Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversOctober DealsAmazon USOctober deal check: compare before you payAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan Now×
Skip to content
CarCodyAdvertise
Service recordThe Garage

The Rivian R2 Is the Vehicle I’m Most Excited to Drive in 2026—Here’s Why

The Rivian R2 combines a smaller SUV footprint with serious acceleration, useful cargo space, NACS charging, and Rivian’s adventure-focused software. Here are the specs, prices, caveats, and reasons it is one of 2026’s most compelling EVs.
Entry773 Date Time13 min MechanicCarCody Team
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Rivian R2 is the vehicle I am most excited to drive in 2026—not because it wins every specification contest, but because it could combine genuine adventure capability, sports-car acceleration, useful SUV space, and a more manageable footprint than the R1S. The first version is expensive, but the R2’s later Premium and Standard trims show why this smaller Rivian may matter far beyond early adopters.

The R2 gets the Rivian formula closer to the size people actually want

The R1S is compelling, but it is also a large, expensive SUV. The R2 promises the more interesting combination: upright adventure-vehicle styling, genuinely useful cargo space, available all-wheel drive, sports-car acceleration, and Rivian’s software-heavy cabin in a package that should be easier to fit into a garage, a city street, or a tighter trail.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Rivian describes the R2 as a vehicle designed for a broader audience. That positioning makes sense. The R2 is not merely a smaller R1S, and it is not just another anonymous electric crossover. It appears to be Rivian’s attempt to make its distinctive lifestyle and performance formula more attainable without stripping away the features that make the brand interesting.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

That is why the R2 is the vehicle I am most excited to drive in 2026. The excitement is based on the combination of its confirmed specifications, its smaller footprint, and limited but encouraging independent first-drive impressions—not on a long-term ownership test or a claim that it is definitively better than every competing EV.

#1 Best Overall
Rivian R2 All-Weather Floor Mats
  • Custom fit 3 piece set for Rivian R2
  • Complete coverage for your floor
  • Easy to install, remove and clean
  • Anti-skid ridges to keep mats in place
  • R2 All-Weather Floor Mats are for use in Rivian R2 vehicles only; Do no use floor mats from any other vehicle in an R2; Never stack floor mats on top of each other; Improper fitment may interfere with pedal operation and vehicle controls.

R2 Performance specifications: the numbers are unusually serious

The first customer-facing R2 is the Performance model. Rivian lists it with dual-motor all-wheel drive, 656 horsepower, a manufacturer-estimated 0–60-mph time of 3.6 seconds, and a 330-mile EPA-estimated range.

That is a remarkable recipe for a midsize SUV. The acceleration should be immediate and repeatable in the way drivers expect from a high-output electric vehicle, while the dual-motor layout should give the R2 better traction and more flexibility than a rear-wheel-drive commuter crossover. The important qualifier is that the 3.6-second figure is Rivian’s estimate. It should be treated as a target until independent testing produces instrumented results.

Configuration Availability listed by Rivian Starting price Powertrain and output 0–60 mph Advertised range
R2 Performance First customer-facing version; listed as available $57,990 Dual-motor AWD, 656 hp 3.6 seconds, manufacturer estimate 330 miles, EPA estimate
R2 Premium Late 2026 $53,990 Dual-motor AWD, 450 hp 4.6 seconds, manufacturer estimate 330 miles, EPA estimate
R2 Standard 2027 $44,990 Single-motor RWD, 350 hp Not specified here 275 miles, Rivian estimate or preliminary figure
Standard RWD Long Range Announced for the Standard family $48,490 RWD Not specified here Up to 345 miles, Rivian estimate

Performance and Premium also have a listed towing capacity of 4,400 pounds and a payload rating of 1,168 pounds. Those figures matter because they make the R2 useful for more than quick launches at a stoplight. A small trailer, outdoor equipment, or a loaded weekend trip fits the vehicle’s intended role better than a headline horsepower figure alone.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Performance Launch Package adds the tow package, Autonomy+, a launch key fob, and—while available—the option of Launch Green paint. The precise terms attached to Autonomy+ and any limited-time benefits should be confirmed with Rivian when ordering.

Why the R2’s smaller size may be its biggest advantage

Rivian’s own comparison data lists the R2 at 185.9 inches long and 78.1 inches wide with its mirrors folded. The R1S is 200.8 inches long and 82 inches wide. That is a meaningful reduction, not a cosmetic one.

Dimension or storage measure R2 R1S
Length 185.9 inches 200.8 inches
Width with mirrors folded 78.1 inches 82 inches
Storage behind the rear seats 28.7 cubic feet Not specified in the cited R2 comparison data
Storage behind the front seats with rear seats folded 79.4 cubic feet Not specified in the cited R2 comparison data
Rivian-listed total storage 90.1 cubic feet Not specified in the cited R2 comparison data

The practical inference is straightforward: the R2 should be easier to place on narrow streets, in compact parking spaces, and inside an average garage than the R1S. It should also be less intimidating on tighter trails. That is an inference from the published dimensions, not the result of a full back-to-back driving test, so the real difference will depend on visibility, turning radius, suspension tuning, and trail conditions.

Despite the smaller exterior, the R2 retains a five-passenger layout and substantial cargo flexibility. Rivian lists 28.7 cubic feet behind the rear seats, 79.4 cubic feet behind the front seats with the rear seats folded, and 90.1 cubic feet of total storage. The exact configuration of that total matters less than the outcome: this should be a vehicle that can handle groceries during the week and camping gear, bikes, or bulky outdoor equipment on the weekend.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The upright seating position and large glass area should reinforce that SUV usefulness. Upper trims add features such as a panoramic roof, a powered or drop-down rear glass feature, front storage, and additional interior configurations. A glass roof can make the cabin feel open, but there is one important drawback: an independent first-drive report noted that the roof does not have a built-in shade. Buyers in hot, sunny climates should treat that as a real comfort consideration rather than a minor specification omission.

It is not just quick; it appears designed to be comfortable

Fast electric SUVs are easy to find. The more difficult task is making one feel natural at ordinary speeds. Rivian’s Performance hardware, including adaptive or semi-active suspension equipment, suggests that the R2 is intended to balance control with ride comfort rather than behave like a stiff novelty vehicle.

Rank #2
BestEvMod Foldable Roof Sunshade for 2027 2026 Rivian R2 (Black)
  • Perfect Fitment: BestEvMod foldable roof sunshade is custom-designed for the Rivian R2, offering a true 1:1 fit for seamless, OEM-level installation. Experience superior sun protection and a flawless fit
  • Upgraded Design & Material: Integrated black and heat-reflective layers for easier installation and better sun protection. Upgraded insulation blocks UV rays, reduces heat, and protects your interior. Durable memory wire frame allows easy folding and long-term use
  • Function: Crafted with premium material,which can effectively insulate heat and protect the interior from UV aging while keeping cabin temperature at a comfortable level
  • Easy to Install: No tools needed. Please follow the install instruction on our product page. Install the clips around the edges of the cover and in the designated area before attaching them to the roof. Easily folds and comes with a storage bag for compact storage
  • Service: We are committed to providing customers with better products and services. If you have any problem with our product, please feel free to contact us at any time and we will try our best to guarantee that you are 100% satisfied

An independent first-drive evaluation of the R2 Performance described it as smooth, comfortable, capable, and powerful, with strong acceleration and useful rear-seat room. That is encouraging because it supports the broader appeal of the vehicle: the R2 could be exciting when the road opens up without becoming exhausting during a normal commute.

Still, a short first drive cannot establish long-term ride quality, reliability, winter performance, charging consistency, service experience, or ownership costs. The R2 should be viewed as promising, not fully proven.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The trim walk-up is important—and slightly awkward

The R2’s pricing story requires careful reading. The advertised price below $45,000 belongs to a Standard version planned for 2027. It is not the price of the first R2 customers receive.

The first listed version is the $57,990 Performance. The $53,990 Premium is less expensive but is scheduled for late 2026, while the $44,990 Standard is scheduled for 2027. In other words, early adopters pay for the highest-output version, and shoppers seeking the more accessible price must wait.

R2 Performance

The Performance is the enthusiast’s choice: 656 horsepower, dual-motor AWD, 3.6-second claimed acceleration, 330 miles of EPA-estimated range, and the 4,400-pound tow rating. It is also the version that most clearly supports the argument that the R2 could be unusually exciting to drive.

R2 Premium

The Premium keeps dual-motor AWD and the 330-mile EPA-estimated range but reduces output to 450 horsepower and the claimed 0–60-mph time to 4.6 seconds. That remains very quick for a family SUV. It may ultimately be the more balanced choice for buyers who want traction, equipment, and long-range usability without paying for the Performance model’s maximum output.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Upper-trim equipment includes heated and ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, premium audio, matrix LED headlights, and a Rivian Torch flashlight. Those details help explain why the R2 feels like a premium lifestyle vehicle rather than a bare-bones attempt to hit a lower price.

R2 Standard

The Standard is the version that could broaden Rivian’s audience most dramatically. It uses a 350-horsepower single-motor rear-wheel-drive layout and is listed at $44,990 with a 275-mile estimated range. Rivian also says the Standard can be configured with longer-range rear-wheel drive or dual-motor AWD.

Rivian’s March 2026 announcement described a Standard RWD Long Range model priced at $48,490 with up to 345 miles of Rivian-estimated range, along with another lower-priced variant expected in late 2027. Those plans make the lineup more flexible, but they also make it especially important to check the exact configuration, battery, range certification, and delivery timing attached to an order.

Rank #3
Sale
Multi-Layer Car Cover Custom Fit for Rivian R2(2025-2026), 100% Waterproof All Weather for Automobiles, Gift with Towel, Heavy Duty Car Covers for Rain Sun UV Protection with Door Zipper
  • 【Custom Fit】Tozaroa Rivian R2(2025-2026) exclusive custom car cover, featuring a unique design and precise tailoring for a perfect fit. It offers exceptional protection for your vehicle. The size is ideal for various scenarios, ensuring a perfect match and reliable coverage.
  • 【Heavy-Duty Materials】car covers are constructed from heavy-duty materials. The outer layer of PE provides 100% waterproofing, while an aluminum membrane in between extends the cover's lifespan. This makes it an excellent choice for long-term use.
  • 【Enhanced Design Features】1 Cab Zipper: Includes a driver's side zipper for easy access to the vehicle's cabin. 2 Double-layer Cotton Interior: Effectively protects your car's paintwork. 3 Reinforced Wind Straps: Three straps located at the front, middle, and rear of the vehicle can withstand winds up to 9 on the Beaufort scale.
  • 【All-Weather Protection】 The car cover offers excellent heat insulation during summer and is waterproofed at the seams, providing protection against rain, UV rays, wind, and dust throughout the year.
  • 【After-Sales Service】 Free Towel and Large Storage Bag Included: Convenient for post-use storage and maintenance. 12-Month Quality Assurance Period: The company offers a 12-month after-sales service commitment. Please feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns.

Range figures need an asterisk

R2 range claims do not all have the same status. Rivian identifies the 330-mile Performance and Premium figures as EPA estimates. The 275-mile Standard figure and the up-to-345-mile Standard RWD Long Range figure are described as Rivian estimates or preliminary projections rather than equivalent EPA-certified results.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

That distinction does not make the Standard versions uninteresting. It simply means buyers should not compare every number in the lineup as if the testing basis were identical. Real-world range will also vary with tire choice, drive mode, heating or air-conditioning use, accessories, weather, passenger and cargo load, speed, and elevation.

For road trips, the more useful question will be how consistently the R2 delivers range in the conditions a particular owner faces. A 330-mile EPA estimate can be excellent, but cold temperatures, roof-mounted equipment, or sustained highway speeds can reduce the distance between charging stops.

NACS and Supercharger access remove a major ownership concern

Every R2 uses a NACS charge port. Rivian says the vehicle can access more than 21,000 Tesla Superchargers in the United States and Canada. That network access is one of the most consequential parts of the R2 package because charging availability can matter as much as battery size when planning longer trips.

Rivian claims that the R2 can add 150 miles of range in 15 minutes and charge from 10% to 80% in under 30 minutes using a DC fast charger. These are manufacturer claims under suitable conditions, not guarantees for every charging session. Battery temperature, starting state of charge, charger output, and station conditions can all change the result.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For people who regularly charge at home or have reliable workplace charging, public fast charging may be occasional rather than central to ownership. For apartment dwellers, frequent travelers, and owners who use remote campsites, NACS and Supercharger access could be a deciding advantage.

Rivian also sells a portable NACS charger with 120-volt and 240-volt adapters and a maximum rating of up to 7.6 kW. Under optimal conditions, Rivian says it can add up to 25 miles of R2 range per hour. It is an optional tool for a cabin, campground, or emergency charging—not a requirement for using public charging.

Anyone preparing for ownership should compare the charger’s electrical requirements with the outlets available at home or at a destination. A portable charger is useful because it adds flexibility, but it is not a substitute for checking circuit capacity, outlet condition, and local installation requirements.

Rivian’s software is part of the reason the R2 feels new

The R2 is meant to be a software-defined vehicle as much as a conventional SUV with an electric powertrain. Rivian says its onboard processor and in-vehicle inference platform can support 200 trillion operations per second, and the company has designed the vehicle for continuing software feature additions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
Rivian R2 Front Sunshade
  • Custom designed to fit Rivian R2
  • Easily folds and stows away with attached strap
  • Features Rivian Compass Logo in bottom corner

That could allow the R2 to improve after delivery in ways that are difficult to capture on a traditional specification sheet. It could also make the ownership experience more dependent on software quality, update reliability, interface design, and Rivian’s ability to support the vehicle over time. The hardware figure is interesting, but computing capacity alone does not guarantee useful features or trouble-free ownership.

The R2 is also associated with Rivian’s newer autonomy hardware and Universal Hands-Free assistance. This must not be confused with self-driving. Rivian says Universal Hands-Free will not stop or slow for traffic lights or stop signs, and the driver must remain attentive and in control.

Autonomy+ is separately monetized on vehicles that do not receive it through a Launch Package. Rivian’s 2026 earnings materials list pricing beginning at $49.99 per month or $2,500 as a one-time fee. The Launch Package includes Autonomy+ under the package’s stated terms, so buyers should verify whether the benefit is temporary, tied to the vehicle, or covered by a limited-time or lifetime-support arrangement before treating it as part of the vehicle’s permanent value.

Ownership preparation: the useful accessories are practical, not glamorous

The R2’s adventure positioning makes basic protection and cargo management more relevant than they are in an ordinary commuter crossover. Rivian’s official accessory collection includes R2-specific crossbars, a compact spare tire, screen protectors, and other camping-oriented equipment.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Owners expecting mud, water, pets, or outdoor gear should look at Rivian R2 floor mats or carefully verified trim-to-fit liners. Floor protection is not essential to the driving experience, but it is one of the more defensible purchases for a vehicle intended to carry wet and dirty equipment. Exact R2 fitment and the availability of an approved aftermarket listing should be checked before buying.

Rivian also sells a custom-fit two-pack of Rivian R2 screen protectors for the vehicle’s displays. That is a sensible consideration for owners who want to protect the center and driver screens, although it is an optional protection item rather than a reason to choose one trim over another.

For bicycles, rooftop cargo, or other equipment, the relevant product is Rivian R2 cargo crossbars. Do not assume that crossbars designed for the R1S or R1T will fit the R2. Rivian lists R2-specific equipment, and buyers should verify fitment, weight limits, and the effect of rooftop accessories on range before ordering.

Finally, the Rivian portable NACS charger can make sense for owners who split their time between home, a second property, campgrounds, or places with uncertain charging infrastructure. Its value depends on the outlets available at those locations; it is not necessary for routine public charging.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Production is no longer hypothetical, but the ramp still matters

The R2 has moved beyond the concept stage. Rivian’s 2026 annual report said its Normal, Illinois facility was expected to support customer R2 deliveries beginning in the second quarter of 2026, with planned annual installed capacity of up to 155,000 R2 vehicles when operating at full rate and multiple shifts. Rivian also reported starting production of saleable R2 vehicles and making initial deliveries to employees. A July 2026 production release attributed part of second-quarter delivery growth to the introduction of R2 deliveries.

Best Value
BSTW for Rivian R2 15.6-In Screen Protector for 2027 Rivian R2 Standard/Premium/Performance 15.6-In Navi Display for Rivian R2 Accessories Tempered Glass Protective Film
  • Precision Fit, Factory Quality: 2027 Rivian R2 screen protector 15.6 inch fits with laser-cut precision, tailor-made for the 2027 Rivian R2 Standard/Premium/Performance 15.6-inch navigation screen. Enjoy precision fitment that aligns perfectly with your Rivian R2 display, delivering a factory finish
  • Reduce Fingerprints and Smudges: Our advanced oleophobic coating repels oils and smudges, 2027 Rivian R2 screen protector reduces fingerprints by 90%, keeping your screen clean and crystal clear longer
  • 9H Hardness for Maximum Protection: Rivian R2 screen protector Protect your investment with the toughest 9H tempered glass on the market, built to resist even the toughest scratches, bumps, and accidental impacts. Your Rivian R2 15.6-inch touchscreen will stay flawless for years
  • Ultra-Smooth, Touch-Sensitive: Whether you’re tapping navigation, controlling music, or adjusting climate settings, 2027 Rivian R2 Electric SUV 15.6 inch screen protector ensures flawless touch response with no lag or interference. Smoother than factory glass, you’ll forget it’s even there
  • Bubble-Free, Hassle-Free Installation: The included installation kit gives you all the tools you need to apply your 2027 Rivian R2 screen protector like a pro, in just minutes. Easy to install. No residue when removed

Those updates make the R2 a real production program rather than a distant promise. They do not, however, guarantee immediate availability in every region or prove that the production ramp will be smooth. Delivery timing, configuration availability, service capacity, and manufacturing consistency are all worth watching as customer volume increases.

This is particularly important because the R2 is strategically important to Rivian. A vehicle aimed at a broader audience must be produced in meaningful volume and supported by a service network capable of handling a much larger customer base. The planned capacity is encouraging, but planned capacity is not the same as delivered vehicles or proven long-term support.

What could keep the R2 from meeting the hype?

  • The affordable version is delayed. The $44,990 Standard is planned for 2027, while the first listed R2 is the $57,990 Performance.
  • Range figures are not directly interchangeable. Performance and Premium use EPA-estimated figures; Standard figures include Rivian estimates or preliminary projections.
  • The panoramic roof has no built-in shade. That could matter significantly in hot, bright climates.
  • Independent testing is still limited. A positive first drive is not a substitute for winter range testing, charging tests, reliability data, or a long-term ownership review.
  • Software and assistance features require scrutiny. Universal Hands-Free is driver assistance, not autonomous driving, and Autonomy+ adds an ongoing or upfront cost outside the applicable Launch Package terms.
  • Production execution remains important. Rivian has begun the transition into customer deliveries, but ramping a high-volume vehicle is a different challenge from building early vehicles.

Why the R2 is the EV I most want to drive in 2026

The R2 does not need to set a record to be exciting. Its appeal is the overlap between attributes that are usually separated. It promises real acceleration without the bulk of a full-size SUV, adventure credibility without abandoning daily practicality, strong cargo flexibility without giving up premium equipment, and modern software without treating the driver as irrelevant.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Performance version supplies the headline drama, but the Premium and Standard versions may determine whether the R2 becomes a genuinely broad product. The Premium could be the sweet spot if its price and availability hold. The Standard could be the version that makes Rivian ownership accessible to a much larger group, although buyers will have to wait and carefully distinguish projected range from EPA-certified range.

My enthusiasm is therefore conditional but substantial. The R2 still needs to prove its charging performance, production consistency, software dependability, service experience, and real-world efficiency. But as a vehicle concept—and increasingly as a production vehicle—it has one of the strongest combinations of size, speed, utility, design, and adventure intent in the 2026 EV conversation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Rivian R2 under $45,000 available in 2026?

No. Rivian’s current U.S. lineup lists the R2 Performance first at $57,990. The $44,990 Standard is planned for 2027, while the $53,990 Premium is scheduled for late 2026. Prices are starting prices and may not include taxes and other purchase costs.

How much range does the Rivian R2 have?

The R2 Performance and Premium are listed with 330 miles of EPA-estimated range. The Standard is listed at 275 miles, and the Standard RWD Long Range is described as offering up to 345 miles. Those Standard figures are Rivian estimates or preliminary projections, not equivalent EPA estimates.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How fast can the Rivian R2 charge?

Rivian claims the R2 can add 150 miles in 15 minutes and charge from 10% to 80% in under 30 minutes with a DC fast charger. Actual charging time varies with battery temperature, starting charge, charger capacity, and other conditions.

Is the Rivian R2 self-driving?

No. Universal Hands-Free is a driver-assistance feature. Rivian says it will not stop or slow for traffic lights or stop signs, and the driver must remain attentive and in control.

Will Rivian R1S crossbars fit the R2?

Do not assume so. Rivian lists R2-specific cargo crossbars, and R1 accessory fitment should be verified rather than presumed. Rooftop equipment can also reduce real-world range.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: The Rivian R2 is exciting because it could deliver the R1S experience in a smaller, more usable package. The $57,990 Performance arrives first with 656 horsepower and a 3.6-second claimed 0–60 time, while the more affordable $53,990 Premium and $44,990 Standard are scheduled later. Buyers should confirm delivery timing, range certification, Autonomy+ terms, and accessory fitment before ordering.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
Rivian R2 All-Weather Floor Mats
Rivian R2 All-Weather Floor Mats
Custom fit 3 piece set for Rivian R2; Complete coverage for your floor; Easy to install, remove and clean
$250.00
Bestseller No. 4
Rivian R2 Front Sunshade
Rivian R2 Front Sunshade
Custom designed to fit Rivian R2; Easily folds and stows away with attached strap; Features Rivian Compass Logo in bottom corner
$135.00

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

More from the Garage

  1. Entry001Date09 OCT 26Time3 minWhich Brake Pad Should You Buy From RockAuto or Elsewhere?Section: Blog
  2. Entry002Date09 OCT 26Time5 minThe Pros and Cons of Touchless Car Wash SystemsSection: Blog
  3. Entry003Date09 OCT 26Time3 minCan a Trickle Charger or Battery Tender Properly Charge a Car Battery?Section: Blog

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.