Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The Audi RS Q8 performance is the better-defined choice if you want one vehicle that is explicitly an SUV, while the Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S can mean materially different cars. Mercedes-Benz USA’s 2025 GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe is a plug-in-hybrid AMG with 831 hp and an estimated 2.8-second 0–60 mph time; those figures do not describe the non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+ named in many comparisons.
Choose the Audi when SUV access and a clear 640-PS specification matter. Choose the AMG only after confirming the body style, model year and powertrain on the quotation. The available U.S. prices are not a matched pair: a 2025 listing puts the RS Q8 performance at $136,200 and an AMG GT 63 listing at $156,850, while Mercedes-Benz USA lists the different 2025 E PERFORMANCE four-door at $198,950.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
This guide therefore answers the practical questions first: which Mercedes is actually being compared, what the published performance numbers measure, how the prices should be read, and which car fits an SUV buyer, a two-door coupe buyer or a four-door hybrid buyer.
Start by identifying which Mercedes-AMG you mean
The comparison title combines a specific Audi with an underspecified Mercedes. Audi calls the RS Q8 performance an SUV. Mercedes-AMG sells both a two-door GT Coupé and a four-door GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE, and the suffixes identify different powertrains. A definitive winner is impossible until the AMG’s market, model year, body and drivetrain are fixed.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
| Mercedes designation | Body style | Powertrain information established by the cited source | How it should be treated here |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé | Two-door coupé | 4.0-litre V8 biturbo, 430 kW and 800 Nm on Mercedes-AMG’s current GT Coupé page | Non-hybrid GT 63 reference; not the same specification as the E PERFORMANCE four-door |
| GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe (2025 U.S.) | Four-door coupé | Hybrid system output of 831 hp and 1,032 lb-ft; estimated 0–60 mph in 2.8 seconds; $198,950 MSRP | The only GT 63 S variant for which the supplied U.S. performance and price figures are documented |
| GT 63 S 4MATIC+ without E PERFORMANCE | Market- and year-dependent AMG body style | The exact specification, market and price are not established by the available sources | Do not assign the E PERFORMANCE figures or MSRP to this car |
Mercedes-AMG’s own GT Coupé overview lists the 4MATIC+ Coupé and separately lists the S E PERFORMANCE model. That separation is why a badge-only internet comparison can produce a misleading result.
How to decode the badges on a dealer quote
“GT 63” identifies the model family, but “4MATIC+,” “S” and “E PERFORMANCE” add information that changes the comparison. The 4MATIC+ Coupé listed by Mercedes-AMG is a V8 biturbo car with 430 kW and 800 Nm. The U.S. quick-reference sheet names a GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe and gives combined hybrid-system output. A quote that says only “AMG GT 63” is incomplete for a technical comparison.
Ask the seller to write the complete designation, including “4-Door Coupe” or “Coupé,” the model year and the market. That one step prevents the common error of attaching 831 hp and $198,950 to a non-hybrid GT 63 S, or of treating the $156,850 listing for an AMG GT 63 as the E PERFORMANCE car.
Recommended Free Tools
Body style decides the first part of the buying decision
Audi RS Q8 performance: a performance SUV
The RS Q8 performance is presented by Audi as an SUV. Its tall, five-door format is the relevant practical distinction: occupants climb into an SUV rather than dropping into a low coupé, and the rear opening is a liftgate rather than a coupé trunk. The supplied Audi material does not provide a complete, market-specific cargo-volume or passenger-space comparison, so a buyer who needs exact luggage or child-seat dimensions should check the specification for the country and model year being purchased.
The SUV format also makes the Audi the natural starting point for shoppers who routinely carry bulky items, need a higher seating position or want rear doors without choosing a four-door coupé. Those are body-style decisions, not conclusions that can be derived from horsepower. Confirm the local seating, cargo and equipment sheet before signing because the cited technical page does not provide a universal dimension table.
AMG GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé: the two-door interpretation
The non-hybrid GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé is a lower, two-door performance car. Its 430 kW and 800 Nm figures belong to that coupé page and should not be presented as specifications for the four-door E PERFORMANCE. Access, seating configuration and cargo usability therefore have to be judged against the Audi’s SUV layout, not just against an engine-output chart.
A two-door AMG can make sense when the owner values the coupe silhouette and front-seat experience above rear-door convenience. It is not, however, an apples-to-apples substitute for an SUV. Compare the actual door count, seating arrangement and opening dimensions in the local brochure rather than assuming that “GT 63” means one fixed package worldwide.
AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE: a four-door hybrid
The U.S. quick-reference document names a 2025 GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe. It is still a four-door coupé rather than an SUV, and its headline output is a combined hybrid-system figure. It may be the Mercedes a U.S. shopper has in mind when asking about an AMG GT 63 S, but the name on the window sticker must confirm that.
Four doors improve access compared with the two-door interpretation, but they do not turn the AMG into an SUV. If a higher seating position, liftgate opening or SUV loading height is essential, the Audi remains the body-style match even before performance and price are considered.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Powertrain specifications side by side
| Vehicle and source | Engine or system | Maximum output | Maximum torque | Published acceleration | Top-speed information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audi RS Q8 performance, Audi technical page | 4.0-litre V8; 3,996 cc | 471 kW (640 PS) | 850 Nm | 0–100 km/h in 3.6 seconds | 250 km/h governed; optional limits of 280 or 305 km/h |
| Mercedes-AMG GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé, current AMG page | 4.0-litre V8 biturbo | 430 kW | 800 Nm | Not stated in the cited page | Not stated in the cited page |
| Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe, Mercedes-Benz USA 2025 quick reference | Hybrid E PERFORMANCE system | 831 hp combined | 1,032 lb-ft combined | Estimated 0–60 mph in 2.8 seconds | Not stated in the cited quick reference |
Audi’s full RS Q8 performance specification is available on its official technical page. Mercedes-Benz USA’s figures come from its 2025 quick-reference guide, published February 3, 2025. The units and test bases differ, so the table is a specification guide, not a controlled drag race.
Why the power figures cannot be ranked by number alone
The Audi’s 471 kW (640 PS) is an engine output figure for its 4.0-litre V8 specification. Mercedes-Benz USA’s 831 hp and 1,032 lb-ft are combined system figures for the E PERFORMANCE hybrid. They are not measurements of the Mercedes combustion engine alone, and they cannot be transferred to a non-hybrid GT 63 S. Even the units differ: kW and PS on the Audi page versus horsepower and pound-feet in the U.S. document.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThe non-hybrid AMG reference has 430 kW and 800 Nm, but the cited page does not provide its acceleration or top speed. The responsible comparison is therefore to show what each manufacturer actually publishes, not to fill blank cells with estimates from another trim.
Which one is faster?
What the published acceleration numbers actually show
The Audi’s manufacturer-listed sprint is 0–100 km/h in 3.6 seconds. Mercedes-Benz USA estimates 0–60 mph in 2.8 seconds for the 2025 E PERFORMANCE four-door. Those are close but not identical measurements: 100 km/h is approximately 62 mph, and the Mercedes number is an estimate rather than a result published on the same test protocol as Audi’s. The AMG’s 831-hp combined hybrid output also belongs only to the E PERFORMANCE model.
On the figures available, the AMG E PERFORMANCE has the more aggressive quoted acceleration number. That does not establish how a non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+ would perform, nor does it prove which car would win in every road or track test. No directly comparable test of the two named configurations is supplied.
Launch control procedures, tyres, surface, weather, fuel or battery state and timing equipment can all affect a sprint. A 0–60 mph estimate from a U.S. quick-reference sheet should be read as a manufacturer estimate for a named car, not as a guarantee for every market or an independent head-to-head result.
Audi’s governed speed choices
The RS Q8 performance is governed to 250 km/h in its standard specification. Audi offers optional limits of 280 km/h or 305 km/h. Those are manufacturer-configured limits, not a guarantee that every market or vehicle carries the options. The available Mercedes sources do not state a corresponding top-speed figure, so no fair top-speed ranking can be made.
Before comparing a claimed maximum speed, verify whether the vehicle has the relevant factory option and whether local regulations or tyres affect the limit. Audi’s three listed limits describe possible configurations; they do not mean one car automatically has all three.
The Nürburgring claim: impressive, but time-bound
In its 2024 launch release, Audi says Frank Stippler completed the 20.832-kilometre Nürburgring Nordschleife in an RS Q8 performance in 7:36.698. Audi described the result as the fastest SUV at launch. The claim belongs to Audi’s launch period and should not be read as a permanent, independently verified ranking of every SUV sold later.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Audi attributes the lap to the interaction of the V8 and suspension as well as the development team. Rolf Michl, Managing Director of Audi Sport GmbH, said: “The RS Q8 performance owes its new lap record on the Nordschleife not only to the perfect interplay between the V8 engine and suspension components, but also to the passion of the Audi Sport GmbH team for absolute performance. It also offers first-class suitability for everyday use.” The complete statement and launch context are in Audi’s release.
The lap is useful evidence of Audi’s development objective, but it is not an apples-to-apples comparison with the AMG acceleration estimate. Track temperature, tyres, driver, traffic, timing method and vehicle configuration all matter, and no Mercedes lap time is provided here.
Nor should a Nordschleife claim be converted into promises about ride comfort, reliability or daily fuel use. It documents one timed performance effort in a specified context. Buyers interested in track driving should ask which tyres, options and equipment are included on the local car and seek independent testing of the exact AMG variant.
Prices: three figures, three different scopes
| Vehicle and market | Price | What the figure represents |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 Audi RS Q8 performance, United States listing | $136,200 starting MSRP | Cars.com comparison listing; third-party figure, not an Audi price announcement |
| 2025 Mercedes-AMG GT 63 listing, United States | $156,850 starting MSRP | Cars.com listing for an AMG GT 63; it is not identified as the GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE |
| 2025 Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe, United States | $198,950 MSRP | Mercedes-Benz USA quick-reference figure for the named hybrid four-door |
The comparative listing is at Cars.com’s 2025 comparison page. Because it lists multiple GT 63 body styles and trims, its $156,850 number cannot be used as the price of the $198,950 E PERFORMANCE car. Conversely, the Mercedes-Benz USA MSRP cannot be used for an unspecified non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+.
Prices vary by country, equipment, destination charges, taxes and model year. The available material does not establish a current exact price for the title’s intended non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+, so a buyer should obtain a market-specific build sheet before treating either Mercedes number as a quote.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →How to make a fair price comparison
- Write down the exact body style: RS Q8 SUV, GT 63 two-door Coupé or GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE four-door.
- Use the same model year and country for both vehicles.
- Separate official MSRP from a third-party listing.
- Check whether destination charges, taxes and options are included.
- Ask for a written trim code so an “S” or “E PERFORMANCE” badge is not confused with another car.
On the documented U.S. figures, the Audi listing is $20,650 below the Cars.com AMG GT 63 listing, while the E PERFORMANCE four-door’s official $198,950 MSRP is $62,750 above the Audi listing. Those arithmetic differences compare different listings and variants; they are not a universal value verdict.
Fuel and emissions information
Audi publishes combined fuel consumption of 13.6–13.1 l/100 km and combined CO₂ emissions of 310–297 g/km for the RS Q8 performance specification page. These are the page’s stated combined figures and testing context; they are not U.S. EPA ratings. The range reflects the published specification rather than a promise of what an individual driver will achieve.
No directly comparable Mercedes fuel-consumption or CO₂ figure is established in the cited sources. The E PERFORMANCE’s hybrid system means its certification method and result would also need to be read for the exact market and model year. It would be misleading to infer Mercedes economy from the Audi range or to claim a real-world advantage without matching test data.
Which makes more sense as a daily vehicle?
Pick the Audi when the SUV format is non-negotiable
- You want an explicitly identified performance SUV rather than a coupé body.
- Rear-door access, a higher seating position and liftgate practicality are more important than choosing between two Mercedes body styles.
- You want a single, clearly documented powertrain figure: 471 kW (640 PS), 850 Nm and 3.6 seconds from 0–100 km/h.
- You value Audi’s documented Nordschleife development claim while accepting that it is a launch-period statement.
Pick the AMG E PERFORMANCE only when its hybrid specification suits the brief
- You specifically want the 2025 U.S. four-door E PERFORMANCE model, not an assumed non-hybrid S.
- The published 831-hp combined output and estimated 2.8-second 0–60 mph figure are central to the purchase.
- You accept a four-door coupé format and a substantially higher documented U.S. MSRP of $198,950.
Consider the non-hybrid GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé as a separate choice
The current AMG page’s 430 kW and 800 Nm describe the GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé. It is a valid alternative for a buyer who wants the two-door AMG body and V8 biturbo, but it is not evidence for the unspecified GT 63 S 4MATIC+ and not a substitute for the E PERFORMANCE’s hybrid figures.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Match the car to the shopping scenario
Family and luggage priority: Start with the Audi’s SUV layout, then verify local cargo and passenger dimensions. The AMG’s four-door version improves access over the two-door coupe, but it remains a coupe-shaped car.
Maximum quoted acceleration: The E PERFORMANCE has the strongest published number, 2.8 seconds from 0–60 mph, but it is a 2025 U.S. hybrid specification. Do not use that figure for another GT 63 badge.
Two-door V8 character: The GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé is the relevant Mercedes body style. Its published 430 kW and 800 Nm are useful anchors, while acceleration and price must be confirmed for the exact market.
Clear documentation: The Audi page provides one coherent SUV specification. The Mercedes choice demands more careful decoding because the current AMG page separates the non-hybrid Coupé from the E PERFORMANCE four-door.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
A buyer’s verification checklist
- Read the complete model name. Confirm whether the vehicle is an RS Q8 performance, GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé, GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe or another market-specific GT 63 S.
- Confirm the market and model year. A U.S. 2025 quick-reference sheet cannot establish equipment or pricing for another country or year.
- Match the body style to your use. Decide between SUV access, a two-door coupé and a four-door coupé before comparing horsepower.
- Match the test units. Keep Audi’s 0–100 km/h result separate from Mercedes-Benz USA’s estimated 0–60 mph result; neither is a substitute for an independent side-by-side test.
- Request a written price. Check whether the number is an official MSRP or a third-party listing and whether it identifies the exact trim, destination charges and options.
- Check local certification data. Use the vehicle’s market-specific fuel, emissions, warranty and equipment documents rather than transferring Audi’s European-style l/100 km figures or Mercedes’ U.S. figures across borders.
- Verify optional speed limits. If 280 or 305 km/h matters, confirm that the relevant Audi option is fitted and legal in your market.
- Keep hybrid and non-hybrid paperwork separate. Battery-system output, certification and pricing for E PERFORMANCE cannot be assumed for a conventional GT 63 S.
Common comparison mistakes to avoid
- Mixing body styles: Calling the SUV, two-door coupé and four-door coupé one interchangeable vehicle ignores the main practical difference.
- Mixing units: 3.6 seconds to 100 km/h is not the same test statement as an estimated 2.8 seconds to 60 mph.
- Mixing output types: Combined hybrid horsepower and torque should not be compared as though they were the V8’s standalone ratings.
- Mixing prices: A third-party $156,850 listing is not the official $198,950 E PERFORMANCE MSRP.
- Turning a launch claim into a permanent record: Audi’s 7:36.698 Nürburgring statement is dated to its 2024 launch context.
- Inferring ownership costs: The cited specifications do not establish reliability, insurance, maintenance, comfort or real-world economy.
What this comparison can—and cannot—settle
It can establish that the RS Q8 performance is a 640-PS, 850-Nm SUV with a 3.6-second 0–100 km/h claim and optional 280- or 305-km/h limits. It can also establish that the 2025 U.S. GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE four-door is a hybrid with 831 hp, 1,032 lb-ft and an estimated 2.8-second 0–60 mph time.
It cannot supply a definitive current price or complete specification for every non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+ sold worldwide. Nor do the cited sources support conclusions about reliability, maintenance bills, ride comfort, long-term durability, cargo capacity, insurance or real-world fuel economy. Those questions require the exact local car, equipment list and ownership data.
Final choice
For an SUV buyer, the Audi RS Q8 performance is the clear fit and the most consistently documented option in this comparison. For a buyer seeking the strongest published acceleration figure, the Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE four-door leads on paper, but only under its full hybrid name and U.S. 2025 test basis. The non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+ remains a separate, market-dependent vehicle; do not choose a winner until the dealer confirms which AMG is actually being offered.
The shortest honest verdict is therefore conditional: choose the RS Q8 performance for the explicitly defined 640-PS SUV brief; choose the E PERFORMANCE AMG for its documented 831-hp hybrid specification and 2.8-second estimate; choose the non-hybrid AMG only after obtaining its own market-specific specification and price.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S 4MATIC+ the same car as the GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE?
No. Mercedes-AMG’s current overview separates the GT 63 4MATIC+ Coupé from the GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE. The 2025 U.S. E PERFORMANCE is a hybrid four-door; the non-hybrid GT 63 designation refers to a different specification.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Which is faster, the Audi RS Q8 performance or the AMG GT 63 S?
The 2025 U.S. GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE is quoted at an estimated 2.8 seconds from 0–60 mph, while Audi lists 3.6 seconds from 0–100 km/h for the RS Q8 performance. The tests use different units and protocols, so this is not a controlled head-to-head result.
What engine does the Audi RS Q8 performance use?
Audi lists a 3,996-cc 4.0-litre V8 producing 471 kW (640 PS) and 850 Nm.
What is the Audi RS Q8 performance Nürburgring time?
Audi says Frank Stippler recorded 7:36.698 over the 20.832-kilometre Nordschleife in 2024 and described it as the fastest SUV at launch. It is a time-bound Audi claim, not a permanent ranking.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsHow much does the 2025 Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE cost in the United States?
Mercedes-Benz USA’s 2025 quick-reference guide lists a $198,950 MSRP for the GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe.
What is the listed U.S. price of the Audi RS Q8 performance?
Cars.com’s 2025 comparison listing shows a $136,200 starting MSRP. That is a third-party listing figure rather than an Audi price announcement.
Does Audi publish fuel economy for the RS Q8 performance?
Yes. Audi lists combined consumption of 13.6–13.1 l/100 km and combined CO₂ emissions of 310–297 g/km for the specification page. These are not U.S. EPA ratings.
Can I use the Mercedes 831-hp figure for any GT 63 S?
No. The 831 hp and 1,032 lb-ft figures belong to the 2025 U.S. GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE 4-Door Coupe’s combined hybrid system. Confirm the exact model name before using them.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The Bottom Line
Bottom line: Buy the Audi RS Q8 performance if you want the clearly identified 640-PS SUV. Choose the Mercedes-AMG GT 63 S E PERFORMANCE only when the 2025 U.S. hybrid four-door is specifically confirmed; its 831 hp and estimated 2.8-second 0–60 mph figure come with a $198,950 MSRP. Treat any non-hybrid GT 63 S 4MATIC+ as a separate, market-specific car.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




