Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Short answer: The Oben Rorr EZ Sigma is listed at a lower starting price, while the Avore EX1 has the longer claimed range in the available comparison. Oben also offers a 4.4 kWh Sigma variant with a 175 km IDC claim, but it costs more than the 3.4 kWh version. Neither figure guarantees real-world distance, and the right choice depends on your daily kilometres, charging access, local on-road quote and service support.
Avore EX1 vs Oben Rorr EZ Sigma at a glance
The headline figures come from different types of evidence. BikeDekho’s comparison listing places the Avore EX1 at ₹1,24,999 ex-showroom with a claimed 160 km per charge, and the compared Oben Rorr EZ Sigma at ₹1,16,499 with a claimed 140 km. That listing gives both motorcycles 7.5 kW motor power. Oben’s current product page separately lists two Sigma battery choices, with a displayed offer price of ₹1,16,374 for the 3.4 kWh model and ₹1,26,374 for the 4.4 kWh model.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Because the EX1 figures are from a third-party listing and the Sigma figures include a current manufacturer page, this is not a controlled head-to-head test. Treat every range number as a claim, and obtain a written quotation from an authorised seller before paying a booking amount.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →| Item | Avore EX1 | Oben Rorr EZ Sigma 3.4 kWh | Oben Rorr EZ Sigma 4.4 kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price shown in available sources | ₹1,24,999 ex-showroom (BikeDekho listing) | ₹1,16,374 displayed offer price (Oben product page) | ₹1,26,374 displayed offer price (Oben product page) |
| Comparison-page price | ₹1,24,999 | ₹1,16,499 | Not stated on the comparison page |
| Claimed range | 160 km/charge (BikeDekho listing) | 140 km IDC (Oben) | 175 km IDC (Oben) |
| Peak motor power | 7.5 kW listed by BikeDekho | 7.5 kW listed by Oben | 7.5 kW listed by Oben |
| 0–80% charging time | Not established in the available evidence | 1 hour 30 minutes (Oben claim) | 2 hours (Oben claim) |
Price: the Sigma starts lower, but compare the same total
On the figures currently visible, the 3.4 kWh Sigma has the lowest starting price. Its displayed ₹1,16,374 offer price is below the ₹1,24,999 ex-showroom EX1 figure listed by BikeDekho. The 4.4 kWh Sigma is shown at ₹1,26,374, slightly above that EX1 listing while offering the larger battery and a higher IDC range claim.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
These are not equivalent quotations. Oben says its displayed prices exclude insurance, road tax, state subsidy and registration charges. The EX1 figure is described as ex-showroom third-party data, so it also should not be mistaken for an on-road amount. Oben says discounts of up to ₹40,000 may apply under the conditions displayed with its offer; eligibility, timing and location can change.
Oben’s launch announcement from 2025 cited launch-period prices of ₹1.27 lakh and ₹1.37 lakh for the two battery versions. Those historical launch prices explain why an older article may show different numbers; they are not the current product-page offer prices.
What to request before comparing prices
- Ask both sellers for an itemised on-road quote dated for your registration location.
- Separate ex-showroom or offer price, insurance, registration, road tax, accessories and any documentation fee.
- Request the written terms for any discount, including whether it is a cash reduction, finance incentive or exchange benefit.
- Ask how a state electric-vehicle subsidy is applied and whether the quoted amount assumes approval.
- Confirm the exact battery variant, model year and stock status on the quotation.
A lower web price is useful only when the same charges and assumptions are used for both motorcycles.
Range and battery choice
The available comparison gives the Avore EX1 a 160 km/charge claim and the compared base Sigma a 140 km claim. On that like-for-like listing, the EX1 has the longer stated range. Oben’s current page changes the decision by offering a 4.4 kWh Sigma with a 175 km IDC claim, while its 3.4 kWh version is rated at 140 km IDC.
IDC is a standardised test-cycle figure, not a promise that every rider will travel that distance. Speed, rider mass, traffic, hills, temperature, tyre pressure, payload and use of high-power modes all affect consumption. No independent, directly comparable EX1-versus-Sigma road test or statistical real-world range study was established for these figures.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
| Use case | What the published claims suggest | What you still need to check |
|---|---|---|
| Short urban commute with home charging | The 3.4 kWh Sigma may be sufficient on paper and costs least among the listed options. | Actual daily distance, charging socket location and reserve needed for unexpected trips. |
| Longer daily commute | The EX1’s 160 km listing and Sigma 4.4 kWh’s 175 km IDC claim provide more stated headroom than the 140 km Sigma. | Real-world consumption on your route and the cost of the larger battery version. |
| Frequent intercity or highway use | Published range alone cannot establish suitability. | Top-speed needs, charging availability, route elevation and manufacturer restrictions. |
Choose a battery by leaving a practical reserve rather than planning to use the entire claimed figure. For example, map your longest normal day, add detours and identify where the motorcycle can be charged. That exercise is more useful than selecting a model solely because its brochure number is largest.
Charging routine and battery sizes
Oben lists 0–80% fast-charging times of 1 hour 30 minutes for the 3.4 kWh Sigma and 2 hours for the 4.4 kWh version. A directly comparable EX1 charging time was not established in the available specifications, so do not assume it matches either Sigma figure.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The quoted times describe a partial charge, not necessarily a full 0–100% charge. Ask the dealer whether the stated equipment is included, what electrical supply it requires and whether charging slows near the top of the battery. If you rely on workplace or public charging, confirm connector compatibility, operating hours and any fee before choosing a motorcycle.
Questions for a charging inspection
- Is the charger portable, fixed or optional?
- What socket, circuit protection and minimum electrical capacity are required?
- Can the battery be charged off the motorcycle, and if so, how is it removed safely?
- Does the warranty specify charging practices or approved equipment?
- Where is the nearest service point if the charger or charging port fails?
Performance and equipment
Oben lists 7.5 kW peak power, a 95 km/h top speed and 0–40 km/h acceleration in 3.3 seconds. It also lists Eco, City and Havoc riding modes, regenerative braking and reverse mode. These are manufacturer specifications, not independent measurements.
The Sigma product description includes a 5-inch colour TFT display, navigation, alerts, GPS location and remote diagnostics. It also names an ARX frame, 200 mm ground clearance, 230 mm water-wading depth, unified brake assist, a driver alert system, under-seat storage, dual USB ports and an IP67-rated battery and motor.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Those features can matter in daily use, but a specification sheet cannot settle visibility in sunlight, switch quality, seat comfort, suspension response or braking feel. The collected Avore information establishes the 7.5 kW figure in the BikeDekho comparison, but not a complete official EX1 equipment or performance specification. Compare the two motorcycles in person rather than inferring that missing EX1 details are identical to the Sigma’s.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteWhat the modes mean in practice
- Eco: potentially useful when conserving energy is more important than acceleration; confirm the actual speed and power limits during a ride.
- City: the logical starting mode for stop-and-go traffic, although throttle response must be judged on your route.
- Havoc: intended for stronger response according to the manufacturer’s mode naming; expect energy use to depend on how aggressively it is ridden.
- Reverse: useful for manoeuvring, but test its control logic and low-speed behaviour in a safe area.
Which motorcycle fits different commuters?
Choose the 3.4 kWh Sigma when upfront price is the priority
The 3.4 kWh variant has the lowest displayed offer price in the available figures and a 140 km IDC claim. It is the straightforward option for a rider with predictable urban distances, reliable overnight charging and no need to pay for the larger battery. Its listed 1.5-hour 0–80% charging time may also fit a shorter daytime top-up.
Choose the 4.4 kWh Sigma when you want the largest published Sigma range
The 4.4 kWh version is listed with 175 km IDC, 35 km more than the 3.4 kWh model’s claim. It also costs more and takes two hours to reach 80% according to Oben. Select it only after checking the local on-road price and confirming that the extra battery capacity solves a real route problem rather than simply looking attractive on paper.
Consider the EX1 when the 160 km listing matches your route
The EX1’s 160 km/charge figure is longer than the 140 km base-Sigma figure in the BikeDekho comparison, and its listed ex-showroom price sits between the two current Sigma offer prices. However, the EX1’s number, price and 7.5 kW specification come from a third-party listing in the available evidence. Obtain official confirmation of battery capacity, charging time, warranty, availability and service before treating those figures as final.
Ownership support is a purchase requirement
Neither a range claim nor a discount tells you whether ownership will be convenient in your city. The available information does not establish an EX1 warranty or service-network specification, and it does not provide an independent reliability statistic for either motorcycle.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Before booking, call the proposed service location and ask:
- Is the exact variant currently supported there?
- Are diagnostic equipment and common replacement parts in stock?
- What is the warranty period for the battery, motor, charger and electronics?
- Are software updates, roadside assistance and pickup included?
- What is the expected process if a battery fault prevents riding?
- Can the dealer provide a written delivery date and cancellation terms?
Ask for the answers by email or on the quotation. A service centre that is technically listed but several hours away can change the ownership calculation more than a small difference in purchase price.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Test-ride checklist
Oben invites test rides on its product page. If an EX1 test ride is available locally, ride both on similar roads and in similar traffic. Do not compare one motorcycle on an empty road with the other in congested conditions.
- Set the seat, mirrors and riding position before moving off.
- Try the slowest manoeuvres you perform daily: U-turns, parking, traffic queues and a tight ramp.
- Use each available riding mode and note throttle smoothness rather than judging only acceleration.
- Check braking from low and moderate speed in a safe, legal area.
- Ride over the surfaces on your normal route to assess steering, suspension and seat comfort.
- Inspect the display in direct sunlight and test navigation, alerts, USB ports and reverse mode if enabled.
- Ask the salesperson to demonstrate the charging connection, storage and battery access.
- Record the odometer, battery percentage and route length so your observations are comparable.
Wear a properly fitting, certified full-face helmet and other protective gear for every test ride. The available information does not establish that either motorcycle includes a helmet.
Common buying mistakes
Treating IDC as guaranteed distance
IDC is useful for comparing published claims, but it is not a real-world guarantee. Keep a reserve for weather, traffic, hills and battery ageing.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Comparing an offer price with an on-road quote
Oben’s displayed prices exclude several charges. An EX1 ex-showroom listing is not a final registration amount either. Compare itemised totals for the same city and date.
Assuming the 4.4 kWh model is always better
The larger Sigma has the higher IDC claim, but it costs more and has a longer listed 0–80% charging time. It is better only if the additional capacity is useful to your routine.
Accepting third-party EX1 data as official confirmation
Verify every important EX1 detail with the manufacturer or authorised seller, including battery, charger, warranty, stock and service access.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteIgnoring support until after delivery
Confirm the nearest service point, parts process and battery warranty before making a non-refundable payment.
A practical decision sequence
- Write down your longest normal day, not just your average commute.
- Identify where the motorcycle will charge overnight and during the day.
- Obtain current, itemised on-road quotes for the EX1 and both Sigma variants available in your area.
- Verify official specifications and warranty terms, especially for the EX1.
- Test-ride the exact variants and evaluate ergonomics, braking, display and low-speed control.
- Call the service centre you would actually use and confirm parts and repair support.
- Select the least expensive motorcycle that provides adequate practical range, charging convenience and local support.
Verdict: which is better?
For the lowest listed entry price, the Oben Rorr EZ Sigma 3.4 kWh is ahead. For the longest published Sigma range, the 4.4 kWh version leads with its 175 km IDC claim. In the third-party comparison’s like-for-like base-variant figures, the Avore EX1 has the longer claimed range at 160 km versus 140 km and is listed at ₹1,24,999 ex-showroom.
There is no evidence here for an unconditional overall winner. Choose the EX1 only after its third-party specifications, warranty and local support are confirmed. Choose the Sigma variant whose battery and charging routine fit your actual commute, then validate the final on-road cost and service availability in your city. Prices, discounts, stock and subsidies can change, so recheck them immediately before purchase.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Recommended Free Tools




