Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

farm equipment13 MIN

10 Reasons You Should Pick A Mahindra Roxor Over A Polaris Ranger: 2026 ROXOR HD vs. RANGER XP 1000

The Mahindra ROXOR HD is the better specialist work vehicle, while the Polaris RANGER XP 1000 is the better all-round recreational and utility UTV. Compare diesel torque, manual gearing, towing, payload, clearance, seating, suspension, reliability evidence, accessories, and road-use rules before buying.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The 10 Reasons You Should Pick A Mahindra Roxor Over A Polaris Ranger are its diesel engine, manual drivetrain, higher published towing rating, work-focused chassis, payload, fuel capacity, low-range control, two-seat simplicity, and mechanical character. The ROXOR is not universally better: choose the RANGER for automatic driving, more clearance, independent suspension, more passengers, and accessories.

This comparison uses U.S.-market 2026 Mahindra ROXOR HD and 2026 Polaris RANGER XP 1000 Premium specifications. The official ROXOR specifications and official RANGER XP 1000 specifications describe particular configurations, so the exact trim, model year, dealer support, and local off-highway rules should be confirmed before purchase.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Key takeaways

  • The 2026 Mahindra ROXOR HD uses a 2.7-liter turbocharged diesel engine producing 55 horsepower and 144 lb-ft of torque, while the 2026 Polaris RANGER XP 1000 uses an 82-horsepower, 999cc gasoline twin.
  • Mahindra publishes 3,500 lb of ROXOR HD towing capacity at 15 mph, compared with Polaris’s 2,500-lb RANGER XP 1000 rating.
  • The ROXOR’s five-speed manual transmission, two-speed transfer case, 2.41:1 low range, leaf-spring suspension, and two-seat layout favor deliberate utility work.
  • The RANGER is the stronger choice for automatic operation, three-person or six-person seating, 14 inches of ground clearance, independent suspension, and a larger accessory ecosystem.
  • No independent head-to-head reliability study or long-term failure-rate comparison was established, so the ROXOR cannot honestly be called more reliable than the RANGER from specifications alone.

Mahindra ROXOR HD vs. Polaris RANGER XP 1000: the important numbers

This comparison uses U.S.-market 2026 specifications for the Mahindra ROXOR HD and the Polaris RANGER XP 1000 Premium. The Mahindra ROXOR product specifications and Polaris RANGER XP 1000 Premium specifications apply to particular model years and configurations, so buyers should verify the exact trim before comparing prices or capacity.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

According to Mahindra USA (2026), the ROXOR HD is rated at 55 horsepower, 144 lb-ft of torque, 3,500 lb of towing at 15 mph, 1,525 lb of base payload, and a 16-gallon fuel capacity. According to Polaris (2026), the cited RANGER XP 1000 Premium has 82 horsepower, 1,500 lb of payload, 2,500 lb of towing capacity, 14 inches of ground clearance, and an 11.5-gallon fuel tank.

#1 Best Overall
Tusk Racing Four 30x10-14 TERRABITE Heavy Duty 8-Ply Radial UTV Tires mounted on CASCADE Wheels - For POLARIS applications 4/156 bolt pattern Includes Lug Nuts (5+2 Offset, Machined/Black)
  • Includes Four 30x10-14 Tusk Terrabite Tires mounted to Four Tusk 14" Cascade wheels with a 4/156 bolt pattern for Polaris UTV's.
  • Radial, 8 Ply Rated Construction. Truck style tread for smooth ride on hard surfaces. Excellent off road performance. High load ratings for today’s larger machines. Tread depth: 3/4 inch. Medium/Hard terrain tire.
  • Includes sixteen 12mm x 1.50mm black tapered lug nuts and key. Please message us if you do not require the lug nuts.
  • If your Polaris UTV requires 3/8" instead of 12mm lug nuts, PLEASE MESSAGE US right after ordering to let us know.
  • Wheel bolt pattern is 4/156. Wheel offset is 5+2. Extra 5th mounted tires and wheels are available upon request.
Decision point Mahindra ROXOR HD Polaris RANGER XP 1000 What the difference means
Engine 2.7L turbocharged, direct-injection, water-cooled diesel; 55 hp at 2,300 rpm; 144 lb-ft at 1,400 rpm 999cc gasoline twin-cylinder; 82 hp ROXOR favors low-rpm work character; RANGER favors horsepower and convenience
Transmission Five-speed manual Automatic PVT with high, low, neutral, reverse, and park ROXOR offers direct driver control; RANGER is easier for mixed-experience operators
4WD and low range Manual two-speed transfer case; 2.41:1 low range Selectable on-demand AWD/2WD and VersaTrac Turf Mode The controls and operating philosophy are substantially different
Towing 3,500 lb at 15 mph 2,500 lb ROXOR has the higher published rating, subject to operating conditions
Payload 1,525 lb base; 1,185 lb HD all-weather 1,500 lb for the cited 2026 Premium Base models are nearly tied; ROXOR configuration changes matter
Ground clearance 9 in 14 in RANGER has the published advantage over rocks, ruts, and obstacles
Seating Two people Three people; RANGER Crew versions carry up to six RANGER is better for passengers and work crews
Fuel capacity 16 gal 11.5 gal ROXOR requires fewer refueling stops on paper, but range is unproven without fuel-consumption data
Suspension Heavy-duty leaf springs Independent suspension RANGER is likely more compliant on rough trails; no independent ride test was found

1. Does the ROXOR’s diesel engine suit work better?

The ROXOR’s diesel engine is the first reason to choose it when low-rpm pulling character matters more than peak horsepower. The 2026 ROXOR HD uses a 2.7-liter turbocharged, direct-injection, water-cooled diesel engine rated at 55 horsepower at 2,300 rpm and 144 lb-ft of torque at 1,400 rpm, according to Mahindra USA (2026) and its 2026 ROXOR operator guide.

The Polaris RANGER XP 1000 takes a different approach: its 999cc gasoline twin-cylinder engine is rated at 82 horsepower. The RANGER therefore has the clear published horsepower advantage, but horsepower alone does not describe how a vehicle feels while pulling, positioning, or climbing slowly.

Diesel power gives the ROXOR a legitimate work-equipment identity. Buyers who prefer diesel operation and a torque-focused engine may find the ROXOR more appropriate for farm lanes, property maintenance, equipment movement, and slow utility work. Diesel does not automatically guarantee lower operating cost. Fuel prices, maintenance requirements, duty cycle, local diesel availability, and access to qualified service determine the real cost.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

2. Does a manual transmission make the ROXOR better?

The ROXOR’s five-speed manual transmission is an advantage for an experienced operator who wants direct control over gear selection and vehicle speed. The ROXOR also uses a manual two-speed transfer case, allowing the driver to select the operating range rather than relying entirely on an automatic drivetrain.

The RANGER XP 1000 uses an automatic PVT transmission with high, low, neutral, reverse, and park. The automatic RANGER is easier for a family, rental operation, shared property fleet, or operator who does not want to manage a clutch and gear changes.

Neither transmission is universally superior. The ROXOR manual setup rewards drivers who enjoy mechanical involvement and want to choose the appropriate gear before a slow pull. The RANGER automatic setup reduces workload and makes frequent stop-and-go chores, snow removal, and multi-operator use more approachable. This reason supports the ROXOR only if manual driving is part of the desired experience rather than an unwanted complication.

3. Does the ROXOR tow more than the RANGER?

Yes. The ROXOR has the higher published towing rating: Mahindra USA (2026) lists 3,500 lb at 15 mph for the ROXOR HD, while Polaris lists 2,500 lb for the RANGER XP 1000 in the cited RANGER XP 1000 owner documentation.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The 1,000-lb difference is one of the clearest reasons to select the ROXOR for moving trailers, implements, or equipment. A buyer should still treat the rating as a limit under stated conditions, not as a promise that maximum towing is appropriate on every surface or slope.

Actual towing decisions must account for trailer weight, tongue weight, grade, terrain, braking, load distribution, hitch equipment, tire condition, and local rules. Polaris owner material also documents a 250-lb maximum hitch tongue capacity, so the trailer’s downward force at the hitch must be checked separately from the trailer’s total weight.

A recovery tool can also make a RANGER more useful for property work. A RANGER-compatible winch can help with equipment recovery, debris clearing, or controlled movement of heavy loads, but model-year and trim fitment must be confirmed before purchase. Polaris maintains an official RANGER accessory catalog covering winches and other model-specific equipment.

Rank #2
Four 30x10-14 Tusk TERRABITE Heavy Duty 8-Ply Radial UTV Tires mounted on Tusk TINTIC Wheels - For POLARIS UTVs - 4/156 bolt pattern - Includes Lug Nuts (4+3 Wheel Offset, Matte Black)
  • Includes Four 30x10-14 Tusk Terrabite Tires mounted to Four Tusk 14" Tintic wheels with a 4/156 bolt pattern for Polaris UTV's.
  • Radial, 8 Ply Rated Construction. Truck style tread for smooth ride on hard surfaces. Excellent off road performance. High load ratings for today’s larger machines. Tread depth: 3/4 inch. Medium/Hard terrain tire.
  • Includes 16 required 12mm x 1.50mm black tapered lug nuts and key. Please message us if you do not require the lug nuts.
  • If your machine requires 3/8" lug nuts, PLEASE MESSAGE US right after ordering.
  • Wheel offset is 5+2 or 4+3. The 5+2 is standard for most machines, and the 4+3 will widen your UTV by an inch on each side.

4. Why does the ROXOR feel more like a compact work truck?

The ROXOR feels more like a compact work vehicle because its specification combines a boxed steel frame, heavy-duty leaf-spring suspension, diesel power, manual gearing, a two-speed transfer case, and a two-seat cabin. Those components create a more equipment-like character than a conventional recreational side-by-side.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

This distinction matters to an owner who values a substantial chassis, mechanical controls, and a vehicle built around two-person utility work. The ROXOR is not being recommended because it is indestructible or unbreakable; no independent durability test was established in this research. The defensible point is that the ROXOR’s design priorities are visibly different from the RANGER’s blend of trail comfort, automatic operation, and passenger flexibility.

5. Does the ROXOR carry more payload?

The ROXOR competes closely with the RANGER on payload, but the answer depends on the ROXOR configuration. Mahindra USA (2026) lists 1,525 lb for the ROXOR HD base model and 1,185 lb for the HD all-weather model. Polaris (2026) lists 1,500 lb for the cited RANGER XP 1000 Premium.

The base ROXOR’s published payload is only 25 lb higher than the cited RANGER’s payload, so payload alone is not a decisive ROXOR victory. The more useful conclusion is that the ROXOR offers serious work capacity while also providing the diesel, manual transmission, low-range gearing, and chassis character that distinguish it from the RANGER.

Buyers should compare the exact model, cab or weather equipment, accessories, occupants, cargo, and tongue weight. A vehicle’s published maximum is not the same as the amount of cargo that can be carried safely after every person and accessory has been included.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

6. How does the ROXOR’s low range help with deliberate work?

The ROXOR’s manual two-speed transfer case provides a 2.41:1 low range, giving the driver a deliberate mechanical method for slow-speed work. The 2026 ROXOR guide also lists 5.38:1 axle ratios, which form part of the ROXOR’s low-speed work-oriented drivetrain.

Low range is useful when the job involves pulling steadily, positioning equipment, climbing slowly, or maintaining controlled speed on a difficult section of ground. The manual transfer case lets an experienced operator select the range before starting the task instead of depending on an automatic system to determine how the drivetrain responds.

These specifications support a control and work-style argument, not a laboratory-proven claim of superior hill-climbing performance. No controlled climbing test was established between the ROXOR and RANGER, and results will depend on tires, surface, load, grade, technique, and weather.

7. Is two-seat capacity an advantage?

Two seats are an advantage when the owner usually works alone or with one other person and would rather preserve a compact work layout than carry a crew. Mahindra lists the ROXOR HD as a two-person vehicle, while Polaris lists the RANGER XP 1000 with three-person capacity and offers RANGER Crew versions for up to six people.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The two-seat ROXOR is therefore a focused choice for a landowner, operator, or couple who does not need to transport several passengers. A shorter, two-person utility layout can also make it easier to keep the vehicle centered on cargo and equipment rather than passenger accommodation, although maneuverability still depends on the particular site and vehicle dimensions.

Rank #3
2 MTX MUD65PL 6.5" 100w Tower Roll Bar LED Speakers for Polaris RZR/ATV/UTV/Jeep
  • (2) 6.5" 2-Way Cage Mount Speakers 50 Watts RMS / 100 Watts Peak Power 4 Ohm
  • RGB LEDs in Grille Allow Selection of Red, Blue, or Green
  • Polypropylene Woofer and Soft Dome Tweeter w Internal Crossover Network
  • Fits Bars with Diameters of 1.5", 1.75", and 2"
  • ABS Impact Resistant Grille with UV Inhibitor

Choose the RANGER if children, employees, guests, or a work crew regularly ride along. The RANGER’s passenger flexibility is an objective advantage that outweighs the ROXOR’s specialist character for many households and properties.

8. Does the ROXOR’s larger fuel tank matter?

The ROXOR has the larger published fuel tank: Mahindra USA (2026) lists 16 gallons, compared with 11.5 gallons for the 2026 RANGER XP 1000. A larger tank can reduce interruptions during a long workday or in places where the vehicle must travel back to a fuel source.

A larger tank does not prove that the ROXOR travels farther or works longer between refills. Comparable fuel-consumption data was not established, and range changes with load, terrain, speed, tire pressure, temperature, and operating style. The extra fuel also adds weight when the tank is full. The accurate reason to choose the ROXOR is the larger reserve, not a promised number of hours or miles.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

9. Is a less screen-centered machine better?

The ROXOR is attractive to buyers who prefer mechanical controls and a relatively simple equipment-like operating environment over a technology-heavy recreational platform. ROXOR specifications emphasize a digital cluster, a 12-volt outlet, hydraulic-assist steering, lockable under-seat storage, and mechanical drivetrain controls.

The ROXOR is not electronic-free, and simpler controls do not guarantee better reliability. The distinction is about priorities: the ROXOR concentrates on core vehicle operation, while the RANGER platform offers a broader path to optional audio, connected services, displays, lighting, cab equipment, and other integrations depending on trim.

For an owner who wants to add a large set of factory-supported accessories, the RANGER has the stronger ecosystem. Polaris’s Polaris Ranger accessories catalog includes categories such as winches, plows, windshields, storage, lighting, doors, cab equipment, and protective gear. For an owner who wants fewer recreational features and more direct controls, the ROXOR’s relative simplicity can be a genuine benefit.

10. When does the complete ROXOR package make sense?

The ROXOR makes the most sense when the owner wants the combination rather than one isolated specification. The package brings together diesel power, a five-speed manual transmission, a two-speed transfer case, heavy-duty leaf springs, two-person seating, 3,500-lb published towing capacity, and a 1,525-lb base payload.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

That combination is unusual in the current side-by-side market. A buyer who regularly pulls equipment, prefers a manual drivetrain, works at low speed, does not need more than two seats, and values mechanical character has a coherent reason to choose the ROXOR over a RANGER.

The ROXOR is a specialist choice, not a universal replacement for the RANGER. The complete package stops being an advantage when the buyer’s real priorities are automatic driving, rough-trail clearance, independent suspension, passenger capacity, or a deep factory accessory catalog.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

When is the Polaris RANGER XP 1000 the better buy?

The Polaris RANGER XP 1000 is the better buy for many owners because it removes manual-transmission work, carries more passengers, clears larger obstacles, uses independent suspension, and offers a mature accessory path.

Rank #4
BFXM Winch Stopper for Cable, Rubber Winch Cable Stopper with Allen Wrench
  • [Protection Function] Helps ease impact between the hook and the bumper during winch operation. It separates cable from hook effectively and helps cut down rope wear with long-term use
  • [Good Material] Made of rubber with good shock absorption. Designed to be resistant to fading, cracking, tearing, and wear
  • [Easy to Install] Two-piece split winch hook plug with 4 screws, nuts, and washers for simple installation and removal. Metal screws and nuts are zinc-coated to help resist oxidation, corrosion, and rust
  • [Widely Compatible] Winch accessories for ATV, UTV, trucks, and off-road vehicles. Compatible with most synthetic or steel cables up to 0.5" in diameter
  • [Package Contents] 2 rubber stopper, 8 screws, nuts, washers, and 2 Allen key for installation

According to Polaris (2026), the RANGER XP 1000 has 82 horsepower, 14 inches of ground clearance, independent suspension, three-person seating, 1,500 lb of payload, and 2,500 lb of towing capacity. The RANGER’s 14 inches of clearance versus the ROXOR’s published 9 inches is especially important for rocky trails, deep ruts, ledges, and other situations where the chassis may contact the ground.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Primary use or preference Better starting point Reason
Automatic operation for several drivers RANGER XP 1000 Automatic PVT transmission with high, low, neutral, reverse, and park
Maximum published towing capacity ROXOR HD 3,500 lb at 15 mph versus the RANGER’s 2,500 lb rating
Rough trail obstacles RANGER XP 1000 14 inches of published ground clearance and independent suspension
Manual low-speed control ROXOR HD Five-speed manual transmission and manual 2.41:1 low range
Three passengers RANGER XP 1000 Three-person standard capacity
Up to six passengers RANGER Crew Crew versions are listed for up to six people
Two-person work layout ROXOR HD Two-seat configuration keeps the vehicle focused on operator and cargo work
Factory-supported attachments RANGER XP 1000 Polaris offers model-specific paths for winches, plows, storage, cab equipment, lighting, and protection

For winter property maintenance, a RANGER snow plow may be the more convenient platform because Polaris supports a dedicated accessory ecosystem. Buyers should confirm the exact plow, mounting hardware, model year, trim, and any required lifting equipment before ordering.

Is the Mahindra ROXOR more reliable than a Polaris RANGER?

No defensible head-to-head reliability verdict can be made from the available research. The research established manufacturer specifications and warranty material, but it did not establish an independent long-term failure-rate study, controlled durability test, or comparable ownership dataset for the ROXOR and RANGER.

The ROXOR’s diesel engine, manual gearbox, leaf springs, and mechanical controls may appeal to buyers who want a less complicated work vehicle, but fewer recreational electronics do not prove greater reliability. The RANGER’s larger dealer-supported accessory and service ecosystem may be more valuable to an owner who prioritizes parts access and configuration support.

Before buying either machine, ask the nearest qualified dealer about routine service, parts availability, model-specific recalls or updates, and expected maintenance for the intended duty cycle. For a ROXOR, local access to technicians familiar with its diesel drivetrain deserves particular attention. The available Mahindra ROXOR warranty documentation describes warranty terms and intended use; it is not an independent reliability study.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Can you drive a ROXOR or RANGER on public roads?

Do not assume that either vehicle is street legal nationwide. Public-road legality depends on jurisdiction, registration category, equipment, road designation, and local off-highway rules.

Polaris owner documentation states: “Never operate this vehicle on any public street, road or highway, including dirt and gravel roads (unless designated for off-highway use).” Read the applicable Polaris RANGER owner manual and check the law where the vehicle will be used.

Mahindra’s warranty documentation describes the ROXOR’s intended purpose as “use and operation solely off-road/off-highway.” That wording is not a nationwide registration ruling, so confirm local requirements before using a ROXOR on any public road. A vehicle’s ability to physically travel on a road does not establish legal permission to do so.

What should you check before choosing?

  1. Confirm the exact model and trim. Compare the 2026 ROXOR HD base model, HD all-weather model, or other available configuration against the specific RANGER XP 1000 trim. Payload, equipment, seating, and availability can change by configuration.
  2. Calculate the real trailer load. Include the trailer, cargo, tongue weight, occupants, tools, and accessories. Treat the ROXOR’s 3,500-lb rating as a stated limit at 15 mph, not as a guarantee for every grade or surface.
  3. Drive both transmission types if possible. The ROXOR requires an operator comfortable with a manual transmission and transfer case. The RANGER is the safer usability choice for a mixed-experience fleet.
  4. Match the suspension to the terrain. Choose the RANGER’s greater published clearance and independent suspension when rough trails are central to the job. Choose the ROXOR when mechanical work character matters more than trail compliance.
  5. Count the passengers honestly. A two-seat ROXOR is a poor substitute for a three-seat RANGER or six-seat RANGER Crew if passengers regularly ride along.
  6. Price the complete setup. Include a winch, plow, windshield, doors, storage, lighting, tires, service, and mounting hardware. Verify model-year and trim fitment for every accessory.
  7. Check local support. Before committing to a diesel work vehicle, find a Mahindra ROXOR dealer that can support service and parts in the area. RANGER buyers should also confirm the local Polaris dealer’s parts and accessory support.
  8. Verify road-use rules. Read the relevant owner documentation and confirm registration and off-highway requirements with the local authority before planning public-road travel.

Final verdict

Pick the Mahindra ROXOR HD if you want a diesel-powered, manual, two-seat work vehicle with deliberate low-range control, a heavy mechanical character, and the higher published towing rating. Pick the Polaris RANGER XP 1000 if you want automatic operation, more ground clearance, independent suspension, more passenger capacity, or a broader factory accessory ecosystem.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The ROXOR is worth choosing over the RANGER when its specialist strengths match the job. The RANGER remains the better all-round fit for many recreational, family, trail, and mixed-use owners.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Choose the ROXOR for diesel power, manual low-range work, two-seat utility, and 3,500-lb published towing at 15 mph. Choose the RANGER for automatic convenience, 14 inches of clearance, independent suspension, more seats, and broader factory accessories. Neither machine should be called more reliable or street legal nationwide without evidence specific to the vehicle, jurisdiction, and use.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 2
Four 30x10-14 Tusk TERRABITE Heavy Duty 8-Ply Radial UTV Tires mounted on Tusk TINTIC Wheels - For POLARIS UTVs - 4/156 bolt pattern - Includes Lug Nuts (4+3 Wheel Offset, Matte Black)
Four 30x10-14 Tusk TERRABITE Heavy Duty 8-Ply Radial UTV Tires mounted on Tusk TINTIC Wheels - For POLARIS UTVs - 4/156 bolt pattern - Includes Lug Nuts (4+3 Wheel Offset, Matte Black)
If your machine requires 3/8" lug nuts, PLEASE MESSAGE US right after ordering.; Please Note: The Terrabite can run slightly small for its size.
$1,269.32
Bestseller No. 3
2 MTX MUD65PL 6.5' 100w Tower Roll Bar LED Speakers for Polaris RZR/ATV/UTV/Jeep
2 MTX MUD65PL 6.5" 100w Tower Roll Bar LED Speakers for Polaris RZR/ATV/UTV/Jeep
(2) 6.5" 2-Way Cage Mount Speakers 50 Watts RMS / 100 Watts Peak Power 4 Ohm; RGB LEDs in Grille Allow Selection of Red, Blue, or Green
$299.95

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

farm equipmentMahindra RoxorOff-Road VehiclesPolaris RangertowingUTV comparison

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.