Recommended Free Tools
Choose the Ather Rizta if you need a practical family scooter with useful storage and clearly documented trims. Consider the Odysse Evoqis only if you specifically want an electric motorcycle layout and motorcycle-style equipment, and first obtain a written dealer confirmation of its exact version, battery, price, range and warranty. These are not direct rivals in the usual sense: Rizta is a scooter, while Evoqis is marketed as a motorcycle. That format difference matters more than a simple specification-score comparison.
The figures below are manufacturer claims or clearly attributed listings available in India during 2026. No independent back-to-back road test established which vehicle accelerates faster, rides better or delivers superior real-world range.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The short answer: decide by vehicle format first
Ather’s Rizta is designed around scooter utility. Its under-seat boot, step-through layout and several battery/trim combinations target commuting, errands and family use. Odysse describes the Evoqis as an electric motorcycle, with motorcycle-style controls and hardware. A rider who wants a conventional motorcycle experience may prefer that format even if the quoted numbers do not produce a clear technical winner.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →That means the question “which bike is best?” has two answers:
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
- Best fit for scooter practicality: Ather Rizta, subject to confirming the capacity and trim you intend to buy.
- Best fit for an electric motorcycle format: Odysse Evoqis, provided an authorized dealer verifies the current specification and ownership terms in your city.
Neither conclusion is a claim about handling, acceleration or long-term reliability. Those comparisons require controlled testing that is not established by the available manufacturer pages.
Rizta and Evoqis at a glance
| Decision factor | Ather Rizta | Odysse Evoqis | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle format | Electric family scooter | Electric motorcycle | Choose the seating, controls and carrying format you actually want. |
| Published starting price | ₹121,999 for S; ₹136,999 for Z (Ather page, 2026) | Official current page: price not stated; ₹1.18 lakh for Evoqis Lite on a ZigWheels listing dated September 9, 2026 | These are not like-for-like on-road quotations. Request a city-specific dealer quote. |
| Battery choices | 2.7, 2.9 and 3.5 kWh installed-capacity options | Main page says 72V Li-ion; the Lite page also shows conflicting 4.32 kWh and 60V/40Ah details | Confirm the exact battery fitted to the vehicle on the order form. |
| Published range | IDC: 123 km or 161 km; TrueRange: 100 km or 125 km, depending on configuration | Up to 140 km on the main page; Lite introduction says 90 km per charge | Labels, versions and test methods differ, so these are not a standardized comparison. |
| Top speed | 80 km/h | 80 km/h on the main page; Lite introduction says 75 km/h | Use the figure for the confirmed version, not an older or different page. |
| Motor and torque figures | 4.3 kW peak; 22 Nm | 3,000 W rated, 4,300 W peak; 64 Nm | Rated versus peak outputs and different measurement conventions prevent a performance ranking. |
| Riding modes | Zip, Eco and SmartEco | City, Sports, Parking and Reverse | Mode names indicate intended functions, not equal performance levels. |
| Practical equipment | 34-litre bootspace; trim/model-dependent equipment | Front and rear disc brakes and tubeless tyres listed | Storage and braking hardware answer different use cases. |
| Charging information | 0–80% in 6 hours or 3 hours 25 minutes; 0–100% in 7 hours 25 minutes or 4 hours 30 minutes, according to configuration | Lite page says about 6 hours for a full charge | Confirm charger type, battery size and whether the quoted time is supplied equipment. |
| Battery warranty | Three years or 30,000 km standard; extended options listed | No directly comparable current warranty was verified from the opened official pages | Ask for written, model-specific warranty conditions before paying. |
What the Ather Rizta offers
A scooter built around carrying practicality
The Rizta’s defining advantage is not a single headline number; it is the scooter architecture. A 34-litre boot gives you a place for everyday items without a top box, and the step-through design is easier for many passengers to use than a motorcycle frame. That matters when the vehicle is shared by family members, used for groceries or employed for several short trips in one day.
Storage capacity is measured space, not a guarantee that every helmet or bag will fit. Take the items you normally carry to the showroom and check the opening, hinge clearance and usable depth. Also sit with a passenger: floorboard room, grab-rail position and the height of the seat can affect comfort more than a brochure feature list.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThree battery capacities, two labelled range measures
Ather’s specification table lists installed capacities of 2.7, 2.9 and 3.5 kWh. The same table presents IDC values of 123 km and 161 km and TrueRange values of 100 km and 125 km. The page does not make every pairing self-explanatory in a single sentence, so do not assume the maximum figure applies to the least expensive trim.
IDC is a standardized claimed cycle; TrueRange is Ather’s own labelled estimate. Neither should be treated as an independently measured commute result. Traffic, rider mass, speed, temperature, tyre pressure, gradients and use of high-power modes can materially change distance. Ask the salesperson to write the capacity and the corresponding range label for your selected Rizta on the quotation.
Performance and modes
The Rizta specification lists 4.3 kW peak output, 22 Nm torque and an 80 km/h top speed. Those figures indicate the intended urban envelope, but they do not tell you how quickly the scooter reaches that speed, how it behaves with two riders or how much output remains on an incline.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Zip, Eco and SmartEco modes let the rider trade response for efficiency or use an automated balance. Test each mode with the same route and, if permitted, with a passenger. Pay attention to throttle smoothness at walking speed, restart response after a stop and whether the chosen mode changes regenerative braking feel. These observations are more useful to a buyer than treating three mode names as three separate performance grades.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Charging choices and warranty clarity
Ather publishes two charging-time sets: 0–80% in either 6 hours or 3 hours 25 minutes, and 0–100% in either 7 hours 25 minutes or 4 hours 30 minutes, depending on the configuration. The shorter times imply a different charging setup or variant. Confirm which charger and battery combination is included, the electrical requirements at home and whether installation is extra.
The standard battery warranty is stated as three years or 30,000 km, with extended options shown by Ather. Read the exclusions, capacity-retention threshold, transfer rules and service requirements rather than relying on the duration alone.
What the Odysse Evoqis offers
Motorcycle format for riders who do not want a scooter
Odysse explicitly positions Evoqis as an electric motorcycle. That usually means a motorcycle-style riding posture, a central frame rather than an open step-through area and no scooter boot serving as the primary luggage solution. If you are replacing a petrol motorcycle and want similar visual proportions and control placement, this format may be the deciding factor.
Do a practical fit check before comparing power figures. Place both feet on the ground, turn the handlebar fully, check reach to the levers and assess whether a passenger can sit without interfering with your arms. If you carry a bag, inspect available hooks, rack options and any approved luggage accessories; the published information does not establish scooter-like storage.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Published power, speed and equipment
The current main Evoqis page lists an up-to-140-km range, an 80 km/h top speed, a 3,000 W motor rating, 4,300 W peak power, 64 Nm torque and a 72V lithium-ion system. Odysse also lists City, Sports, Parking and Reverse modes, plus front and rear disc brakes and tubeless tyres.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
These are manufacturer specifications, not independent acceleration or braking results. A 3,000 W rated figure cannot be compared directly with a 4.3 kW peak figure from another vehicle. Torque may be quoted at a different point in the drivetrain. Use a test ride to assess low-speed balance, hill starts, braking progression and stability rather than declaring a winner from the table.
Why the Evoqis pages require special caution
Odysse’s separate Evoqis Lite page opens with a claimed 90-km range, 75 km/h top speed and approximately six-hour full-charge time. Farther down, that page includes details associated with Evoqis, including 4.32 kWh, 140 km and 80 km/h, and later shows 60V/40Ah and 75 km/h information. Those entries do not form one internally consistent specification.
Treat the conflict as a version and content issue, not as a choice between two confirmed batteries. Before booking, ask the dealer to identify the model year and trim, battery voltage and capacity, charger rating, top-speed limit, claimed range label and included equipment on a dated quotation. Save the document with the vehicle identification details.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteRange: why the headline numbers cannot decide this match
Rizta’s range labels distinguish IDC from TrueRange, while the Evoqis pages use “up to” and per-charge claims tied to different versions. A larger number therefore does not prove that one vehicle travels farther in a daily commute.
Use a duty-cycle estimate instead
- Write down your longest normal day, including detours, a passenger and errands.
- Add a reserve for weather, traffic and the loss of speed on hills; do not plan to arrive at zero indicated charge.
- Match that requirement to the exact battery variant and range label on the quote.
- Ask whether the display shows estimated remaining distance based on recent riding, a fixed test cycle or another calculation.
- Repeat the route during a test ride if the dealer permits, recording start and end battery percentages rather than relying only on the displayed kilometres.
This approach still will not create a laboratory result, but it exposes whether the vehicle’s practical reserve suits your routine.
Price and total-cost checks in India
Ather’s 2026 product page lists starting prices of ₹121,999 for Rizta S and ₹136,999 for Rizta Z. These are page-listed starting prices, not guaranteed on-road totals in every city. Registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, delivery and local offers can change the amount payable.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
The current Odysse main page directs shoppers to a dealer for price, availability and applicable terms. A ZigWheels listing dated September 9, 2026 shows ₹1.18 lakh for Evoqis Lite, but that secondary figure may refer to a different version from the specifications shown elsewhere. Use it as dated context only, not as a substitute for a current written quote.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Request the same quote fields for both vehicles
- Ex-showroom and on-road price in your registration city.
- Exact model, trim, model year and battery capacity.
- Charger supplied, installation requirements and any optional faster charger.
- Insurance, registration, handling or documentation charges.
- Accessories included or excluded from the displayed starting price.
- Delivery timing and the policy if the quoted specification changes.
- Battery, vehicle and roadside-assistance warranty documents.
Comparing only the first number in an advertisement can make a more expensive configuration appear cheaper or hide the cost of equipment needed for your use.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one suits each type of buyer?
Choose the Rizta for family and utility duties
Rizta is the more logical shortlist if you regularly carry a passenger, need enclosed storage, prefer step-through access or want a choice among documented battery capacities. The 34-litre boot and scooter ergonomics address daily convenience directly. Confirm the trim before assuming the longest range, quickest charging time or every listed feature is included.
Consider Evoqis for a motorcycle replacement
Evoqis deserves consideration when a motorcycle riding position, motorcycle-style controls, dual disc brakes and a Reverse mode matter more than under-seat storage. It may also appeal to riders who simply do not enjoy scooter dynamics. The purchase should remain conditional until an authorized dealer resolves the page inconsistencies and supplies current warranty terms.
Do not choose on torque or top speed alone
Both main pages show an 80 km/h top speed, yet one Evoqis Lite introduction says 75 km/h. Rizta’s peak output and Evoqis’s rated-plus-peak figures use unlike conventions. Neither set demonstrates superior acceleration, hill performance, braking distance or ride comfort. A supervised test ride with your intended passenger and riding gear is essential.
A showroom and dealer checklist
- Identify the exact vehicle. Photograph the model badge, variant name and vehicle identification number, and ensure they match the quotation.
- Verify the battery. Record voltage, usable or installed capacity, chemistry if stated, removable status and replacement coverage.
- Confirm the range label. Ask whether the figure is IDC, TrueRange, “up to” or a per-charge estimate, and which battery it belongs to.
- Check charging at home. Confirm socket, earthing, cable length, charger output, installation responsibility and realistic overnight time.
- Test the ergonomics. Ride alone, then with a passenger if possible; check low-speed balance, turning radius, stand operation and parking effort.
- Test every mode. Note throttle response, regeneration, reverse operation and whether mode selection resets after switching off.
- Inspect carrying capacity. Put a helmet and your normal bag in the Rizta boot; on Evoqis, ask to see approved racks or hooks rather than assuming they exist.
- Read the warranty. Check duration, kilometre limit, battery-capacity threshold, exclusions, service intervals, transferability and claim process.
- Confirm service access. Get the address and contact details of the workshop that will actually handle diagnostics, battery issues and accident repairs.
- Get the final price in writing. The document should state taxes, insurance, registration, accessories, delivery, finance charges if any and the quote-validity date.
Common mistakes and how to avoid them
Comparing a scooter with a motorcycle as if they were one category
Raw specification tables can conceal the daily difference between a step-through scooter and a framed motorcycle. Decide first whether you need storage, passenger convenience and easy mounting or a motorcycle riding position and hardware package.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Assuming every Rizta gets the maximum range
The Rizta table contains multiple capacities and two range labels. The highest published distance is not a universal promise. Have the seller mark the selected capacity and its applicable range on the order paperwork.
Treating all Evoqis pages as one current model
The 90-km/75-km Lite introduction and the later 140-km/80-km and battery entries cannot be reconciled without version confirmation. Do not transfer a figure from one page to another vehicle.
Using list price as an on-road budget
Starting prices and a dated secondary listing omit the city-specific combination of insurance, registration, accessories and delivery charges. Compare final payable totals, not banners.
Calling manufacturer claims real-world results
IDC, TrueRange and “up to” figures are useful labels but are not independent road tests. Weather, speed, load and terrain can move actual distance substantially.
Final verdict
For most buyers asking this question because they need an everyday electric scooter, the Ather Rizta is the clearer starting point: its family-scooter identity, 34-litre boot and published battery/trim structure make the use case easy to understand. Select the capacity only after checking the exact range and charging figures attached to that trim.
The Odysse Evoqis is a conditional alternative for someone who specifically wants an electric motorcycle. Its listed modes, dual disc brakes and motorcycle format may be compelling, but the current public information contains version conflicts. Buy only after a dealer confirms the exact battery, range, speed, price, charger, service support and warranty in writing.
There is no evidence here for a universal winner in performance or real-world range. The better vehicle is the one whose format, confirmed specification and local support match your daily route.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




