The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Short answer: the Ampere Nexus EX+ is the clearer fit if you prioritize its manufacturer-listed 93 km/h top speed and five-year/75,000 km headline warranty. The TVS iQube is a lineup, not one scooter: its variants span 114–212 km IDC range, 68–82 km/h top speed, and a wider set of battery and price options. Those published figures do not establish real-world commute range, so choose by exact variant, route, charging access, local price and nearby service.
What the comparison shows
The figures below come from the manufacturers’ current product and price pages, not from a controlled, independent comparison. IDC range is a standardized claimed figure; it is not a promise that a scooter will cover that distance in your daily conditions. The table is useful for narrowing down which versions to investigate, but it cannot settle every ownership question. In particular, a lineup-wide range or speed does not describe every iQube trim, and different charging windows make the listed charging durations imperfect comparators.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Measure | Ampere Nexus EX+ | TVS iQube lineup |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer-listed IDC range | 136 km | 114–212 km, depending on variant |
| Battery capacity | 3 kWh | 2.3, 3.1, 3.5, 4.7 or 5.3 kWh, depending on listed variant |
| Manufacturer-listed top speed | 93 km/h | 68 or 82 km/h, depending on variant |
| Published charging duration | 3 hours 10 minutes for 0–80%, on Ampere’s EX+ page | 2 hours 25 minutes to 4 hours, depending on variant; TVS labels its figures 10–80% state of charge |
| Display | 6.2-inch PMVA cluster | LCD or TFT; listed sizes range from 12.7 cm to 17.78 cm by variant |
| Displayed price | ₹1,29,999; mandatory accessories cost extra, according to Ampere | ₹95,124–₹1,46,877 effective ex-showroom on TVS’s price page; road taxes, insurance, registration and other charges are excluded |
| Headline warranty | Five years or 75,000 km, as advertised by Ampere | Three years or 50,000 km, as stated by TVS |
| Published dealer-network statement | No directly comparable current service-center count found in the cited Ampere material | TVS states more than 2,800 dealers across more than 1,000 Indian cities |
Sources: Ampere Nexus EX+, TVS iQube price page and TVS iQube product page. The charging windows differ, so the durations are not directly comparable as like-for-like tests. TVS’s displayed effective prices are page-specific calculations and may vary; get a current quote for your city and chosen variant.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteRead the headline figures as starting points, not as a verdict. The Nexus EX+ page specifies one 3 kWh configuration, while TVS lists a broad iQube range from 2.3 to 5.3 kWh. The iQube’s highest listed range and the Nexus’s top speed therefore cannot be compared without naming the exact TVS variant. Likewise, a longer warranty headline is one consideration, but it does not establish that every component is covered for the entire period or that service will be convenient in your area.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Which one fits your commute?
Choose the Nexus EX+ if speed and its stated warranty are priorities
Ampere lists the Nexus EX+ at 93 km/h, with a 3 kWh battery, 5 kW peak power and a mid-mount motor description. Its published 136 km IDC range and five-year/75,000 km headline warranty may suit a buyer whose route and priorities align with those specifications. Before committing, confirm that an authorized service point is accessible to you and get the full written warranty terms for the exact scooter.
The listed top speed is the clearest numerical differentiator in this comparison: it is higher than the 68 or 82 km/h listed for the iQube variants in TVS’s current material. That may matter to a rider who specifically prioritizes the higher manufacturer-published speed figure. It is not, by itself, proof that the Nexus is the better commuter, that it will be ridden at that speed on a particular route, or that it will deliver a particular range at speed. The cited material does not include a comparable road test under shared conditions.
The warranty headline is another reason to examine the Nexus, but treat the five years/75,000 km as a manufacturer-advertised headline rather than a complete description of cover. Ask which components and conditions it applies to, whether the battery has separate terms, and what documentation is required if a claim arises. Compare the written terms with TVS’s terms; do not assume the difference in headline duration means one scooter will be more reliable or less expensive to maintain.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Choose an iQube variant if you want more configurations to compare
The iQube lineup offers more choice across capacity, listed range, speed, display and price. The exact trim matters: a base variant and a larger-battery version are not interchangeable comparisons. Identify the variant you would actually buy, then check whether its speed, battery, charging time and price suit your route and budget. TVS’s stated dealer footprint may help if service access is important, but a national network count does not confirm that a suitable authorized workshop is near you.
That range of configurations can be useful if you do not want to pay for a larger battery than your routine needs, or if your commute calls for more claimed range than a lower-capacity configuration offers. Those are decision paths, not a recommendation of a particular trim: the cited figures do not map every battery size to every individual range, speed, display and price in this article. Use TVS’s current variant table to identify the exact combination, then ask a dealer to confirm it is available in your city.
TVS lists capacities of 2.3, 3.1, 3.5, 4.7 and 5.3 kWh across its variants. The published lineup range runs from 114 to 212 km IDC, and listed top speed is 68 or 82 km/h depending on version. These ranges should not be read as if every iQube can cover 212 km or reach 82 km/h. If a dealer quote uses a trim name that differs from the one you researched, pause and verify all the figures again.
Make the decision against your actual route
Neither manufacturer’s IDC number tells you the usable range on your commute. There is no established, comparable independent real-world range test for these exact versions in the cited material. Keep a buffer rather than planning to arrive with the battery nearly empty, and account for the factors that shape your own use:
Recommended Free Tools
- Round-trip distance and any regular detours.
- Typical speeds, traffic, hills and road conditions.
- Whether you carry a passenger or substantial cargo.
- Riding mode and how consistently you can charge.
- Whether you can charge at home or work, and how much time your routine allows.
Start by writing down the distance you actually travel on a normal day, not just the distance from home to work. Include the return journey, errands and detours that are part of the routine. Then compare that total with the claimed range for the exact scooter under consideration, while leaving a margin for conditions to differ from the standardized claim. The cited sources do not establish a defensible percentage or conversion for turning IDC range into a personal usable-range estimate, so avoid treating an arbitrary calculation as a guarantee.
Next, think about the character of the route. Frequent higher-speed riding, stop-and-go traffic, hills, a passenger or cargo can make your day different from the conditions represented by a published claim. The sources do not quantify the effect of any one of these factors for either model, so use them as prompts to be cautious rather than as a formula. If your route leaves little margin against the selected variant’s claim, examine charging access or consider a configuration with more claimed range headroom.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Charging access changes the practical decision. A buyer who can charge at a convenient, dependable location as part of a daily routine may assess a shorter claimed range differently from someone who has no regular charging opportunity. Confirm where charging would happen and how much time is available; do not assume that a quoted charging duration means every charge from empty to full takes that long. Ampere’s cited duration is for 0–80%, while TVS labels its variant figures 10–80% state of charge. The charge windows are different and neither row should be treated as an identical test.
Finally, consider the speed that is useful on your route, not only the highest number in a brochure. If the published top-speed difference is a priority for you, the Nexus EX+ has the higher listed figure. If your route and riding needs do not make that figure decisive, the exact iQube variant, budget, charging arrangement and local service access may matter more. The sources do not establish which scooter is more comfortable or more suitable for a particular road; a test ride can help with fit and feel.
Compare the iQube by exact variant
TVS publishes a lineup spanning 2.3 kWh to 5.3 kWh. Across the listed variants, the company gives an IDC range of 114–212 km and top speeds of 68 or 82 km/h. Those are lineup-wide ranges, not specifications of a single iQube. The exact capacity, range, speed, display, charging duration and displayed price depend on trim.
When requesting a quotation or taking a test ride, write down the full variant name and confirm it matches the price and specifications you used to make the comparison. If a dealer offers a different trim, recalculate the decision rather than carrying over the figures for another version. TVS’s price page is the relevant place to check its displayed variant prices; confirm current availability and final cost locally.
A disciplined variant comparison is more useful than placing the Nexus against “the iQube” as a whole. First identify the iQube’s displayed price and capacity; then note the range and top speed TVS lists for that same trim. Add its display type and size and the listed charging duration. If one of those details is not clear on the page or quotation, ask the seller to confirm the specification for the offered scooter rather than filling in a lineup average.
Then compare that specific iQube with the Nexus EX+ on the questions that matter to your use. For example, if you are weighing the larger iQube capacities, check the exact price and claimed range attached to the trim instead of assuming that a bigger battery automatically supplies a particular real-world distance. If you are considering a lower-priced variant, confirm whether its listed speed and range leave sufficient headroom for your commute. The cited pages provide published capacity, speed, range, and price spans, but they do not provide evidence that a particular trim is the best-value choice for every rider.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Display specifications can be part of the comparison, but the listed dimensions do not tell you how easy a display is to read or use on your commute. The Nexus EX+ page lists a 6.2-inch PMVA cluster. TVS lists LCD or TFT displays from 12.7 cm to 17.78 cm depending on iQube variant. Confirm the display on the exact version you can buy and inspect it during a test ride if it matters to you. Do not assume the entire lineup shares the largest screen or the same display technology.
For the same reason, avoid mixing details from different iQube trims into a fictional “best of the lineup” scooter. A comparison that uses one version’s lower displayed price, another version’s higher listed range and a third version’s display would not describe an actual purchase option. Record the exact variant for every number, and revisit the comparison if the dealer substitutes a different configuration.
Prices: compare on-road quotes, not headline figures
Ampere’s current Nexus EX+ page displays ₹1,29,999 and says mandatory accessories cost extra. TVS’s current India price page displays effective ex-showroom iQube variant prices from ₹95,124 to ₹1,46,877, excluding road taxes, insurance, registration and other charges. These are not like-for-like on-road prices, and the TVS figures can vary by page calculation and location.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The displayed TVS span covers multiple variants, so its lowest figure is not automatically the price of the trim that best matches your needs. Compare the Nexus price with the price for the specific iQube version you have selected, and make sure you are looking at the same kind of amount. A displayed ex-showroom figure is not the same as the total you will pay to take a scooter home. Accessories, taxes, insurance, registration and other charges can change the final amount, and Ampere specifically notes that mandatory accessories cost extra.
Ask each seller for an itemized, current on-road quote for the exact scooter and your city. Check which variant or accessories are included and whether the quote separately lists insurance, registration, taxes and other charges. Local subsidies, where applicable, can affect the amount; do not use a price from another state or an earlier offer as your current payable total.
For an apples-to-apples check, request the Nexus EX+ quote and the iQube quote for the exact selected trim at roughly the same time. Ask the seller to identify the variant and list any mandatory accessories separately. If the amount shown online is an effective ex-showroom figure, ask which taxes, insurance, registration and other charges remain. Keep the written estimates so you can compare the same cost categories rather than only the largest headline number.
Prices and availability are time-sensitive. Recheck both manufacturers’ pages on the day you plan to buy, then verify the offer with a local authorized seller. A page can show a figure that reflects a particular calculation or location; a current city-specific quote is more useful for budgeting. Do not treat an old article, launch announcement or another state’s price as a live offer.
For historical context only, Greaves Electric Mobility’s April 30, 2024 launch release listed a ₹1,09,900 ex-showroom launch price for the Nexus and described its 136 km figure as CMVR-certified range. That was launch-period information, not today’s offer. See the 2024 launch release if you need that context; use the current product page and a local quote for a purchase decision.
Warranty and service: verify the details before paying
The headline warranty periods are useful starting points, but they do not show component-level coverage, exclusions, conditions or whether extended cover is available. Ask to see the written warranty applicable to the exact model and purchase date. Check the terms for the battery and other major components, along with any conditions that could affect a claim.
Ampere advertises five years or 75,000 km for the Nexus EX+; TVS states three years or 50,000 km for the iQube. These headline figures are not enough to tell you which scooter offers more useful cover for your ownership plans. Review whether the stated period is subject to a distance limit, how the time and distance terms apply, what components are covered, and what exclusions or conditions appear in the document. The cited pages do not provide a full component-by-component warranty comparison, so get the actual terms rather than relying on a summary.
Ask for the warranty document before purchase and make sure it identifies the exact model and purchase date. Check the battery provisions separately, and ask whether extended cover is offered if that matters to you. Do not infer battery longevity or durability from capacity, chemistry, brand language or warranty duration; the cited material does not establish that one battery will last longer than the other.
TVS states that the iQube is available through more than 2,800 dealers across more than 1,000 cities. The cited Ampere material does not provide a directly comparable current service-network count for the Nexus EX+. In either case, a national count is not proof of local access: locate an authorized service point near you and ask whether it supports the exact model before buying.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Before deciding, search for or contact the local authorized service point you would actually use. Confirm it handles the exact scooter and ask how service visits are arranged. The national dealer statement is useful context for TVS, but it does not establish the location, capacity or convenience of a workshop near your home or workplace. Similarly, the absence of a comparable Ampere count in the cited material is not evidence that support is unavailable; it means you need to check local access directly.
Include service access in the purchase decision alongside range and price. If one scooter has a nearby authorized point and the other does not, that may matter to your own routine, but the cited sources do not provide a comparative service-quality study. Ask local owners or dealers if you want local experience, and distinguish those reports from verified comparative evidence. Do not treat a broad dealer count as a reliability rating.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What these specifications cannot tell you
The cited sources do not establish which scooter has better real-world range, reliability, battery longevity, running costs or total ownership cost. They also do not provide an exact-city ownership-cost comparison. Do not infer those outcomes from battery capacity, a warranty headline, a brand statement or the IDC figures alone.
Likewise, the listed top speed does not settle how either scooter will perform throughout your commute, and the battery capacity alone cannot tell you how far it will go in your particular conditions. The sources do not provide a controlled test with matched riders, routes, loads, speeds and charging procedures. There is also no comparable independent statistic here for repair frequency, durability or long-term customer experience. Any conclusion on those points would need evidence beyond these manufacturer pages.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallRunning cost is another tempting but unanswered question. The available manufacturer information does not provide matched energy consumption, electricity rates for a buyer’s location, maintenance costs or resale values. It therefore cannot support a claim that either scooter will cost less to own over a set period. If total cost is important, gather local electricity and ownership information, and compare it using the same assumptions for each exact variant; do not present an unsupported estimate as a sourced result.
For a fair comparison, use current manufacturer specifications for the exact variants, then verify your local on-road prices, service access and written warranty. A test ride can help you assess fit and feel, but it does not substitute for a controlled range comparison or prove long-term reliability.
A practical buying checklist
- Set your route and margin. Record the distance you actually ride in a typical day, including routine detours, then decide how much spare range you need. Compare that routine with the claimed range for the exact version, not the maximum figure across a lineup.
- Choose the exact iQube trim, if considering TVS. Confirm its name, battery capacity, listed speed and price rather than relying on the lineup’s overall ranges. Match every display and charging figure to that same trim.
- Check charging fit. Compare the published charge duration and its stated charge window with the time and location where you can charge. The manufacturers’ charge windows differ, so do not treat the durations as identical measurements.
- Get itemized local quotes. Ask for current on-road pricing for the Nexus EX+ and the selected iQube variant, including applicable taxes, insurance, registration and accessories. Ask what the displayed price excludes.
- Confirm service and warranty in writing. Locate a nearby authorized service point and review the warranty document for the exact model, battery and purchase date. Check coverage, conditions and exclusions rather than relying on the headline duration.
- Test ride the version you intend to buy. Check comfort, controls, passenger fit and everyday usability on a route that resembles your commute where possible. Confirm that the test vehicle is the same variant as the one on your quotation.
- Recheck before booking. Verify current product-page details, city availability and the final quote on the day you buy. If the variant, price or included accessories have changed, revisit the comparison rather than relying on an earlier estimate.
How to make the final call
If the Nexus EX+’s 93 km/h manufacturer-listed top speed and five-year/75,000 km headline warranty match your priorities, and local Ampere service access checks out, it is a coherent candidate to test. The cited material also lists a 3 kWh battery, 5 kW peak power, 136 km IDC range and 3 hours 10 minutes for a 0–80% charge. Treat each as a manufacturer-published specification, and use the written warranty and local quote to establish what you would actually receive.
If you want to choose among multiple battery sizes, listed speeds, displays and prices, the iQube lineup offers more configurations to evaluate. Its published ranges and prices are broad lineup spans, so pick the specific trim first. Confirm its claimed range, speed, charging duration, display, current availability and final on-road cost; TVS’s stated dealer footprint is useful context, but still check the service point near you.
There is no universal winner in the available evidence. The strongest recommendation is procedural: match an exact scooter to your route and charging routine, compare the final local prices, and verify service and warranty before paying. Neither the Nexus EX+’s single listed configuration nor the iQube’s lineup-wide maximum IDC figure should be turned into a promise about your daily range.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has the higher listed top speed, the Ampere Nexus EX+ or TVS iQube?
Ampere lists the Nexus EX+ at 93 km/h. TVS lists iQube variants at 68 or 82 km/h, depending on trim. These are manufacturer-published figures, not results from a shared independent road test.
Does the TVS iQube have more range than the Nexus EX+?
TVS lists 114–212 km IDC range across the iQube lineup; Ampere lists 136 km IDC for the Nexus EX+. The 212 km figure is not a specification for every iQube. Compare the exact iQube variant, and do not treat either IDC claim as guaranteed real-world commute range.
What is the current displayed price of each scooter?
Ampere’s current Nexus EX+ page displays ₹1,29,999 and says mandatory accessories cost extra. TVS displays effective ex-showroom iQube variant prices from ₹95,124 to ₹1,46,877, excluding road taxes, insurance, registration and other charges. Request an itemized city-specific on-road quote for the exact variant.
Which iQube variant should I compare with the Nexus EX+?
Choose the iQube trim you would actually buy, then compare its capacity, listed range, top speed, display, charging duration and price with the Nexus EX+. TVS lists several capacities and lineup-wide ranges; do not combine the cheapest variant’s price with another version’s range or features.
Are the charging times directly comparable?
No. Ampere lists 3 hours 10 minutes for a 0–80% charge. TVS lists 2 hours 25 minutes to 4 hours depending on variant and labels its figures 10–80% state of charge. The windows differ, so the durations are not like-for-like tests.
Which scooter has the longer warranty?
Ampere advertises five years or 75,000 km for the Nexus EX+; TVS states three years or 50,000 km for the iQube. These are headline claims. Read the written terms for the exact model, including battery coverage, exclusions and conditions.
Is TVS service available near me?
TVS states that the iQube is available through more than 2,800 dealers across more than 1,000 cities. A national count does not confirm local authorized service access, so contact a nearby point and confirm it supports your exact model. The cited Ampere material does not give a directly comparable current service-center count.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsCan I use the 2024 Nexus launch price as today’s offer?
No. Greaves Electric Mobility’s April 30, 2024 release listed a historical ₹1,09,900 ex-showroom launch price and described 136 km as CMVR-certified range. Check the current product page and obtain a local quote for today’s price.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: Consider the Ampere Nexus EX+ if its higher listed top speed and five-year/75,000 km headline warranty fit your priorities; consider a specific TVS iQube variant if you want more battery, range, speed, display and price configurations to choose from. Neither manufacturer’s IDC figure guarantees your daily range. Before booking, compare the exact variants, charge windows and itemized local prices, then verify nearby authorized service and written warranty terms.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




