Recommended Free Tools
The Elevate ZX petrol manual costs ₹3,59,000 more than the Elevate SV petrol manual at Honda Cars India’s Delhi ex-showroom prices for the 2026 facelift. Both use the same 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol engine and six-speed manual gearbox, so the premium is for equipment, cabin finish and driver-assistance technology rather than a different powertrain.
The SV is the lower-cost way into the manual Elevate. The ZX makes sense when its larger infotainment system, richer upholstery, ventilated seats and Honda Sensing functions are features you will use regularly. These are Delhi ex-showroom figures, not on-road prices; confirm the current specification and a local quotation with a Honda dealer before booking.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
2026 Honda Elevate SV and ZX manual prices
Honda Cars India’s 6 October 2026 release lists the two manual petrol variants at these Delhi ex-showroom prices:
| Variant | Delhi ex-showroom price | Price position |
|---|---|---|
| Elevate SV petrol manual | ₹11,80,000 | Lower-priced manual trim |
| Elevate ZX petrol manual | ₹15,39,000 | ₹3,59,000 above SV |
The ₹3,59,000 gap is calculated from Honda’s stated prices. Both figures exclude registration, road tax, insurance, handling or other on-road items. Honda also says additional charges apply to Pearl and dual-tone exterior colours. City taxes, dealer offers and insurance premiums can change the amount you actually pay, so a Delhi ex-showroom comparison should not be treated as an on-road quote for Mumbai, Bengaluru, Kolkata or any other city.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Ask the dealer for a written breakup that separates the vehicle price, colour charge, mandatory statutory costs, insurance and optional accessories. That makes it easier to see whether the apparent difference between two quotations comes from the variant or from different insurance and accessory choices.
The gap is large enough to affect the entire purchase plan. Before deciding, compare the two variants using the same insurance cover, registration assumptions and accessory list. If one quotation includes a cargo tray, floor mats or a more expensive insurance package while the other does not, the apparent variant premium will be distorted. Treat the ₹3.59 lakh figure as the clean ex-showroom difference, then make a second comparison using your city’s actual on-road numbers.
Do the engine and gearbox change?
No. Honda identifies the same 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol engine and six-speed manual transmission for the SV MT and ZX MT. The manufacturer gives the Elevate petrol range output as 89 kW (121 PS) at 6,600 rpm and 145 Nm at 4,300 rpm. Honda does not publish a separate engine-output figure for one manual trim versus the other.
That means there is no manufacturer-stated performance advantage for the ZX manual to justify the extra money. Acceleration, gearing and engine response are not presented as trim differentiators in Honda’s release. Any difference you feel in a test drive would need to be explained by conditions such as traffic, tyre pressures, load or driving style, not assumed from the badge.
Both versions therefore make the same basic mechanical promise: a naturally aspirated petrol engine paired with a six-speed manual. The transmission choice, clutch feel, engine sound and the way the car responds to throttle inputs should be assessed during your own drive. A higher trim does not automatically mean a quicker car, and Honda’s published specifications give no basis for expecting one manual variant to out-accelerate the other.
Fuel-efficiency figure
Honda quotes certified fuel efficiency of 15.31 km/l for the manual transmission and 16.61 km/l for the CVT. The 15.31 km/l figure is a certification result, not a promise of real-world consumption. Congestion, speed, air-conditioning use, gradients, passengers and driving technique will affect what appears at the pump. Since both variants use the manual gearbox and the same stated petrol output, Honda’s published figures do not establish a fuel-economy advantage for either SV or ZX.
Use the certified number as a consistent reference between transmissions, not as a guarantee of your monthly fuel bill. When comparing ownership costs, estimate fuel from your own annual distance and likely traffic, then ask the dealer about the recommended service schedule and consumables for the manual Elevate.
What the ZX manual adds
Autocar India’s 12 October 2026 Elevate variant guide identifies the ZX as the equipment-rich manual trim. Its reported additions are concentrated in infotainment, audio, seating and active safety:
- 10.25-inch touchscreen: a larger central display than the system identified for the lower trim in the variant guide. Check the delivered car to confirm the exact screen and software specification.
- Eight-speaker audio: useful if music quality and cabin listening are priorities, especially for owners who spend long periods commuting.
- Leatherette upholstery: a more upmarket cabin finish than the simpler specification associated with SV. Ask which surfaces use leatherette and which remain fabric or other trim materials.
- Ventilated front seats: designed to improve comfort in hot conditions, particularly when the vehicle is parked outdoors. Demonstrate the fan levels and switch locations at handover.
- Adaptive cruise control: maintains a selected distance from traffic when conditions and road markings allow the system to operate. It still requires the driver to supervise speed and surrounding traffic.
- Collision-mitigation braking: part of the Honda Sensing functions reported for ZX.
- Lane-keeping assistance: can provide steering support when the system detects lane boundaries.
- Road-departure mitigation: intended to help reduce an unintended departure from the road.
- Automatic high beam: switches between high and low beam when the system detects relevant traffic and lighting conditions.
Driver-assistance functions are aids, not autonomous driving. Their operation depends on cameras, lane markings, weather, traffic and the driver’s continued attention. Read the owner’s manual and test the controls before relying on them.
The ZX’s value is cumulative rather than tied to one headline feature. A larger display may be used every trip, while ventilated seats may be most valuable in summer and adaptive cruise may matter mainly on suitable highways. List the features you expect to use weekly, not merely those that look impressive in a brochure. If only one item appeals to you, the SV may leave more of your budget available for other ownership needs.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
What the SV manual retains
The SV is not a bare mechanical shell. Autocar India’s variant guide specifically lists LED projector headlamps and automatic climate control for SV. Those items cover two everyday areas: night-time illumination and maintaining a selected cabin temperature without repeatedly adjusting the fan and temperature controls.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe SV also gives you the same core mechanical package as the ZX: the 1.5-litre petrol engine, six-speed manual gearbox and Honda’s stated 89 kW (121 PS) and 145 Nm outputs. If your priorities are manual driving, the Elevate’s seating position and basic climate and lighting equipment, the lower trim avoids paying for features you may not use.
Honda’s range-level release mentions six airbags, stability assistance, hill-start assistance, a rear camera and Honda Sensing features. The release does not publish a complete grade-by-grade matrix. Do not assume that every feature described for the Elevate range is fitted identically to both SV and ZX; have the dealer mark each item on the current 2026 specification sheet.
That distinction matters when comparing safety equipment. A feature described in range-level material may not have the same availability, controls or calibration on every grade. Ask the salesperson to show the actual car’s switches, warning displays and camera locations instead of relying only on a verbal summary.
SV versus ZX: the equipment decision
| Comparison point | Elevate SV petrol manual | Elevate ZX petrol manual |
|---|---|---|
| Delhi ex-showroom price | ₹11,80,000 | ₹15,39,000 |
| Engine | 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol | 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol |
| Transmission | Six-speed manual | Six-speed manual |
| Honda-stated range output | 89 kW (121 PS) at 6,600 rpm; 145 Nm at 4,300 rpm | 89 kW (121 PS) at 6,600 rpm; 145 Nm at 4,300 rpm |
| Certified manual efficiency | 15.31 km/l | 15.31 km/l |
| Equipment identified in the 2026 variant guide | LED projector headlamps; automatic climate control | 10.25-inch touchscreen; eight-speaker audio; leatherette upholstery; ventilated front seats; adaptive cruise control; collision-mitigation braking; lane-keeping assistance; road-departure mitigation; automatic high beam |
The table combines Honda’s official range and powertrain data with Autocar India’s detailed trim description. Because Honda’s release does not provide a full grade matrix, treat the trim-specific equipment list as a buying guide rather than a substitute for the dealer’s latest sheet.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which variant should you buy?
Choose the SV manual if value and shared driving hardware come first
SV is the rational choice when the main objective is to buy the Elevate’s petrol-manual package at the lowest listed price. You receive the same engine and gearbox as ZX, so you are not giving up a manufacturer-stated power or torque advantage. The listed LED projector headlamps and automatic climate control cover important daily functions, while the lower purchase price leaves more room for insurance, registration, tyres, fuel or other ownership costs.
SV suits a buyer who normally drives without adaptive cruise, prefers to control the car directly and does not consider ventilated seats or a larger touchscreen essential. It is also the easier trim to justify when several family members share the car and the purchase budget is fixed.
It can also be the sensible choice for an owner who changes cars after a shorter period and is unlikely to recover the full premium in resale value. No resale-price claim is established here, so make that decision from local used-car listings rather than assuming the ZX premium will come back later.
Choose the ZX manual if you will use its comfort and safety technology
ZX is easier to justify when the added equipment will be used throughout the ownership period. Ventilated seats can matter in a hot climate; leatherette upholstery changes the cabin’s perceived finish; the larger touchscreen and eight-speaker system are noticeable on every journey; and adaptive cruise, lane-keeping assistance, collision mitigation, road-departure mitigation and automatic high beam can reduce workload on suitable roads.
Do not buy ZX solely because it is the top manual grade or because you expect it to be faster. Honda’s published information gives the two manual trims the same engine, transmission and stated outputs. The case for ZX is the value you place on its equipment, balanced against the ₹3,59,000 pre-tax and pre-registration premium.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Consider how often each driver will use the aids. Adaptive cruise is most relevant on roads where its operating conditions are met; lane support may be less useful in traffic with faded or irregular markings. A careful demonstration can reveal whether the controls are intuitive enough for your family to use confidently.
Questions to ask yourself before paying the premium
- Will you use the larger touchscreen and upgraded audio often, or is a basic interface sufficient?
- Do you regularly drive in hot weather where ventilated seats would improve comfort?
- Will adaptive cruise and lane-support functions be useful on the roads you actually travel?
- Would the premium force compromises in insurance coverage, emergency savings or other ownership costs?
- Does the dealer’s current sheet confirm every feature you expect, including the exact Honda Sensing functions?
- Are you comparing identical colour, insurance and accessory choices in both quotations?
- Will every regular driver understand when the assistance systems operate and when they may disengage?
Safety and driver-assistance expectations
Honda’s 2026 release describes Honda Sensing functions for the Elevate range, while Autocar India’s trim guide attributes the specific collision-mitigation, lane-keeping, road-departure and automatic-high-beam package to ZX. Because the official release does not show a complete SV-versus-ZX allocation, confirm whether the exact vehicle you are ordering includes each function and how it is configured.
During a showroom demonstration, ask the adviser to show the instrument-cluster warnings, steering-wheel controls, sensitivity settings and conditions that suspend each aid. A camera-based system may be limited by poor visibility, obscured sensors, faded lane markings or unusual road layouts. These systems supplement attentive driving and do not remove the need to brake, steer or monitor traffic yourself.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteCheck whether the rear camera view, warning chimes and steering interventions can be adjusted. Then take a normal drive rather than relying solely on a static demonstration. The purpose is not to test the system aggressively, but to understand what information the car displays and how quickly it asks for driver input.
Warranty and longer-term cover
Honda states a standard warranty of three years with unlimited kilometres for the 2026 Elevate. That is the included cover described in the release; it should not be confused with optional extensions.
Honda also offers an optional extended warranty up to seven years with unlimited kilometres. Its availability and terms should be recorded in your sales documentation because it is not included in the vehicle’s ex-showroom price. Honda’s Anytime Warranty can extend cover up to ten years or 120,000 kilometres, subject to the company’s renewal terms. Confirm eligibility, renewal timing, exclusions and pricing before treating that period as guaranteed protection.
Ask the dealer to state the warranty cost separately from the vehicle price. Keep the policy wording, invoices and service records, because the practical value of an extension depends on its exclusions and renewal conditions rather than the headline duration alone.
Boot space and practical ownership checks
Honda’s current general specifications page gives the Elevate a 458-litre boot capacity. That figure is useful for comparing luggage volume, but inspect the actual boot with your child seat, spare-wheel arrangement and regular bags if those details matter to your household.
Honda lists Elevate accessories including floor mats and a cargo tray. If you order either for a 2026 facelift, verify fitment against the exact variant and model year rather than relying on a generic listing. Ask for the accessory price, installation charge and warranty treatment on the written quotation.
Check the cargo tray’s shape around the boot floor, the mat retention points and whether accessories interfere with the spare-wheel or emergency-equipment area. These are simple checks, but they prevent buying an item that fits an earlier Elevate specification rather than the 2026 facelift.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
How to verify the car before booking
- Request the latest variant sheet. Ask the dealer to identify SV MT and ZX MT separately and date the document.
- Match the mechanical specification. Confirm the 1.5-litre petrol engine, six-speed manual transmission and the quoted manual efficiency figure.
- Tick off trim equipment. Check the touchscreen size, speaker count, upholstery, seat ventilation, adaptive cruise and each Honda Sensing function individually.
- Separate ex-showroom from on-road costs. Obtain registration, road tax, insurance, colour charges and accessories as separate line items.
- Confirm warranty terms. Record the included three-year/unlimited-kilometre warranty and any separately priced extended or Anytime Warranty option.
- Drive both if possible. Use the drive to assess seating position, clutch take-up, visibility and control layout; do not expect a power difference that Honda has not stated.
- Inspect the delivered vehicle. Before registration, verify the VIN, model year, colour, listed equipment and accessory fitment against the signed order.
Honda President and CEO Toshiyuki Yanagisawa said the Elevate had built a connection with customers through its “confident design, versatility and enjoyable driving experience.” That is Honda’s positioning, not an independent verdict, so use your own test drive to judge seating, visibility, clutch action and ride comfort.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →What can change after the published prices?
The figures above were checked against information available on 13 October 2026. Honda can revise prices, equipment, colour charges or warranty offers, while dealers can apply different insurance and accessory pricing. A dealer quote issued later may therefore differ without indicating that the comparison is mathematically wrong. Recheck the current Honda price list and specification sheet immediately before payment.
The 2026 facelift should not be evaluated using Honda’s older September 2024 brochure. That brochure describes earlier ZX equipment and is not a reliable substitute for the current facelift allocation.
Frequently asked questions
What is the price difference between the Elevate SV and ZX petrol manuals?
Honda’s Delhi ex-showroom prices are ₹11,80,000 for SV MT and ₹15,39,000 for ZX MT, a difference of ₹3,59,000. Registration, insurance, road tax, colour charges and accessories are extra.
Does the ZX manual have a more powerful engine than the SV?
No separate output is stated. Honda lists the same 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol engine, six-speed manual gearbox, 89 kW (121 PS) and 145 Nm for the Elevate petrol range. The premium is therefore not tied to a published power increase.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which manual variant has better fuel economy?
Honda quotes 15.31 km/l as the certified efficiency for the manual transmission. It does not publish a separate SV-versus-ZX manual figure, and actual consumption will vary with traffic, speed, load, air-conditioning and driving style.
What infotainment and audio equipment does ZX add?
Autocar India’s 12 October 2026 variant guide reports a 10.25-inch touchscreen and eight-speaker audio for ZX. Confirm the delivered car’s exact specification on Honda’s current dealer sheet.
Does the SV have useful equipment?
Yes. The same guide lists LED projector headlamps and automatic climate control for SV, in addition to the shared engine and manual gearbox. Honda’s range release also mentions features such as six airbags, stability and hill-start assistance and a rear camera, but their grade allocation should be checked.
Are adaptive cruise and lane assistance standard on both trims?
The detailed trim guide attributes adaptive cruise, collision-mitigation braking, lane-keeping assistance, road-departure mitigation and automatic high beam to ZX. Honda’s release gives range-level descriptions rather than a complete grade matrix, so verify each function for the exact SV or ZX vehicle.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Are the quoted prices on-road prices?
No. They are Delhi ex-showroom prices. Your local on-road total will add registration, road tax, insurance and potentially colour, handling or accessory charges. Obtain a city-specific written quotation.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
What warranty does the 2026 Elevate include?
Honda states three years with unlimited kilometres as the standard warranty. Optional extended warranty is available up to seven years/unlimited kilometres, and Anytime Warranty can extend cover up to ten years or 120,000 kilometres subject to renewal terms. Optional cover is not included automatically in the vehicle price.
How much luggage can the Elevate carry?
Honda’s current general specifications page lists 458 litres of boot capacity. Check the actual loading area with your normal luggage and child-seat equipment before ordering.
Can I buy floor mats or a cargo tray for the facelift?
Honda lists both accessory categories. Verify that the specific listing fits the 2026 facelift and your chosen variant, and request separate prices for the part and installation.
Bottom line for the SV-versus-ZX manual choice
Buy the SV manual when the shared 1.5-litre engine and six-speed gearbox deliver what you need and the lower entry price matters more than extra technology. Move to the ZX manual only when its larger infotainment system, upgraded audio, leatherette cabin, ventilated seats and driver-assistance functions are worth the additional outlay to you. The deciding question is equipment value, not expected engine performance.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price difference between the Honda Elevate SV and ZX manuals?
Honda lists the SV MT at ₹11,80,000 and the ZX MT at ₹15,39,000 ex-showroom in Delhi, making the difference ₹3,59,000 before registration, insurance, taxes and accessories.
Do SV and ZX use different engines or gearboxes?
No. Both use Honda’s 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol engine and six-speed manual transmission, with stated range output of 89 kW (121 PS) and 145 Nm.
Which features are reported for the ZX manual?
Autocar India’s 12 October 2026 guide reports a 10.25-inch touchscreen, eight-speaker audio, leatherette upholstery, ventilated front seats, adaptive cruise control and several Honda Sensing functions.
What equipment does the SV manual retain?
The same guide lists LED projector headlamps and automatic climate control for SV. Confirm the full grade allocation with Honda’s current dealer specification sheet.
Are these prices on-road?
No. They are Delhi ex-showroom prices. Local registration, road tax, insurance, colour charges and accessories can change the final amount.
What warranty is included?
Honda states a standard three-year/unlimited-kilometre warranty. Longer extended and Anytime Warranty options are optional and subject to their stated terms.
The Bottom Line
The SV manual is the value choice because it shares the ZX’s engine and six-speed gearbox. Pay the extra ₹3.59 lakh for ZX only if its infotainment, audio, seat comfort and driver-assistance equipment will deliver regular value. Confirm the latest trim sheet and local on-road quote before booking.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




