage 8 years or 80,000 km, whichever comes first, in Revolt-hosted specifications Ask for the actual warranty booklet, including capacity-retention thresholds and exclusions.

The source pages are Revolt’s 2026 comparison, Revolt’s 2026 specification article, and BikeDekho’s July 2026 comparison. ZigWheels also maintains a comparison page updated October 10, 2026: Avore EX1 vs Revolt RVX.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

What the equal battery and range claims actually tell you

Battery capacity is not usable range

A 3.24 kWh rating describes the battery’s stated energy capacity. It does not tell you how much energy the management system makes available, how quickly the pack can deliver it, or how much is consumed by speed, hills, payload, tyre pressure, temperature and traffic. Both bikes being listed at the same capacity therefore does not prove that they will travel the same distance in daily use.

IDC range is a reference figure

The 160 km figure attached to both models is a claimed IDC result. Treat it as a way to compare the manufacturers’ or publishers’ headline ratings, not as a route guarantee. A commuter who rides quickly on an expressway, carries a passenger or faces repeated climbs should plan with a buffer. Neither source set supplies a controlled real-world range test, so there is no defensible percentage adjustment to apply universally.

Ask for the conditions behind any dealer promise

When a salesperson quotes range, ask whether the number is IDC, a dashboard estimate or an observed customer result. Request the riding mode, average speed, rider and passenger weight, temperature and minimum state of charge used for the estimate. Record the answer on the quotation; otherwise a verbal “160 km” can be misunderstood as an everyday guarantee.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Performance: EX1 has the paper advantage, RVX may still be enough

Power and acceleration

The reported peak-output and 0–40 km/h figures favor the EX1. That should make it the more interesting choice for riders who regularly merge into faster traffic, climb with a passenger or want a sharper launch. Peak power alone does not determine feel: throttle mapping, traction control, rider mass, tyre grip and battery state all affect acceleration.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Top speed and road suitability

The reported maximum-speed gap is relevant only if your normal roads let you use it legally and safely. For urban commuting, traffic density and stopping distance often matter more than the final few kilometres per hour. For intercity roads, check the legal classification, charging access and the manufacturer’s recommended operating limits before treating either bike as a touring machine.

Why these figures cannot establish a winner

The EX1 numbers were not traced to an Avore primary specification sheet in the available material. The RVX numbers are hosted on Revolt-branded pages, but the pages should still be checked against the current sales documentation. Neither bike has an independent same-condition acceleration or top-speed test in this comparison. Use the figures to decide which bike deserves a test ride, not as proof that one will always be faster.

Charging: compare the charge window, not just the hours

EX1 charging information

The Revolt-hosted comparison describes a 750 W onboard charger for the EX1, while BikeDekho reports a 20–80% time of 3 hours. Those statements describe different aspects of charging: one is charger hardware and the other is a partial charge window. They should not be converted into a full-charge estimate without the start and end state of charge, charging losses and tapering behavior.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

RVX standard and optional charging

Revolt-hosted material reports 0–80% in 3 hours 30 minutes for the RVX and an optional fast-charging route that can take 80 minutes. “Optional” is important: availability, price, connector, installation and compatibility may vary by dealer and location. BikeDekho reports different charger and timing details, so ask the seller to identify the exact charger included with the VIN or purchase order.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Questions to ask before installation

  • Is the charger onboard, an external unit, or supplied as an accessory?
  • What state-of-charge band does the quoted time cover?
  • Can the charger use a normal household socket, and what circuit protection is required?
  • Is the optional RVX fast charger available in your city now, or only planned?
  • Does using fast charging change the battery warranty or require scheduled inspection?

For an apartment, the removable RVX pack may solve a practical problem if building rules prevent running a cable to a parking space. Confirm the pack’s weight, lifting procedure, indoor charging requirements and where the battery may safely be stored; the specification page does not replace a dealer demonstration.

Battery handling and warranty protection

RVX removable NMC battery

Revolt’s hosted specification describes the RVX as using a removable NMC battery. That can let you charge away from the parking bay and may simplify recovery if a charging point fails. It also introduces handling responsibilities: repeated carrying, charging in a hot or damp room and storing the pack at an unsuitable state of charge can create risks. Have the dealer show removal, connector protection and the approved charging location before delivery.

Published RVX warranty term

The Revolt specification article states a battery warranty of 8 years or 80,000 km, whichever comes first. Treat that as a published claim until the dated warranty booklet confirms the same term. Ask specifically about capacity retention, diagnostic requirements, accident or water damage, unauthorized repairs, transfer to a second owner and the labor or transport costs covered.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

EX1 warranty remains an open buying question

The cited comparisons did not disclose an EX1 battery-warranty term, and an official Avore warranty document was not located in the available material. That is not proof that no warranty exists. It means you should not assume parity with the RVX. Obtain the booklet before paying a deposit and ensure the battery serial number, vehicle identification number and purchaser name are recorded.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Price: use a current local quotation, not a headline number

Published prices conflict across the comparison pages. ZigWheels places the EX1 around ₹1.25 lakh, while the Revolt-hosted comparison gives an EX1 range of roughly ₹1.25–1.30 lakh. BikeDekho describes an introductory EX1 price of ₹1,24,999. For the RVX, two comparison pages place it around ₹1.29–1.30 lakh, and the Revolt model page lists ₹1,29,990 ex-showroom. These are not interchangeable: they may reflect different dates, introductory offers, cities or tax and fee assumptions.

Published figure Page and date What to verify
EX1 around ₹1.25 lakh ZigWheels, updated October 10, 2026 Whether the amount is ex-showroom and whether the offer is still active in your state
EX1 ₹1.25–1.30 lakh Revolt-hosted comparison, August 25, 2026 Exact variant, city and included equipment
EX1 introductory ₹1,24,999 BikeDekho, July 2026 Offer end date and eligibility
RVX ₹1.29–1.30 lakh Comparison pages and Revolt model information Current ex-showroom price and any battery or charger option
RVX ₹1,29,990 ex-showroom Revolt RVX model page, accessed October 13, 2026 Registration, insurance, delivery, accessories and local taxes

Request two written quotations for the same day: one ex-showroom and one on-road. The on-road total should itemize registration, insurance, handling or logistics charges, accessories, charger options and discounts. A lower sticker price can disappear once a fast charger, delivery fee or insurance add-on is included.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Service coverage and parts: the check that can change the decision

No source here establishes Avore’s current service coverage in every city, and a comparison page’s network statement is not a substitute for a local service lookup. Before booking either bike, call the nearest claimed service center and ask whether it currently accepts the exact model, stocks brake and suspension wear parts, performs battery diagnostics and can arrange warranty transport.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Ask each seller for the expected maintenance schedule, labor rates, software-update process and typical lead time for a replacement battery or controller. Request the address and phone number in writing, then verify that the location is operating rather than merely listed online. If you commute outside the dealer’s city, ask how roadside assistance and warranty claims work away from the original point of sale.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Which bike fits which rider?

Choose the EX1 when performance is your priority

  • You value the higher reported peak power, quicker reported 0–40 km/h time and higher reported top speed.
  • Your local dealer can provide a written warranty, parts plan and test ride.
  • You can charge where the bike is parked and do not need to carry the battery indoors.
  • You are comfortable treating the published range as a test-cycle claim rather than a guarantee.

Choose the RVX when battery flexibility matters

  • You need a removable battery because your parking space lacks a dependable electrical outlet.
  • The published 8-year or 80,000-km battery term is confirmed in your purchase documents.
  • You want the option of a faster charger and the dealer confirms local supply and compatibility.
  • The RVX’s reported output and speed meet your normal route without relying on unverified claims.

Wait or keep comparing when the basics are unresolved

  • The seller cannot show a current warranty booklet or identify the battery-retention condition.
  • No operating service center is available within a practical distance.
  • The quotation does not separate ex-showroom, insurance, registration and charger costs.
  • A dealer refuses a test ride or cannot explain the charge-time percentage window.

A seven-step buying check

  1. Define the route. Write down daily kilometres, maximum one-way distance, hills, passenger use, road speeds and where the bike can be parked.
  2. Confirm the variant. Ask for the exact model name, battery type, charger, software version and included accessories on the quotation.
  3. Verify support. Visit or call the nearest service center and ask about diagnostics, parts and warranty work for that exact model.
  4. Inspect the charging setup. Confirm socket requirements, charge-state bands, cable length, indoor battery rules and fast-charger availability.
  5. Take a real test ride. Try low-speed balance, braking, throttle response, turning with a passenger if permitted, seat height and storage access. No published specification can answer fit and comfort questions.
  6. Read the warranty. Check battery capacity retention, exclusions, maintenance records, accident and water clauses, ownership transfer and claim procedure.
  7. Compare final totals. Obtain same-day on-road quotations and keep the promised price, delivery date and equipment list with your booking receipt.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Comparing unlike charge times: a 20–80% estimate cannot be compared directly with a 0–80% estimate.
  • Treating IDC as route range: reserve energy for weather, traffic, hills and battery aging.
  • Assuming removable means effortless: confirm pack weight, charging location and safe storage.
  • Buying on peak power alone: braking, tyres, suspension, ergonomics and local support affect daily satisfaction.
  • Accepting an undated price: introductory and city-specific prices can expire or exclude mandatory costs.
  • Relying on a web listing for warranty: the signed booklet and invoice control your claim.

Bottom line

The Avore EX1 is the logical shortlist choice for a rider who puts the highest value on the reported performance figures and can independently verify Avore’s warranty and service support. The Revolt RVX is the more clearly documented practical choice for someone who needs a removable battery, wants a stated long-term battery-warranty term and may benefit from optional fast charging.

Because the range is equally a claimed IDC figure, charging data uses different state-of-charge windows, prices conflict and no independent comparison test is available, there is no evidence-based universal winner. Buy the model whose local dealer can demonstrate the bike, document the warranty and provide a complete on-road price for your actual use.

For an additional comparison listing, see BikeWale’s Avore EX1 vs Revolt RVX page; use it as a cross-check rather than a substitute for current purchase paperwork.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Avore EX1electric bike comparisonelectric motorcyclesIndia EVsRevolt RVX

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.