Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The Aston Martin Valhalla and Ferrari SF90 Stradale use the same broad formula—a twin-turbocharged V8, three electric motors, plug-in charging and all-wheel drive—but they prioritize different outcomes. Valhalla is the more overtly track-focused design, with active aerodynamics, a carbon-fibre structure and a stated 999-car production limit. The SF90 Stradale has the clearer published electric-use case and more useful luggage space. Their quoted launch performance is effectively tied, so the meaningful choice is between Aston Martin’s aero-and-chassis emphasis and Ferrari’s better-documented road practicality.
At-a-glance: what separates the two cars
The figures below are manufacturer-published claims, not independent test results. Aston Martin’s power, production and downforce figures come from its current Valhalla model page accessed in 2026; the battery details come from its 2025 brochure. Ferrari’s battery, range, weight and performance data come from its official SF90 Stradale material, including a 2019 technical specification.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Aston Martin Valhalla | Ferrari SF90 Stradale |
|---|---|---|
| Engine and hybrid layout | 4.0-litre twin-turbo V8 plus three electric motors; all-wheel drive | 3,990 cc twin-turbo V8 plus three electric motors; all-wheel drive |
| Combined output | 1,079 PS | 1,000 cv |
| 0–100 km/h | 2.5 seconds | 2.5 seconds |
| Top speed | 217 mph (350 km/h) | More than 340 km/h |
| Battery and electric-drive data | 6.1 kWh, 150 kW, 400 V battery in the 2025 brochure; electric drive through the front axle; current model page does not state an electric range | 7.9 kWh battery; maximum published electric range of 25 km |
| Dry weight | Not stated on the current model page | 1,570 kg dry weight |
| Production | Limited to 999 units | Series-production model; the cited Ferrari material does not state a fixed production cap |
| Aerodynamics and chassis | Active aerodynamic surfaces, more than 600 kg of downforce at 150 mph, carbon-fibre structure and Formula 1-influenced chassis technology | Ferrari hybrid all-wheel-drive system with eSSC control system |
| Documented storage | Not stated in the cited material | 74-litre boot and 20-litre rear shelf |
“PS” and “cv” are both metric horsepower labels used by the manufacturers. Because the figures are quoted by different companies and are not accompanied by a common test protocol, they should be treated as claimed outputs rather than a laboratory comparison.
Power, acceleration and top speed
Valhalla claims more peak output
Aston Martin lists 1,079 PS for the Valhalla, while Ferrari lists 1,000 cv for the SF90 Stradale. On the published headline figures, the Aston Martin has the higher combined output. That advantage does not produce a quicker quoted launch: both companies state 2.5 seconds from 0 to 100 km/h.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The tie matters because acceleration depends on more than the peak number. Electric-motor response, traction control calibration, torque delivery, tire specification, launch software, battery state of charge and vehicle mass all influence a real-world run. No independent acceleration test is established here, so the manufacturer claims are the appropriate basis for comparison.
Valhalla has the higher stated terminal speed
Valhalla’s published maximum is 217 mph, equivalent to 350 km/h. Ferrari quotes the SF90 Stradale at more than 340 km/h. That gives the Aston Martin the higher stated top-speed figure, although the gap is small in the context of road use and can be affected by market equipment, tires, gearing and test conditions.
Neither top-speed number explains how the cars feel at high speed. Valhalla’s active aero is intended to alter the balance between drag and cornering load, while Ferrari’s cited material emphasizes the integrated hybrid all-wheel-drive control system rather than a published downforce target. The available specifications therefore establish a speed advantage for Valhalla on paper, not a universal handling advantage.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How the two plug-in hybrid systems differ
Shared architecture
Both cars combine a mid-mounted twin-turbo V8 with three electric motors, plug-in charging capability and all-wheel drive. This arrangement allows the electric system to contribute propulsion and traction while the combustion engine supplies sustained performance. The shared architecture is why both cars can deliver supercar acceleration without relying solely on a large battery.
Valhalla’s documented battery and front-axle drive
Aston Martin’s 2025 brochure specifies a 6.1 kWh battery rated at 150 kW and 400 V. It describes electric drive through the front axle. Aston Martin’s current page that lists the 1,079 PS output does not publish an electric-range figure, so there is no defensible official number for how far Valhalla can travel electrically on a charge.
The front-axle electric-drive description is significant for understanding the car’s layout: the battery and motors are part of a performance-oriented all-wheel-drive system rather than evidence of a long-range electric vehicle. The published documents do not establish a real-world electric distance, charging time or electric-only top speed.
Ferrari publishes the clearer EV benchmark
Ferrari’s official technical specification gives the SF90 Stradale a 7.9 kWh battery and a maximum electric range of 25 km. That is the only directly stated electric-distance figure in the cited material. It makes the Ferrari’s plug-in capability easier to evaluate for short commutes, low-emission zones or quiet departures, even though actual range will vary with temperature, speed, traffic, terrain and accessory use.
The larger stated battery capacity does not by itself prove that the Ferrari is faster, more efficient or better to drive. It does establish that Ferrari provides a more complete published EV specification than Aston Martin currently does.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Reading the battery and motor numbers correctly
Battery capacity, voltage and charging power describe different things. The Valhalla’s 6.1 kWh figure indicates stored energy, while its 150 kW and 400 V ratings describe the electrical system’s stated operating specifications. They cannot be converted into a promised driving distance without consumption data, software limits and test conditions. Ferrari’s 7.9 kWh figure is larger, but its 25 km range remains a maximum manufacturer claim rather than a guarantee for every journey.
Three motors do not necessarily mean the same job in each vehicle. Both cars use all-wheel drive, yet Aston Martin specifically identifies electric drive through the front axle, while Ferrari highlights its hybrid all-wheel-drive and eSSC control system. The documents do not provide a motor-by-motor power split, so it is not possible to calculate a precise front-versus-rear contribution or compare torque-vectoring behavior numerically.
Plug-in capability also does not make either car an electric grand tourer. The stated batteries are small compared with those in dedicated battery-electric vehicles, and the manufacturers’ headline specifications are centered on combined performance. Owners should confirm charging hardware, cable requirements and local electrical compatibility for the exact market car, because those details are not listed in the cited figures.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Chassis, aerodynamics and track intent
What Valhalla’s aero package tells you
Aston Martin presents Valhalla as a mid-engine plug-in hybrid supercar with “true hypercar performance.” Its current model material highlights a combination of torque vectoring and active aerodynamics, and quotes more than 600 kg of downforce at 150 mph. The car also uses a carbon-fibre structure and suspension technology influenced by Formula 1.
Those features point to a design brief centered on high-speed cornering stability, aerodynamic tuning and repeatable circuit performance. Active surfaces can balance downforce and drag as conditions change; torque vectoring can help manage the distribution of drive through corners. The specification does not provide a lap time, tire compound, braking-distance test or independent track comparison, so the correct conclusion is about intended engineering priorities rather than proven superiority on every circuit.
SF90 Stradale’s control-system approach
Ferrari documents the SF90 Stradale’s three-motor all-wheel-drive system and eSSC control system. The published material does not give a comparable downforce figure, but the electronic control architecture is central to how the Ferrari combines electric front-axle drive, engine power and traction management.
Ferrari’s specification also includes a 1,570 kg dry weight. Aston Martin’s current Valhalla page does not state a dry weight, so a direct mass comparison cannot be made from the cited current documents. Without matching weight definitions and equipment levels, it would be misleading to infer which car has the better power-to-weight ratio.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhy the aero figures are not a complete comparison
Downforce is only meaningful alongside drag, ride height, wing settings, tire performance and the speed at which it is measured. Valhalla’s “more than 600 kg at 150 mph” is a useful indication of its aerodynamic ambition, but Ferrari’s lack of a corresponding published figure does not mean the SF90 lacks aerodynamic development. It means the two manufacturers have chosen to publicize different metrics.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Road usability: electric running, storage and everyday compromises
SF90 Stradale has the better-documented practical case
The Ferrari’s stated 25 km electric range gives owners a defined short-trip use case. Its 74-litre boot and 20-litre rear shelf are also explicitly documented, making it possible to plan luggage for weekend travel or daily errands. Those capacities do not turn the SF90 into a conventional grand tourer, but they demonstrate that Ferrari addressed storage as part of the package.
Valhalla’s published information is more performance-led
Valhalla’s available specifications concentrate on output, active aero, downforce, carbon-fibre construction and chassis technology. The cited material does not state luggage capacities, charging time, a current electric-range figure or a dry weight. That absence is not proof that the car is impractical; it means buyers need additional market-specific information before judging daily usability.
Neither manufacturer’s published figures establish ride comfort, cabin noise, visibility, seat comfort, suspension compliance or traffic behavior. Those are road-test questions and cannot be answered reliably from the specifications alone.
Ownership, charging and specification checks
For a prospective owner, the most important missing details are vehicle-specific rather than headline statistics. Aston Martin’s current page and 2025 brochure do not state a charging time, charge-port specification or current electric-range result. Ferrari’s 25 km figure still does not reveal how long a full recharge takes or what equipment is supplied in every market. Ask the dealer for the exact homologation sheet and charging instructions for the intended country.
Dry weight should also be treated carefully. Ferrari’s 1,570 kg number comes from a 2019 technical specification and may use a different definition from any later curb-weight or optioned-car figure. Aston Martin’s earlier 2024 release cited 1,655 kg dry mass, but the current model page does not repeat that number. Because the documents are from different years and versions, the earlier Aston Martin figure should not be used as a definitive like-for-like comparison.
No transaction prices, dealer premiums, allocation conditions or running-cost schedules are established by the cited manufacturer material. A buyer should therefore separate list-price discussions from actual delivered-car pricing and confirm taxes, options, servicing and insurance independently. The 999-unit limit describes production intent, not a guaranteed resale value.
Exclusivity and production numbers
Valhalla has a documented 999-car limit
Aston Martin explicitly limits Valhalla production to 999 units. That gives the model a clear, manufacturer-defined scarcity story and makes the production ceiling part of the car’s identity.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Ferrari’s cited material does not give a fixed total
The SF90 Stradale is described in the cited Ferrari sources as a series-production model, but those sources do not state a fixed production cap. It is therefore not supportable to call the Ferrari rarer or more common than Valhalla on the basis of the supplied figures alone. Actual market availability, regional allocations and delivered numbers would require separate, current data.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
What each car is likely to suit
Choose Valhalla when track-focused engineering is the priority
- You value active aerodynamic control and a published high-downforce target.
- You want a carbon-fibre structure and suspension technology presented as Formula 1-influenced.
- You prefer the higher stated power and top-speed figures, while accepting that both cars quote the same launch acceleration.
- A fixed 999-unit production limit is important to your buying decision.
Choose SF90 Stradale when the documented road-use case matters more
- You want a published electric-range figure for short trips and urban driving.
- You need clearly stated luggage capacity, with a 74-litre boot and 20-litre rear shelf.
- You value Ferrari’s documented eSSC hybrid all-wheel-drive control system.
- You prefer a car whose dry weight and EV specifications are explicitly listed in the available technical material.
These are preference-based conclusions, not claims that one car is objectively better in every environment. A buyer who drives mainly on a circuit may prioritize aerodynamic load and chassis response; a buyer who uses the car on public roads may place greater weight on electric operation, storage and the completeness of the published practicality data.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which is faster: Valhalla or SF90 Stradale?
On published figures, Valhalla has the higher claimed combined output and top speed, while the two cars are tied at 2.5 seconds to 100 km/h. That makes “faster” dependent on the metric: Valhalla leads on stated peak power and terminal speed, but neither manufacturer’s headline launch figure leads the other.
There are no independent lap times or instrumented comparative tests in the cited material. Track results could differ according to circuit layout, tires, temperatures, battery state, aero settings and driver, so a definitive all-round winner cannot be established from the official specifications.
Important limits when comparing the specifications
- Power figures use different manufacturer labels: Aston Martin quotes PS and Ferrari quotes cv.
- Battery capacity and electric range are not equivalent metrics; Ferrari publishes both, while Aston Martin publishes capacity and electrical ratings but no current range figure.
- Top-speed claims may reflect different test conditions and equipment.
- Valhalla’s current page does not state a dry weight, preventing a like-for-like mass or power-to-weight calculation.
- Ferrari’s 1,570 kg figure is a 2019 technical-specification dry weight; equipment and measurement conventions should be checked for any specific car.
- No cited source establishes independent lap times, transaction prices, allocation conditions or current real-world electric range.
Buyer checklist
Before committing, verify which model-year specification is being offered. Confirm the quoted 1,079 PS Valhalla figure, the 6.1 kWh/150 kW/400 V battery description and the exact production allocation. For an SF90 Stradale, confirm whether the car’s paperwork matches the 1,000 cv, 7.9 kWh and 25 km figures and whether the 1,570 kg dry-weight definition applies to its equipment level.
Then decide which information matters most in your use: a stated 600-plus-kilogram downforce target and active aero, or a stated electric range and documented luggage volume. A test drive can answer comfort, visibility and control-response questions that specification sheets cannot.
Bottom line for a buyer
Valhalla is the more scarcity-focused, aero-intensive proposition: it claims more power, a slightly higher top speed, active aerodynamic control, substantial published downforce and a 999-unit limit. SF90 Stradale is the more fully documented road-oriented hybrid package: it publishes a 25 km electric range, a 1,570 kg dry weight and usable luggage spaces alongside its 1,000-cv all-wheel-drive system. Since both claim 2.5 seconds to 100 km/h, the decision should be based less on launch bragging rights and more on whether you want Aston Martin’s track-led engineering priorities or Ferrari’s clearer electric and packaging information.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are the Aston Martin Valhalla and Ferrari SF90 Stradale both plug-in hybrids?
Yes. Both pair a twin-turbocharged V8 with three electric motors, plug-in charging capability and all-wheel drive.
Which car has more power?
Aston Martin currently lists 1,079 PS for Valhalla, while Ferrari lists 1,000 cv for the SF90 Stradale. The labels are both metric horsepower terms, but the figures come from separate manufacturer specifications.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Which is quicker from 0 to 100 km/h?
Neither has a published advantage: both manufacturers quote 2.5 seconds. Independent testing could produce different results depending on tires, battery charge, temperature and launch conditions.
Which has the higher top speed?
Valhalla is quoted at 217 mph, or 350 km/h. Ferrari states that the SF90 Stradale exceeds 340 km/h, so Aston Martin has the higher stated terminal speed.
Does the Valhalla have a longer electric range than the SF90?
There is no supported comparison. Ferrari publishes a 25 km maximum electric range from a 7.9 kWh battery, while Aston Martin lists a 6.1 kWh battery and front-axle electric drive but no current range figure.
Recommended Free Tools
Is Valhalla rarer than the Ferrari SF90 Stradale?
Valhalla has an explicit 999-unit production limit. The cited Ferrari material describes the SF90 Stradale as a series-production model without stating a fixed total, so a definitive rarity ranking cannot be made from those figures alone.
Which car is better suited to track driving?
Valhalla is the more explicitly track-oriented on paper, with active aerodynamics, more than 600 kg of downforce at 150 mph, a carbon-fibre structure and Formula 1-influenced chassis technology. No independent lap-time comparison is established.
Which offers more practical luggage space?
Ferrari documents a 74-litre boot and a 20-litre rear shelf. The cited Valhalla specifications do not state luggage capacities, so Ferrari has the clearer published storage advantage.
Can their power-to-weight ratios be compared directly?
Not reliably from the cited figures. Ferrari publishes a 1,570 kg dry weight, while Aston Martin’s current page does not state one; an earlier 2024 Aston Martin release used a different 1,655 kg dry-mass figure.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchAre prices and ownership costs available from these specifications?
No transaction prices, allocation premiums, servicing costs or insurance figures are provided. Buyers should obtain current market-specific pricing and running-cost information from an authorized retailer.
The Bottom Line
Valhalla is the rarer, more aero-focused choice on its published claims, while the SF90 Stradale offers clearer electric-range and storage information. With both quoting a 2.5-second 0–100 km/h time, choose according to track priorities, road practicality and the specification details verified for the exact car.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




