Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Avore EX19 MIN

Avore EX1 or EX2S? Compare Price, Range, Performance and Features

The EX1 is Avore’s lower-cost electric motorcycle, while the EX2S adds a larger battery, more power, higher claimed speed and extra equipment. This comparison explains which fits your budget, distance and charging needs.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Short answer: The Avore EX1 is the lower-cost electric motorcycle for riders whose budget and daily distance fit its 3.24 kWh battery, 7.5 kW motor and 160 km claimed IDC range. The Avore EX2S costs more but is the performance-and-equipment upgrade, with a 5 kWh battery, 10.5 kW motor, 114 km/h claimed top speed, 7-inch touchscreen TFT, belt drive and extra riding features. Neither is automatically better: choose by your regular distance, ability to charge, performance expectations and the value you place on the EX2S equipment.

The figures below come from Avore’s published variant information and buyer guidance available in July–October 2026. IDC figures are laboratory-style claims, not guarantees of the distance you will cover on Indian roads.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Avore EX1 vs EX2S at a glance

The two motorcycles share the EX name but target different priorities. The EX1 lowers the entry price and uses a smaller battery and simpler equipment. The EX2S adds capacity, output and hardware intended for riders who want more reserve and a richer interface.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification Avore EX1 Avore EX2S
Battery capacity 3.24 kWh 5 kWh
Claimed IDC range 160 km 260 km
Claimed top speed 100 km/h 114 km/h
Reported motor output 7.5 kW 10.5 kW
Riding modes/features Eco, City and Sport Reported five modes: Park Assist (PAM+), Eco, City, Sport and Apex; SYFT stepped-power feature described separately
Instrument display LCD 7-inch touchscreen TFT
Final drive Chain Belt
Avore buyer-guide starting price ₹1,24,999 ₹1,69,999

These specifications are reported in Autocar India’s EX range comparison published 30 July 2026. The price entries are starting prices from Avore’s buyer guide, not confirmed on-road quotations.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

What the price difference really is

Avore’s later buyer guide lists the EX1 from ₹1,24,999 and the EX2S from ₹1,69,999. On those figures, the EX2S asks ₹45,000 more before any location-specific registration, insurance, taxes, subsidy or other on-road charges. The guide does not establish those additional costs, so a showroom quote is necessary before treating the difference as your final purchase budget.

Launch-era reports used slightly different labels and rounded values. Autocar India’s 28 July 2026 launch report described prices beginning at ₹1.23 lakh and reported the EX2S at ₹1.70 lakh. A launch announcement reproduced by New India News Service on 28 July 2026 gave a starting figure of ₹1,24,999. Treat all of these as dated starting or launch prices; confirm the current ex-showroom and on-road amounts in your state.

The arithmetic matters for a buyer. If the EX1 already covers your normal trips and you do not need the additional equipment, spending ₹45,000 more may not improve your daily experience proportionally. If you routinely ride long distances, have limited charging opportunities or want the higher output and screen, the EX2S’s premium buys hardware rather than only cosmetic changes.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Battery capacity and claimed range

EX1: smaller pack for shorter routines

The EX1 uses a stated 3.24 kWh battery and carries a claimed 160 km IDC range. That combination suits a rider who can recharge at home or work and whose regular journeys leave a sensible buffer below the test-cycle number. The 160 km figure should not be planned as a guaranteed odometer distance on every ride.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

EX2S: more energy reserve

The EX2S has a 5 kWh battery and a claimed 260 km IDC range. The nominal capacity is 1.76 kWh greater than the EX1’s, while the published IDC claim is 100 km higher. A larger pack can make longer intervals between charges more practical, but it also contributes to the purchase price and may affect the motorcycle’s mass; no cited specification provides kerb weights, so no weight comparison can be made.

Why IDC is not your everyday range

Avore’s buyer guidance says actual range varies with speed, selected riding mode, rider weight, road conditions, traffic, weather and battery condition. Therefore, use the claimed numbers as a comparison of the variants under the stated cycle, not as a promise for a particular commute. Fast riding, frequent acceleration, heavy traffic, gradients, cold or hot weather and an older battery can all move consumption away from the test result.

A practical buying calculation is to record your longest usual day, add an allowance for detours and traffic, and then check whether you can recharge before the next long trip. A rider covering 40–60 km on most days with dependable overnight charging may find the EX1 sufficient. A rider covering substantially more, making irregular intercity trips or lacking reliable charging has a stronger reason to consider the EX2S’s 5 kWh pack. Those are decision examples, not measured range results for either motorcycle.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Performance: output and top speed

EX1’s 7.5 kW and 100 km/h claim

The EX1 is reported with a 7.5 kW motor output and a 100 km/h claimed top speed. That specification positions it for normal urban and suburban riding where predictable acceleration and efficient use matter more than maximum speed. The number is a published claim; no independent road test is cited here to establish acceleration times, hill performance or sustained high-speed behavior.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

EX2S’s 10.5 kW and 114 km/h claim

The EX2S is reported with a 10.5 kW motor and a 114 km/h claimed top speed. That is 3 kW more output and a 14 km/h higher published maximum than the EX1. Riders who frequently merge onto faster roads or carry a passenger may value the additional performance margin, but no cited specification provides payload limits, acceleration measurements, thermal behavior or handling impressions. Do not infer those results from the headline figures alone.

Speed capability should be matched to local roads, legal limits, protective gear and your experience. A higher claimed maximum does not make the EX2S the better choice for every route, particularly when most of your riding is slow, congested city travel.

Displays, modes and controls

EX1’s simpler LCD

The EX1 uses an LCD instrument display. Its listed riding modes are Eco, City and Sport. This is a straightforward set: an efficiency-oriented setting, a general-purpose city setting and a sportier response setting. No published specification here establishes screen dimensions beyond identifying it as an LCD, nor does it specify navigation, phone integration or other software functions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

EX2S’s touchscreen and additional settings

The EX2S adds a 7-inch touchscreen TFT. Its published feature list reports five riding modes—Park Assist (PAM+), Eco, City, Sport and Apex—and describes SYFT as a separate stepped-power feature. SYFT should not be counted as a sixth riding mode. Published information does not explain the exact power levels, activation procedure, connectivity functions, weather sealing or update policy, so ask a dealer to demonstrate the interface and confirm what is included on the current production version.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Park Assist can matter when maneuvering the motorcycle in a tight parking area, while Apex may appeal to a rider seeking the sharpest response. Those benefits are feature-value judgments, not independent tests of ease of use. If you prefer physical simplicity and spend little time changing settings, the EX1’s LCD and three listed modes may be adequate.

Chain versus belt final drive

The EX1 is reported with a chain final drive; the EX2S uses a belt. A chain is a familiar motorcycle system that requires periodic cleaning, lubrication and tension checks. A belt generally avoids routine lubrication and can be quieter, but published specifications do not specify belt construction, replacement intervals, protection or service pricing for the EX2S. Neither system should be judged solely from the label.

Ask the dealer about the maintenance schedule, inspection points, replacement parts and warranty treatment for the drive system in your area. Because service coverage and costs are not established by the published information, those answers should form part of your purchase decision rather than assumptions about either variant.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which Avore should you buy?

Choose the EX1 when your priority is the lower entry cost

  • Your budget is closer to ₹1.25 lakh than ₹1.70 lakh before on-road charges.
  • Your daily distance is comfortably below the 160 km claimed IDC figure and you can charge reliably.
  • A 100 km/h claimed top speed and 7.5 kW output meet your normal roads and traffic.
  • You prefer an LCD and a smaller set of Eco, City and Sport modes.
  • You are comfortable with chain-drive maintenance.

The EX1 is not a stripped-down scooter substitute; it is the budget-oriented motorcycle in this comparison. Its lower price and smaller battery are deliberate trade-offs for buyers who do not need the EX2S’s reserve or equipment.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Choose the EX2S when range reserve and equipment justify the premium

  • You regularly travel farther or cannot count on charging between rides.
  • The 5 kWh battery and 260 km claimed IDC range provide useful planning headroom for your routine.
  • You want the reported 10.5 kW output and 114 km/h claimed top speed.
  • A 7-inch touchscreen TFT, Park Assist, Apex and the separate SYFT feature are important to you.
  • You prefer a belt final drive and accept the higher purchase price.

The EX2S is the performance and equipment upgrade, not simply a bigger-range version. You are paying for the larger battery, stronger reported motor, higher claimed top speed, display and drive-system change. Confirm that each feature is present on the exact motorcycle and software version offered to you.

A step-by-step way to make the decision

  1. Set the real budget. Start with the applicable current ex-showroom price, then obtain a written on-road quote that includes registration, insurance and any state-specific incentive or fee. The published figures do not include those items.
  2. Measure your longest normal day. Include the return journey, errands, passenger use and likely detours. Compare that requirement with the 160 km and 260 km claimed IDC figures only as reference points, leaving a conservative buffer for conditions.
  3. Check charging access. Identify where the motorcycle can be charged and whether the connection is dependable. Published information does not provide charging time or charger specifications, so request those details for the current vehicle and your electrical installation.
  4. Decide how much performance you use. If your roads and riding style rarely approach 100 km/h, the EX2S’s 114 km/h claim may not deliver a meaningful benefit. If you need stronger passing performance, the additional reported output may matter.
  5. Test the interface and maneuvering aids. Sit on both motorcycles, view the LCD and 7-inch TFT, and ask the dealer to show Park Assist, Apex and SYFT. Do not assume a feature’s operation from its name.
  6. Price the ownership items. Ask for service intervals, chain or belt inspections, brake and tyre specifications, battery warranty, roadside assistance and local service availability. These details are not established by the published comparison.
  7. Choose the variant that solves your largest constraint. Select EX1 if price and adequate daily range dominate. Select EX2S if charging flexibility, performance and its equipment prevent compromises you would otherwise notice every ride.

What is known—and not yet specified—about ownership

The published comparison identifies battery, claimed range, output, top speed, modes, display, final drive and starting prices. It does not provide a complete current specification sheet. Kerb weight, seat height, suspension details and detailed charging times were reported as undisclosed at launch, and no later figures are supplied here.

No independent evidence is cited here for actual range, acceleration, braking, ride comfort, reliability, battery degradation, warranty length, service-network size or handling. Treat dealer demonstrations and written documentation as essential before paying a booking amount. A specification gap is not proof of a defect; it simply means the claim cannot be made responsibly from the available evidence.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Launch timing and availability caveat

The launch announcement said bookings opened with a ₹799 token and that deliveries would commence after two months. That was a statement tied to the 28 July 2026 launch, not confirmation of current stock or delivery timing. Ask the seller for today’s waiting period, booking-refund terms, delivery city, model year and cancellation conditions.

The same announcement attributed more than 120 intellectual-property filings and three years of development to Avore. Those are company-announcement claims reproduced by New India News Service, not independently verified findings. They may provide background on the project but do not substitute for a warranty, service or road-test record.

Where the EX2 fits

Although this decision is between EX1 and EX2S, Avore’s published variant report also describes an EX2. It is listed with a 5 kWh battery, 255 km claimed IDC range, 100 km/h claimed top speed and 7.5 kW motor. That makes it a range-focused middle option on paper, but its price and equipment are outside the main comparison data here. Consider it only after confirming current availability and a complete specification sheet; do not assume its position from the EX1 or EX2S prices.

Bottom line for Indian buyers

Buy the Avore EX1 if its ₹1,24,999 buyer-guide starting price, 3.24 kWh battery, 160 km claimed IDC range and 7.5 kW/100 km/h claims cover your routine and you do not need the EX2S hardware. Pay for the Avore EX2S when the 5 kWh pack, 260 km claimed IDC range, 10.5 kW output, 114 km/h claim, touchscreen, belt drive and additional controls solve a specific charging, performance or equipment requirement. Before committing, replace every starting-price and launch-time assumption with a current local quote and written specifications.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Avore EX1Avore EX2Sbike comparisonelectric bikes Indiaelectric motorcycles

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.