Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Avore EX110 MIN

Avore EX1 or Yamaha FZ Blue Flex: Which Motorcycle Fits Your Ride?

The Avore EX1 and Yamaha FZ Blue Flex serve different needs. This evidence-based comparison separates verified Yamaha specifications from the EX1 details you must confirm, then shows how charging access, fuel availability, price and warranty should determine your choice.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no responsible universal winner between the Avore EX1 and Yamaha FZ Blue Flex yet. The EX1 is an electric motorcycle whose decisive specifications—usable range, battery capacity, charging time, motor output, price and warranty—are not published in the official material available for this comparison. Yamaha publishes a much fuller specification for the petrol-powered FZ Blue Flex: a 149cc fuel-injected engine, 11.7 PS, 12.8 Nm, 139kg kerb weight, 12-litre tank, five-speed gearbox, disc brakes and single-channel ABS.

Choose the EX1 only after confirming that its verified range covers your routine and that you can charge where the motorcycle is parked. Choose the FZ Blue Flex if readily available fuel, a conventional manual motorcycle and Yamaha’s published performance figures matter more. In either case, obtain a city-specific on-road quotation, stock confirmation, warranty terms and service details before paying a booking amount.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Avore EX1 vs Yamaha FZ Blue Flex at a glance

Factor Avore EX1 Yamaha FZ Blue Flex
Powertrain Electric motorcycle; the official page promotes a Flex Charge system that uses standard electrical outlets. 149cc, air-cooled, four-stroke, SOHC, two-valve, fuel-injected petrol engine.
Maximum output Not stated in the retrieved official EX1 material. 8.6kW (11.7PS) at 7,250rpm.
Maximum torque Not stated in the retrieved official EX1 material. 12.8Nm at 6,000rpm.
Kerb weight Not stated. 139kg.
Fuel or battery capacity Battery capacity and usable energy are not stated. 12-litre fuel tank.
Transmission Not stated. Five-speed transmission.
Braking and safety Exact brake and safety equipment are not stated. Disc brakes and single-channel ABS, according to Yamaha’s listed specifications.
Range or fuel economy Official EX1 range was not stated in the material available. Fuel-economy evidence suitable for a direct, independently sourced comparison was not established.
Charging or refuelling Flex Charge is described as compatible with standard electrical outlets; charging duration and connector details are not stated. Conventional petrol refuelling; local fuel availability and the approved blend must be checked.
Price No verified current EX1 price was established. A third-party listing shows ₹1,24,240, while Autocar India reported a ₹1.24 lakh launch ex-showroom price; neither is a current city-specific on-road quote.
Availability Delivery, dealer coverage and lead time were not established. Yamaha says booking and delivery depend on stock and the selected location or dealer.

The table deliberately leaves unverified EX1 cells open. Avore’s official material identifies the EX1 within its electric-motorcycle range, but figures from other Avore models cannot be transferred to it.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What the published Yamaha specification means in practice

Engine and output

The FZ Blue Flex uses a 149cc air-cooled, four-stroke engine with a single overhead camshaft, two valves and electronic fuel injection. Its stated peak output is 8.6kW, equivalent to 11.7PS, at 7,250rpm. Peak torque is 12.8Nm at 6,000rpm. Those are manufacturer specifications, not an independent acceleration test. They give a concrete reference for comparing the Yamaha with another motorcycle only when the other motorcycle’s verified output is available.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

The EX1’s motor rating, peak torque, acceleration and top speed are not established here. Do not infer them from the appearance of the motorcycle, from another Avore model or from a generic electric-bike listing. Ask the seller for a written specification sheet that identifies the exact EX1 variant.

Weight, tank and gearbox

Yamaha lists a 139kg kerb weight and a 12-litre fuel tank. Kerb weight normally represents the motorcycle in ready-to-ride condition as defined by the manufacturer, but confirm the local specification if accessories or regional equipment are included. The five-speed gearbox gives the rider the familiar clutch-and-shift format of a conventional motorcycle. That can suit riders who want engine braking and manual control, but it also adds clutch work in stop-and-go traffic.

Braking equipment

The listed FZ Blue Flex equipment includes disc brakes and single-channel ABS. Single-channel ABS generally manages the wheel connected to the ABS circuit rather than providing the dual-channel coverage found on some larger motorcycles. Verify which wheel is covered in the local model and inspect the exact equipment on the dealer’s vehicle. The EX1’s brake hardware and electronic safety systems are not stated in the available official material, so they must be confirmed before comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging access is the EX1’s first decision point

Avore promotes the EX1’s “Flex Charge” system for use with standard electrical outlets. That is useful only if a suitable outlet is available where you regularly park. A buyer in an apartment, shared parking area or workplace should obtain permission before assuming that a socket can be used. Ask whether the outlet must be dedicated, earthed or protected by a particular breaker, and whether the supplied charging equipment is included with the motorcycle.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Charging time, battery capacity, charging power, cable length and weather-use guidance are not stated in the verified EX1 material. Without those figures, it is impossible to promise that an overnight charge will cover a particular commute. Request the following in writing:

  • Usable battery capacity in kWh, not only a nominal figure.
  • Published charging time from a specified state of charge to the manufacturer’s stated full level.
  • Whether charging from a normal household outlet is the standard method or requires optional equipment.
  • Maximum charging current and any temperature or battery-state limits.
  • Battery warranty, capacity-retention conditions and replacement procedure.
  • Recommended charging location, ventilation and rain-safety instructions.

Do not treat a standard outlet as proof of low operating cost or universal convenience. Electricity tariffs, charging losses and the availability of a reliable parking outlet determine the result.

Fuel access and ethanol information for the FZ Blue Flex

The Yamaha uses petrol and can be refuelled quickly wherever the correct fuel is sold. Autocar India reported that the FZ Blue Flex can use ethanol blends from E20 to E85. That blend range is secondary reporting; the Yamaha technical material available here does not itself state the approved range. Check the owner’s manual, fuel-label instructions and a local authorised dealer before filling with a high-ethanol blend.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Fuel availability varies by country, city and station. An E85-compatible claim does not mean E85 is sold at every station, nor does it establish identical fuel economy across blends. Keep the blend limitation and the local pump supply in mind when planning long trips. If your area reliably supplies only a different grade, get written confirmation that it is approved for the exact motorcycle sold there.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Range and running cost: what can and cannot be calculated

A fair operating-cost comparison needs four verified inputs: the EX1’s usable energy and real-world range, the electricity tariff and charging losses, the Yamaha’s fuel economy under comparable use, and the local prices of the permitted fuel. Those comparable figures were not established for this matchup. Any claim that one motorcycle costs a specific amount per kilometre would therefore be an estimate rather than a verified result.

Calculate the EX1 after obtaining its figures

  1. Record the usable battery capacity in kWh from the EX1 specification.
  2. Multiply that capacity by your electricity tariff per kWh.
  3. Allow for charging losses if Avore supplies an efficiency figure; otherwise label the calculation as energy-at-the-meter rather than battery energy.
  4. Divide the resulting charge cost by the manufacturer’s stated range, then adjust the range for your route, passenger load, weather and speed.
  5. Add any battery subscription, paid charging, parking or scheduled-service costs shown in the written ownership terms.

Calculate the Yamaha after obtaining local data

  1. Use a fuel-economy figure measured for the exact FZ Blue Flex, preferably from repeated owner logs or a controlled road test.
  2. Divide the local price per litre by kilometres per litre to obtain fuel cost per kilometre.
  3. Run the calculation separately for the fuel blend you can actually buy; an ethanol blend can change consumption.
  4. Add routine service, consumables, insurance, registration and financing charges when comparing total ownership cost rather than energy cost alone.

Do not substitute the 12-litre tank size for fuel economy. Tank capacity tells you how much fuel can be carried, not how far the motorcycle will travel.

Performance and riding character

Where the Yamaha has a measurable baseline

With 11.7PS at 7,250rpm and 12.8Nm at 6,000rpm, the FZ Blue Flex has a published combustion-engine output that can be checked against the specification label and owner documentation. The five-speed transmission requires manual gear selection. Riders who regularly use open roads may value the ability to select a lower gear for response or a higher gear for steady cruising, although no independent top-speed or acceleration result is established here.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What remains unknown about the EX1

Electric motorcycles can deliver torque differently from petrol motorcycles, but the EX1’s motor rating, torque curve, top speed and acceleration were not provided. It would be misleading to call it faster, slower or equivalent to the Yamaha. Ask for a test ride with a battery state representative of normal use and note whether performance is limited in low-charge or high-temperature conditions.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Purchase price, stock and warranty checks

Price information in third-party listings is not sufficient to settle this comparison. BikeDekho displays ₹1,50,000 for an “Avore Electric Bike,” but the entry does not clearly identify that motorcycle as the EX1. It also lists ₹1,24,240 for the FZ Blue Flex. These are presented as ex-showroom figures and can vary by date, city, taxes, insurance and variant. Do not present either number as a current, exact EX1-versus-FZ price match.

Autocar India reported a ₹1.24 lakh launch ex-showroom price for the FZ Blue Flex. A launch price is historical and is not a current quotation. Yamaha’s official e-shop states that booking and delivery depend on stock and the selected location or dealer. Obtain a dated quotation showing ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, handling charges, delivery fee and any financing cost.

For the EX1, verify the authorised seller, delivery lead time, service locations, roadside assistance, battery warranty, motor warranty, charger warranty and parts availability. For the Yamaha, confirm the same items and ask whether the quoted motorcycle is the current Blue Flex variant rather than an older or differently equipped FZ model.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which motorcycle suits different riders?

Choose the EX1 when charging is dependable

  • You have a permitted electrical outlet at home or work for the hours the motorcycle is parked.
  • Your regular route fits the EX1’s verified, not advertised-only, usable range with a reserve for detours and weather.
  • You can obtain clear battery, charger and warranty documentation.
  • You prefer electric operation and are comfortable planning around charging rather than petrol stops.

Choose the FZ Blue Flex when fuel flexibility matters

  • You need a motorcycle that can be refuelled through an established local petrol network.
  • You prefer a conventional five-speed motorcycle with published engine output and a 12-litre tank.
  • You want a model whose local dealer can confirm stock and delivery in writing.
  • You accept that the reported E20–E85 capability must be checked against the owner documentation for your market.

Delay the decision when the evidence is incomplete

Wait rather than guessing if the EX1 dealer cannot provide a range test method, usable battery capacity, charging time or warranty terms, or if the Yamaha dealer cannot identify the exact variant and approved fuel. A low purchase price cannot compensate for a motorcycle that cannot cover your route or be serviced locally.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

A pre-purchase verification process

  1. Define the route. Measure your normal daily distance, maximum detour, passenger use, hills, traffic and parking duration. Include the longest routine day rather than only the average.
  2. Check infrastructure. For the EX1, inspect the actual parking outlet and obtain written permission from the property owner or building manager. For the Yamaha, identify fuel stations on your normal and emergency routes.
  3. Request model-specific documents. Ask for the EX1 variant code and full specification sheet; ask the Yamaha dealer for the current FZ Blue Flex specification, manufacturing year and fuel guidance.
  4. Get an out-the-door quote. Require a line-by-line city quotation with taxes, registration, insurance, accessories and delivery charges.
  5. Inspect warranty exclusions. Check mileage or time limits, battery-capacity thresholds, servicing intervals, approved chargers or fuels, accident exclusions and the process for claiming support.
  6. Test the fit and controls. Sit in your normal riding position, check reach to the levers and feet, and assess whether the Yamaha’s clutch and gear changes or the EX1’s charging routine suit your traffic pattern.
  7. Confirm after-sales support. Ask for the nearest authorised service point, parts lead time, roadside assistance number and procedure if the motorcycle is immobilised.
  8. Record the promises. Keep the quotation, specification, delivery date and warranty documents with the booking receipt. Verbal claims about range, blend compatibility or delivery should not replace written terms.

Strengths and compromises

Motorcycle Strengths supported by the available information Important compromises or unknowns
Avore EX1 Electric powertrain; Flex Charge is promoted for standard electrical outlets; potentially convenient for riders with reliable home or workplace charging. EX1-specific range, battery size, output, speed, weight, charging time, price, warranty, service coverage and availability are not established.
Yamaha FZ Blue Flex Published 149cc fuel-injected engine specification; 11.7PS and 12.8Nm; 139kg kerb weight; 12-litre tank; five-speed gearbox; disc brakes and single-channel ABS. Current on-road price, local stock, real-world fuel economy and the officially documented ethanol-blend limit for your market require confirmation.

Final buying decision

The Yamaha FZ Blue Flex is the easier motorcycle to evaluate numerically because Yamaha publishes its core engine, weight, tank, transmission and braking specifications. That does not automatically make it the better purchase: local stock, fuel access, blend approval and the current out-the-door price still decide whether it works for you.

The Avore EX1 could be the better fit for an urban rider who can charge from a permitted standard outlet and whose route is comfortably within the verified range. At present, the EX1’s missing model-specific figures prevent a sound claim about performance, running cost or value. Make the purchase only after Avore or its authorised seller supplies those details and a written warranty.

In short, match the EX1 to dependable charging and a documented route range; match the FZ Blue Flex to dependable fuel access and the conventional motorcycle format. The right answer is the one whose infrastructure, price and support you can verify locally before delivery.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Avore EX1electric motorcyclemotorcycle buying guidemotorcycle comparisonYamaha FZ Blue Flex

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.