Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run Scan×
Get listed

Avore EX110 MIN

Avore EX1 vs Revolt RV BlazeX: Specs, Price and Which Fits Your Commute

The EX1 leads on published range and performance, while the RV BlazeX offers a removable battery and portable charging. Compare real-world fit, city pricing and written warranty terms before choosing.

By CarCody Team

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Neither electric motorcycle is universally better. The Avore EX1 has the stronger published range and performance figures, while the Revolt RV BlazeX has a removable battery and an official portable-charger setup that can be decisive if you cannot park beside a power socket. Choose the EX1 for longer daily riding and higher claimed output; choose the BlazeX when indoor charging, battery portability and dealer support matter more. The figures below are published specifications, not results from an independent head-to-head road test.

Avore EX1 vs Revolt RV BlazeX at a glance

The table separates model claims from database entries and prices that vary by source. “Claimed range” is an IDC-style or manufacturer figure; it is not a guaranteed distance in traffic, rain, hills or with a heavy load.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Item Avore EX1 Revolt RV BlazeX
Published claimed range 160 km per charge, as listed by comparison sources in 2026 150 km per charge, as listed by comparison sources and Revolt’s product page accessed in 2026
Published motor power 7.5 kW in BikeDekho’s 2026 comparison context; confirm the current EX1 brochure 4.1 kW in direct EX1–BlazeX comparison listings
Published top speed 100 km/h in comparison listings 85 km/h in comparison listings
Battery access Comparison listings describe the battery as non-removable Revolt’s official page describes a removable battery
Charging equipment Charging method and time were not established in the cited primary material Official product information says the portable charger works from a standard home socket; 0–80% is listed as 3 hours 30 minutes
Price shown by BikeDekho (published July 2026) ₹1,24,999 ₹1,27,990
Price shown by BikeWale (accessed 2026) ₹1,24,999 ₹1,27,988
Price on Revolt’s official product page (accessed 2026) Not stated ₹1,34,990; the page notes that on-road price varies by city
Kerb weight listed by BikeWale 145 kg 113 kg
Platform average user rating on BikeWale 3.8/5 4.5/5
Battery warranty Not verified from Avore primary material in the sources reviewed Revolt’s official page states 8 years or 80,000 km; third-party tables show shorter coverage, so obtain the variant-specific document
Vehicle warranty Not verified from Avore primary material in the sources reviewed Revolt’s official page states 5 years or 60,000 km; confirm exclusions and the term on your purchase paperwork

What the published numbers do—and do not—tell you

The EX1’s 7.5 kW figure comes from a BikeDekho comparison that used the Revolt RVX as its opposing model, not the BlazeX. Direct EX1–BlazeX listings provide the BlazeX comparison figures, but the mixed model references mean you should verify both motorcycles against their current official brochures before paying a booking amount. A specification table can identify an advantage on paper; it cannot establish acceleration, hill-climbing, braking distance, ride comfort or real-world range.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The range entries are similarly best treated as a starting point. Test-cycle distance changes with rider mass, speed, tyre pressure, temperature, gradients, passenger use and stop-and-go traffic. None of the cited material is an independently measured, same-day test of these two motorcycles on the same route. Plan charging around a conservative personal buffer rather than assuming the headline distance.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Range and charging: the practical difference

How much does the range gap matter?

The published difference is 10 km per charge in the EX1’s favour. That is useful for a rider whose commute is long or whose route has few charging options, but it may be irrelevant for a short urban trip. Work out your routine in kilometres, including the return journey, school or shopping detours and an allowance for weather and traffic. A simple planning check is:

  • Daily distance: measure the complete day’s riding, not only the one-way commute.
  • Charging interval: decide whether you can charge every night or need several days between charges.
  • Safety margin: avoid planning to arrive at zero; leave a buffer for diversions, cold weather and battery ageing.
  • Load and terrain: include a passenger, luggage, flyovers and steep roads when judging whether the claimed figure is adequate.

For a 30 km round trip, either published range leaves substantial theoretical headroom. For a 100 km daily schedule, the same headline figures leave far less flexibility, so access to a socket and the ability to top up during the day become more important than a 10 km laboratory-style difference.

Why a removable battery can outweigh a range advantage

Revolt’s official product information describes the BlazeX battery as removable and the charger as portable for use with a standard domestic socket. That arrangement can solve the most common electric-motorcycle problem: a parking space without electricity. You can carry the battery to a home or office socket instead of running a cable across a driveway or relying on a dedicated wall installation.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The comparison listings describe the EX1 battery as non-removable. That does not make the EX1 unsuitable, but it means you should confirm where the complete motorcycle can be parked while charging. Ask the dealer whether the supplied charger reaches your socket, whether outdoor charging is permitted, and what protection is required for the outlet. The available EX1 charging time and battery capacity were not established in the cited material, so do not infer parity with the BlazeX from the range numbers alone.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

BlazeX charging time in context

Revolt lists 0–80% charging in 3 hours 30 minutes. The percentage is important: the final part of a charge can follow a different taper, and the stated time is not a promise for every socket, temperature or battery condition. If you need a fast turnaround between two long trips, ask for the full-charge time, the charger’s input rating and the permitted extension-cable guidance in writing.

Performance and route suitability

EX1: the paper advantage for faster roads

Comparison listings place the EX1 at 7.5 kW and 100 km/h. Those figures suggest more reserve for merging, overtaking and sustained higher-speed travel than the BlazeX’s published output. They do not by themselves predict acceleration: gearing, controller limits, torque delivery, rider weight and battery state also matter. Request a demonstration on the type of road you actually use, rather than judging solely from the top-speed line.

BlazeX: a lower-speed urban focus

The BlazeX is listed at 4.1 kW and 85 km/h. That can be sufficient for city streets and ring-road sections where traffic rarely stays near the legal or mechanical limit. On faster corridors, a lower top speed may reduce overtaking margin. Check your local speed limits and traffic pattern; a motorcycle that is comfortable at your normal pace is more useful than one selected for a number you cannot legally or safely sustain.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Questions to answer during a test ride

  • Does the riding position keep your wrists, knees and back comfortable after your full commute time?
  • Can you place both feet securely at a stop with the battery installed?
  • How predictable is the power delivery when you open the throttle from a junction or climb a slope?
  • Do the brakes, mirrors and lighting suit your traffic conditions?
  • Can you manoeuvre the motorcycle into your parking space without assistance?

Because no controlled road test was identified, these observations must come from your own ride and the dealer’s written specification, not from treating the comparison table as a performance guarantee.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Price: why the same motorcycle has several numbers

BikeDekho’s comparison article, published in July 2026, lists ₹1,24,999 for the EX1 and ₹1,27,990 for the BlazeX. BikeWale lists ₹1,24,999 and ₹1,27,988. Revolt’s own product page, accessed in 2026, displays ₹1,34,990 for the BlazeX and states that on-road pricing depends on the city. These are not necessarily contradictory: a site may show an older update, an ex-showroom figure, a variant price or a promotion, while a manufacturer page may reflect a current list price.

Before comparing the totals, ask every seller for the same written breakdown:

Charge to request Why it changes the comparison
Ex-showroom price and variant Confirms that both figures refer to the same trim and tax basis.
Registration, insurance and road tax These city-dependent items turn an ex-showroom figure into an on-road total.
Current offer or subsidy Promotions and government incentives can expire or differ by state.
Portable charger and accessories Establishes whether charging equipment is included or billed separately.
Finance interest and processing fees A lower deposit can still produce a higher ownership cost.
Delivery and documentation fees Reveals charges that are absent from a headline price.

Use a local dealer quotation dated for your purchase, and compare like-for-like on-road totals. Do not treat the roughly ₹3,000 difference in one comparison table as a permanent price gap when the official BlazeX page shows a materially different figure.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Battery and vehicle warranty: get the promise on paper

Revolt’s official product page currently states eight years or 80,000 km for the BlazeX battery and five years or 60,000 km for the vehicle. Third-party comparison tables show shorter battery coverage. The discrepancy may reflect an earlier policy, a different variant or exclusions that the summary tables omit. The official page is the current published claim, but the document attached to your invoice and vehicle identification number controls your practical recourse.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

An EX1 warranty was not verified from Avore primary material in the available sources. Treat any verbal assurance as incomplete until the dealer supplies the warranty booklet or a manufacturer document.

Ask for these details before booking:

  • Whether the distance limit and time limit are whichever comes first.
  • The battery state-of-health threshold that qualifies for replacement.
  • Coverage for the charger, motor, controller, display and other electronic components.
  • Exclusions for water exposure, unauthorised repairs, accident damage, misuse or missed service intervals.
  • Whether warranty work must be performed at an authorised centre and how transport is handled.
  • What happens to coverage if the battery is removed and charged away from the motorcycle.

Keep the signed quotation, warranty terms and service invoices together. If the dealer’s terms conflict with the official page, resolve the difference in writing before making payment.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Weight, handling and owner ratings

BikeWale lists the EX1 at 145 kg and the BlazeX at 113 kg, a 32 kg difference. Kerb weight affects pushing the motorcycle into a parking spot, lifting it off the side stand, low-speed U-turns and carrying a removable battery. It does not by itself determine stability or comfort; suspension setup, wheel size and weight distribution also matter. If you have a ramp, a tight apartment garage or frequent pillion use, perform those manoeuvres during the test ride.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

BikeWale shows platform average user ratings of 3.8/5 for the EX1 and 4.5/5 for the BlazeX. These are website averages, not controlled reliability studies. Ratings can reflect different sample sizes, owner expectations and purchase dates. Read individual reviews for recurring service or charging issues, then verify those reports with the local workshop rather than treating the averages as a warranty of ownership quality.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Dealer and service support can decide the purchase

An electric motorcycle is only as convenient as the support available when a charger, controller or battery fault occurs. Neither the published comparison figures nor a platform rating tells you how quickly a particular city receives parts. Visit the nearest authorised outlet for each brand and ask:

  • Where diagnostics and high-voltage battery work are performed.
  • Whether the outlet stocks common wear parts and replacement chargers.
  • Typical booking lead time for a service appointment.
  • Roadside assistance area and fees after the initial coverage period.
  • How warranty claims are escalated if the motorcycle is immobilised.
  • Whether service records are digital, paper or both.

If one dealer is an hour away and the other is nearby, that difference may outweigh a small specification or price advantage. Record the outlet’s answers in the quotation so they can be checked after delivery.

Which one fits common rider profiles?

Choose the EX1 when distance and speed reserve lead

  • Your daily route is long enough that the extra published range reduces charging anxiety.
  • You regularly use faster roads where the higher listed output and top speed provide useful headroom.
  • You have a secure parking place with a suitable socket for the complete motorcycle.
  • The local Avore dealer can document warranty and service support to your satisfaction.

The EX1’s non-removable battery makes the parking-and-charging arrangement a prerequisite, not a minor detail. Confirm that arrangement before comparing instalment plans.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the BlazeX when charging access leads

  • Your parking space lacks a socket but you can carry a removable battery indoors.
  • Your riding is mainly urban and an 85 km/h listed top speed matches the roads you use.
  • The lower listed kerb weight makes parking and low-speed handling easier for you.
  • Your local Revolt outlet provides a clear written warranty and dependable parts support.

The BlazeX’s official charging and warranty claims are useful only when the supplied variant and your purchase paperwork carry the same terms. Resolve the price discrepancy at the same time.

Pause the purchase when neither setup works

If you cannot charge safely at home or work, neither claimed range is a substitute for infrastructure. Likewise, if the nearest authorised service centre cannot support your area, a cheaper quotation may become expensive downtime. In those cases, postpone the decision until a dealer confirms charging, roadside assistance and repair arrangements for your postcode.

A buyer’s verification checklist

  1. Measure your route: record a normal week of kilometres, including detours and passenger trips.
  2. Inspect charging: identify the exact socket, cable route and storage location for the charger or removable battery.
  3. Ride both motorcycles: test traffic starts, a slope, a U-turn, braking and your normal cruising speed.
  4. Confirm the variant: match the model name, battery specification, charger and software features on the quotation.
  5. Request dated on-road quotes: include registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, offers and finance fees.
  6. Read warranty exclusions: obtain battery and vehicle terms, service intervals and claim procedures in writing.
  7. Check support: locate the authorised workshop, ask about parts and record roadside-assistance limits.
  8. Compare total ownership: include electricity, insurance, scheduled service, tyres, brake wear and the cost of transporting a failed motorcycle.
  9. Keep evidence: save the brochure, quotation, payment receipt, delivery inspection and warranty booklet.

Final verdict

The Avore EX1 is the stronger paper choice for a rider prioritising published range and performance, provided a non-removable battery works with the parking and charging available at home. The Revolt RV BlazeX is the more practical fit where battery portability and a standard-socket charger solve an everyday access problem, especially for urban routes that do not require the higher listed speed. Prices and warranty terms are not consistent across sources, so the deciding document should be a current, city-specific quotation paired with written, variant-specific warranty coverage—not a comparison-table headline.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Avore EX1electric bike comparisonelectric motorcyclesEV chargingmotorcycle buying guideRevolt RV BlazeX

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.