Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
Get listed

Avore EX111 MIN

Avore EX1 or Yamaha FZ Rave: Which Motorcycle Fits Your Ride?

The Avore EX1 and Yamaha FZ Rave suit different riders. Compare charging versus petrol, claimed range, manual gearing, fit, safety, launch pricing and the checks to make a sound local buying decision.

By CarCody Team

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no single winner between the Avore EX1 and Yamaha FZ Rave. The EX1 makes more sense when you can charge at home or work, want an electric powertrain and can plan around a claimed IDC range. The FZ Rave is the more conventional choice if you need quick petrol refuelling, prefer a five-speed manual motorcycle, or want published physical dimensions and engine specifications for judging fit.

Make the decision from your daily distance, charging or fuel access, riding position, and a current local quotation—not from the headline range or an introductory launch price alone.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Avore EX1 vs Yamaha FZ Rave at a glance

These motorcycles solve the same basic transport problem with very different systems. The Avore EX1 is an electric motorcycle offered in configurations that Avore lists with either a 3.24kWh or 5kWh battery. The Yamaha FZ Rave is a petrol-powered 149cc motorcycle with a conventional clutch and five-speed gearbox.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Item Avore EX1 Yamaha FZ Rave
Power source Electric battery Petrol, fuel-injected engine
Published energy or engine figures 3.24kWh battery and 160km IDC range, or 5kWh battery and 255km IDC range; both listings show 100km/h top speed (manufacturer claims) 149cc, air-cooled, four-stroke SOHC two-valve engine; 9.1kW (12.4PS) at 7,250rpm and 13.3Nm at 5,500rpm
Transmission Electric drive; the cited product material does not specify a conventional multi-speed gearbox Constant-mesh five-speed manual transmission with wet multiple-disc clutch
Published range or tank 160km or 255km IDC, depending on version; not a guaranteed real-world distance 13-litre fuel tank; a fuel-economy figure is not stated in the cited brochure
Weight Equivalent EX1 kerb weight was not stated in the cited sources 136kg kerb weight
Seat height Equivalent EX1 seat height was not stated in the cited sources 790mm
Ground clearance Equivalent EX1 figure was not stated in the cited sources 165mm minimum
Brakes and safety The cited product material does not establish brake hardware or an ABS specification Hydraulic single-disc brakes at the front and rear; ABS equipped
Charging or refuelling Avore describes charging from standard 5A/15A outlets; its charging copy says 20–80% in two hours, but confirm the exact variant Petrol refuelling through the published 13-litre tank
Price evidence ₹1.25 lakh ex-showroom introductory price for the first 10,000 customers at the 28 July 2026 launch; current quote not established Current local price not stated in the cited sources

Avore’s model and charging information is on its official site. Yamaha’s dimensions, engine, transmission, brakes, ABS, tank and warranty wording come from its FZ Rave brochure. A title-matched BikeWale comparison lists 3.24kWh, 160km, 100km/h and 3.2-second 0–40km/h figures for the EX1, but it does not establish an independent test protocol.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

What the EX1 figures really mean

There are at least two published EX1 configurations

Avore’s current product content presents one EX1 listing with a 3.24kWh battery and a 160km IDC range, and another with a 5kWh battery and a 255km IDC range. Both listings show a 100km/h top speed. Those are not two measurements of the same motorcycle; they indicate that the battery and claimed range depend on the version being quoted.

Before paying a booking amount, ask the dealer to put the exact battery capacity, range certification, included charger and software or hardware version on the quotation. A comparison article that simply says “the EX1 has 160km” can be wrong for a buyer considering the 5kWh version, while “255km” would overstate the smaller-battery model.

IDC range is a test-cycle claim, not a commute guarantee

IDC is a standardized Indian driving-cycle figure. It is useful for comparing versions tested under the same formal method, but it does not tell you how far the motorcycle will travel at your speed, with your load, on hills, in heat, or with frequent hard acceleration. Treat 160km and 255km as manufacturer-published reference numbers. Do not plan a daily route that uses every last kilometre of either claim without a charging fallback.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging details need variant confirmation

Avore describes charging from ordinary 5A/15A outlets and says its charging copy supports a 20–80% charge in two hours. Because the site presents several models and configurations, confirm that the two-hour statement applies to the precise EX1 battery, charger and market specification you are buying. Ask whether the quoted time assumes a dedicated circuit, a particular charger, or a specific starting battery temperature.

Acceleration data is secondary to the use case

The BikeWale comparison lists 0–40km/h in 3.2 seconds for the EX1. That is a comparison-page figure rather than a documented independent test. It should not be used to declare the EX1 quicker than the FZ Rave: the two vehicles use different power delivery, gearing and measurement conditions, and the available sources do not provide a matching FZ Rave acceleration test.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

What the FZ Rave specifications tell you

Engine and gearbox

The FZ Rave uses a 149cc, air-cooled, four-stroke SOHC engine with two valves. Yamaha lists maximum power of 9.1kW (12.4PS) at 7,250rpm and maximum torque of 13.3Nm at 5,500rpm. Fuel injection meters petrol, while a wet multiple-disc clutch and constant-mesh five-speed transmission let the rider select gears manually.

That format suits riders who want a familiar clutch-and-shifter routine and the ability to choose a lower gear for a hill or a higher gear for an open road. It also adds manual-shift work that an electric motorcycle may avoid. The EX1 material available here does not specify a conventional multi-speed gearbox, so do not assume the two bikes will feel alike in traffic or on a climb.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Dimensions that help with fit

Yamaha publishes a 136kg kerb weight, 790mm seat height and 165mm minimum ground clearance. Those numbers help a prospective rider judge whether both feet can reach the ground, how manageable the motorcycle may feel while parking, and whether the underbody has useful clearance on rough roads or speed humps.

Equivalent kerb weight, seat height and ground-clearance figures for the EX1 were not established in the cited material. That is a practical reason to sit on and move the exact EX1 before buying; a complete dimensional comparison cannot be made from the available specifications.

Braking, ABS and tank capacity

The FZ Rave brochure specifies hydraulic single-disc brakes at both ends and says the motorcycle is ABS equipped. It also lists a 13-litre fuel tank. The brochure does not provide a fuel-consumption number in the cited specifications, so estimating petrol cost or refuelling distance requires a real local quote and observed consumption rather than a made-up calculation.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Compatibility and warranty wording

Yamaha states that the FZ Rave is E20 compatible. Its brochure describes standard warranty protection as two years or 30,000km and mentions an extended-warranty offer subject to stated conditions. Read the dealer’s written terms: that language should not be simplified into an unconditional eight-year warranty covering the whole motorcycle. Yamaha also says specifications and design may change without prior notice.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose by your daily energy routine

When the EX1’s charging routine is workable

  • You have a secure parking space with a suitable 5A or 15A outlet, or reliable access to one at work.
  • Your normal distance leaves a conservative buffer below the version’s IDC claim.
  • You can leave the motorcycle connected for the time required by the exact charger and battery.
  • You are comfortable verifying charger compatibility, installation safety and after-sales support locally.

Home charging can remove regular fuel-station visits, but it makes your parking and electrical arrangements part of ownership. If you live in a building where sockets are shared, switched off or inaccessible overnight, the EX1’s published range will not solve the practical problem.

When the FZ Rave’s petrol routine is simpler

  • Your route is unpredictable and you need to restore useful range in a short fuel stop.
  • You regularly travel beyond the reach of your home charging arrangement.
  • Petrol stations are easier to reach than dependable electrical sockets.
  • You specifically want a manual clutch and five-speed gearbox.

The 13-litre tank gives the FZ Rave a clearly defined refuelling container, but the distance between stops still depends on riding conditions and actual fuel economy. Because no verified consumption figure is provided here, calculate running cost only after obtaining a local test ride, fuel price and realistic consumption estimate.

Range, performance and weather: how to compare without overclaiming

Build a reserve instead of using the headline number

For the EX1, record your expected kilometres per day, then reserve capacity for detours, traffic, temperature changes, payload and the search for an available socket. A 160km IDC claim should not be treated as a 160km guaranteed commute. The same caution applies to the 255km claim on the larger-battery listing.

For the FZ Rave, start with the 13-litre tank and measure consumption during your own route. Stop before the tank is critically low, especially where stations are sparse. The published tank capacity alone cannot establish a touring range.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Do not compare unlike power figures

The EX1’s battery size, 100km/h claimed top speed and listed 0–40km/h figure describe an electric motorcycle. The FZ Rave’s 9.1kW and 13.3Nm are engine-output figures at specified rpm. They are measured and delivered differently, so a larger-looking number in one column does not prove superior acceleration, overtaking or hill performance. Ride both on the same route if those characteristics decide your purchase.

Account for load and route

Carry the passenger, luggage and helmet setup you normally use during a test ride. Try the tight turns, speed humps, steepest hill and fastest legal section on your regular route. Pay attention to low-speed balance, reach to the controls, heat, wind protection and braking feel; none of those qualities can be inferred reliably from battery capacity or engine displacement alone.

Price and availability: verify the number in your city

The EX1 launch price was limited and dated

A BikeWale launch report dated 28 July 2026 described an introductory EX1 ex-showroom price of ₹1.25 lakh for the first 10,000 customers. That is a time- and quantity-limited launch offer, not proof of the price available on 18 October 2026 or in every city. It also excludes the items that can change an on-road total, such as registration, insurance, delivery and accessories.

The FZ Rave price must come from a local quotation

The cited Yamaha brochure establishes specifications, not a current all-in price. Ask a dealer for a written quotation that identifies the exact variant, ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes, delivery, optional accessories and any extended-warranty charge. Compare that document with the EX1 quotation on the same basis.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Use a like-for-like cost sheet

Cost line EX1 question to ask FZ Rave question to ask
Vehicle price Which battery and model version is included? Which trim and model year is quoted?
Taxes and registration Are electric-vehicle incentives available in your state, and until when? What registration and tax amount applies locally?
Energy equipment Is the charger included, and what installation or wiring is required? Not applicable as charging equipment; confirm any delivery accessories.
Insurance Is the premium based on the declared battery and vehicle value? Is the quote for the required coverage and accessories?
Support Where is the nearest authorized service and battery support point? What are the service intervals, warranty terms and nearest workshop?
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

A practical buying procedure

  1. Map your route. Write down weekday kilometres, weekend trips, passenger use, hills, highway sections and the longest stretch without a convenient stop.
  2. Audit energy access. For the EX1, inspect the actual parking socket and confirm its rating, safety and permission to use it. For the FZ Rave, identify reliable petrol stations on your normal and emergency routes.
  3. Identify the exact variant. Get the EX1 battery capacity, charger and claimed range in writing. Confirm the FZ Rave model year and equipment, including ABS.
  4. Check fit before discussing accessories. Sit on each motorcycle in normal riding gear, put both feet down, turn the bars fully, reverse it from a parking space and lift it from the stand. The FZ Rave’s published 790mm seat height and 136kg kerb weight are reference points; the EX1 must be checked physically.
  5. Ride the same loop. Include stop-start traffic, a rough surface, a hill and an open section. Test the controls and braking progressively rather than judging a single acceleration burst.
  6. Confirm support. Ask about scheduled service, roadside assistance, battery warranty, parts availability, software updates and the process for a fault that prevents riding. Obtain written answers.
  7. Compare quotations. Put both on-road totals, financing charges, insurance, registration, charger installation and accessories into one sheet. Do not compare the EX1’s limited launch ex-showroom figure with an FZ Rave on-road quote.
  8. Plan the fallback. Decide what you will do if the EX1 arrives home low on charge or if a charging point is unavailable. For the FZ Rave, identify a safe refuelling option if a station is closed or your route changes.

Common mistakes and how to avoid them

Treating IDC as guaranteed distance

Leaving with no reserve because the brochure says 160km or 255km is risky. Use a conservative personal buffer and validate the route in the weather and load conditions you actually face.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Assuming the bigger battery automatically makes the EX1 better

The 5kWh listing has a higher claimed IDC range, but it may have a different price, mass, charger or availability. Confirm the complete specification and your parking constraints before paying for capacity you may not need.

Calling the manual bike outdated—or the electric bike effortless

The FZ Rave’s clutch and five gears are an advantage for riders who enjoy control and established refuelling. The EX1’s electric routine may be convenient when sockets are dependable, but it requires planning around charging and service support. The better system is the one that fits your routine.

Using a comparison-site price as a national price

Listings can lag behind dealer changes and differ by city. Treat online figures as prompts for questions, then rely on a dated local quotation that separates ex-showroom and on-road costs.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Ignoring missing EX1 dimensions

Without a verified EX1 seat height, kerb weight and ground clearance, a spreadsheet cannot tell a shorter or less experienced rider which motorcycle will be easier to handle. A static sit test and slow-speed manoeuvre are essential.

Which one should you buy?

Choose the Avore EX1 if these statements are true

  • You can charge safely and consistently where you park.
  • Your daily route fits comfortably within the exact version’s tested-range claim after allowing a reserve.
  • You want electric operation and are willing to verify local battery, charger and service support.
  • The dealer’s current on-road quote remains competitive after registration, insurance and any charger work.

Choose the Yamaha FZ Rave if these statements are true

  • You need petrol refuelling and do not want your mobility tied to a socket.
  • You prefer a manual five-speed motorcycle and conventional engine response.
  • The published 790mm seat height, 136kg kerb weight and 165mm clearance suit your body and roads.
  • You value documented front and rear discs, ABS, a 13-litre tank and E20 compatibility.

Wait and verify rather than forcing a winner

If your apartment cannot provide charging, the EX1’s range claims do not solve your ownership problem. If you dislike clutch work or your use is mostly short predictable trips with secure charging, the FZ Rave’s petrol hardware may be unnecessary. In either case, a missing local quotation, uncertain variant or poor physical fit is a reason to delay the purchase and obtain better information—not to infer a winner from a specification table.

Sources and specification caveats

Use the Avore official site for the current EX1 configurations and charging descriptions, while remembering that its range, speed and charge-time figures are manufacturer claims. The Yamaha Motor India brochure is the source for the FZ Rave’s engine, gearbox, dimensions, brakes, ABS, tank, E20 statement and warranty wording. The BikeWale comparison and launch report provide secondary comparison and dated launch information, not a substitute for a current dealer inspection or independent test.

Independent real-world range, verified energy cost, current inventory, equivalent EX1 dimensions and a like-for-like acceleration test are not established by these sources. Those gaps matter enough that your final decision should include a physical test ride and a written local quotation.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Avore EX1bike buying guideelectric motorcyclemotorcycle comparisonpetrol motorcycleYamaha FZ Rave

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.