Choose the Ferrari Purosangue if its naturally aspirated V12, four individual seats and Ferrari character matter more than maximum cabin flexibility or a lower starting price. Choose a Lamborghini Urus SE if you want a plug-in hybrid powertrain in this performance-SUV class. Consider the Bentley Bentayga if you need more seating-layout options or want to compare its V8 and hybrid versions. There is no universal winner: the right choice depends on how you will use the vehicle, which compromises you accept and what a locally configured car actually costs.
Start with the compromise you are willing to make
These vehicles overlap in performance and luxury, but they are not interchangeable configurations of the same idea. The Purosangue’s defining mechanical feature is a naturally aspirated V12, paired with four seats. Lamborghini positions the Urus SE as a plug-in hybrid. Bentley’s Bentayga range includes V8 and hybrid choices and several seating layouts. Those distinctions matter more to a buying decision than a small difference between claimed acceleration times.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
- Prioritize the Ferrari if the V12 and a four-seat cabin are central to the purchase, and you can accept a price reference substantially above the rivals’ published starting prices.
- Prioritize the Urus SE if a plug-in hybrid powertrain is the requirement. Its efficiency figures depend on location and are not directly comparable with another model’s figures unless the test method and market match.
- Prioritize the Bentayga if you need to choose between 4-seat, 4+1 and 5-seat arrangements, or want to consider V8 and hybrid versions.
Performance, practicality and price should be checked on the precise version and market you can buy. The published specifications below come from different manufacturers, model-year references and regions; they are useful for shortlisting, not a substitute for a local configuration or a same-condition test.
Recommended Free Tools
What the published specifications establish
The table separates manufacturer claims from U.S. editorial price references. Ferrari’s technical sheet is a 2024 search-index estimate; its issue date is not displayed. Lamborghini’s model page was accessed in 2026, and Bentley’s current U.S. range page was accessed in 2026. Car and Driver’s prices are 2026 U.S. model-year references, not live quotes.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
| Model or range | Powertrain and output | Claimed performance | Seating and luggage | Price reference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrari Purosangue | 6,496 cc naturally aspirated V12; 725 cv and 716 Nm, per Ferrari’s technical sheet. | 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds; maximum speed above 310 km/h, per Ferrari. The sheet uses WLTC for consumption and emissions. | Four seats; 473 litres of boot capacity, per Ferrari. | $432,986 MSRP on Car and Driver’s 2026 U.S. model-year page; editorial list-price reference, not a current quote. |
| Lamborghini Urus SE | Plug-in hybrid; 800 CV, per Lamborghini’s current model page. | 0–100 km/h in 3.4 seconds and 312 km/h top speed, per Lamborghini. The page displays 20 MPG gasoline-only and 48 MPGe combined, with consumption values dependent on geographic location. | Not stated in the cited Lamborghini model specification. | $252,007 Urus starting price on Car and Driver’s 2026 U.S. model-year page; this is a starting-price reference and not a matched Urus SE configuration. |
| Bentley Bentayga range | Current U.S. range page lists V8 and hybrid versions. Its V8 entries include 542 BHP / 550 PS and 641 BHP / 650 PS, with 770 Nm and 850 Nm respectively; a 3.0 L hybrid is also listed. | Not stated in the cited Bentley range information. | 4-seat, 4+1 and 5-seat layouts are listed. Bentley warns features vary by market and may change. | $226,750 starting price on Car and Driver’s 2026 U.S. model-year page; editorial starting-price reference, not a configured quote. |
Do not treat the figures as a controlled head-to-head test. The Purosangue’s acceleration and speed figures are Ferrari specifications; the Urus SE figures are Lamborghini specifications. The cited source set does not establish an independent, same-condition comparison test across all three vehicles.
Units and test context deserve attention, too. Ferrari lists its power in cv and torque in Nm; Lamborghini uses CV on its model page; Bentley’s U.S. range page gives BHP / PS and Nm. The figures are reproduced as published rather than converted into a ranking. Manufacturer claims can help identify the broad performance proposition, but they do not establish which vehicle feels quicker in everyday use or how the vehicles compare under identical conditions.
Decide whether the powertrain is the point
Purosangue: a naturally aspirated V12
Ferrari specifies a 6,496 cc V12 producing 725 cv and 716 Nm. Its published acceleration claim is 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds, with maximum speed above 310 km/h. These numbers communicate the manufacturer’s stated performance, but they do not quantify sound, response, ride, steering or how the car feels on a particular road. No first-hand driving comparison is established here, so treat character as a reason to arrange a drive rather than as a proven ranking.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The V12 distinction is meaningful if the engine itself is a major part of why you are considering the car. If your priorities instead are seat count, luggage flexibility, a hybrid system or the final purchase total, the engine specification alone is not a sufficient reason to choose it. Decide which of those priorities is non-negotiable before being drawn into a comparison of headline outputs.
Urus SE: plug-in hybrid
Lamborghini describes the Urus SE as a plug-in hybrid, lists 800 CV, and says, “Urus SE marks Lamborghini’s next step toward full hybridization.” The manufacturer gives 0–100 km/h in 3.4 seconds and a 312 km/h top speed. Its page lists 20 MPG gasoline-only and 48 MPGe combined, while warning that displayed consumption values depend on geographic location. Those labels and the market caveat matter: do not use them as a direct efficiency verdict against Ferrari’s WLTC figures or data for another region.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
If the plug-in hybrid format is the reason for shortlisting the Urus SE, ask the retailer for the official efficiency information that applies in your location and to the exact version being offered. The cited sources do not provide a common test cycle or a same-condition efficiency comparison across the three vehicles. They therefore cannot establish which will cost less to run for a particular owner, or how much of the hybrid system’s potential benefit a specific driver will realize.
Bentayga: V8 and hybrid options
Bentley’s current U.S. range lists V8 and hybrid versions. The listed V8 specifications include two output pairings: 542 BHP / 550 PS with 770 Nm, and 641 BHP / 650 PS with 850 Nm. A 3.0 L hybrid is also listed. These are range-page details, not a guarantee that every version is offered in every country or remains unchanged; Bentley says features vary by market and may change.
For a buyer, the useful question is not simply which output number is largest. Decide whether you want a naturally aspirated V12, a plug-in hybrid, or a choice of Bentley V8 and hybrid configurations, then ask a local retailer for the exact powertrain and equipment available. In particular, do not assume that a specification on a current U.S. range page describes a car available in another market or remains unchanged for a later model year.
Match passenger and luggage needs to the cabin
The Purosangue has four seats and a manufacturer-listed 473-litre boot. A four-seat layout makes passenger capacity explicit: if five people need to travel together regularly, this configuration does not meet that need. Car and Driver characterizes the Ferrari’s cargo room as below a typical crossover; that is editorial context, while 473 litres is Ferrari’s stated capacity. Capacity alone does not establish how easily your specific luggage fits, so bring representative bags or child equipment to a viewing.
The Bentayga range is the clearest documented choice for buyers who need seating-layout flexibility: Bentley lists 4-seat, 4+1 and 5-seat arrangements. Confirm that the desired layout is available with the exact engine, trim and market configuration. The cited Lamborghini page does not state a seating or luggage specification for the Urus SE, so check those details with a local retailer rather than assuming they match another Urus version.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
- Count the people who will routinely ride in the vehicle, not just the maximum number of occasional passengers.
- Check child-seat fit, access to the rear seats, and space needed for strollers or other bulky items in person.
- Verify the particular vehicle’s seating configuration and measure luggage against the actual boot opening and floor.
Do not choose on capacity figures alone. A boot volume figure describes a stated capacity, not the shape of the space, the height or width of the opening, or whether your regular load fits without rearrangement. During a viewing, try the luggage you typically carry and check access to the rear seats for the people who will use them. If children or bulky equipment are part of the routine, assess those needs with the exact vehicle configuration rather than a generic model brochure.
Understand what the price figures do—and do not—tell you
Car and Driver’s 2026 U.S. model-year pages list a Purosangue MSRP of $432,986, a Bentayga starting price of $226,750, and a Urus starting price of $252,007. The Purosangue figure is an MSRP reference; the other two are starting prices. They are not equivalent measures of identically equipped vehicles, and the Urus figure is for the Urus starting price rather than a specified Urus SE build.
Use these as orientation points for U.S. list-price positioning, not as purchase quotes or evidence of what a buyer will pay in another country. Options, taxes, delivery charges and availability can change the transaction total. A fair comparison requires local, written quotes for the exact model year, powertrain, seating layout and equipment you would actually order.
The apparent gap between the Ferrari MSRP and the rivals’ starting prices is not a measured premium between equivalent cars. One number is an MSRP, two are starting prices, and the Urus starting-price reference does not specify the SE. Equipment and configuration are not matched. Treat the figures as a prompt to investigate local pricing rather than as a calculation of how much more one vehicle costs to buy.
- Ask each retailer for a written quote for a specific vehicle configuration and model year.
- Separate vehicle price, options, delivery or destination charges, taxes and registration so the totals can be compared consistently.
- Ask whether the quoted car is available, subject to allocation or dependent on a future delivery slot; no comparable delivery lead times are established here.
- Compare the final configuration you would buy, rather than the least expensive starting price for a different variant.
Ask for the same level of detail from every retailer: exact version, equipment, optional items, charges and whether the quoted car is available or would need to be ordered. Do not infer a transaction price from an advertised list figure. Local taxes, delivery charges, options and availability are all capable of changing the total, and no current quote or typical discount for any of these vehicles is established in the published information.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Check ownership terms and local support before choosing
Car and Driver’s reviewed 2026 U.S. Purosangue page lists a three-year/unlimited-mile limited and powertrain warranty, plus seven-year/unlimited-mile complimentary maintenance. These are reported U.S. page references, not universal coverage terms. Confirm eligibility, covered work, exclusions and duration with Ferrari for the exact market and model year.
Comparable ownership-cost quotes are not established for the three vehicles. Before committing, obtain region-specific information rather than inferring long-term cost from purchase price or powertrain type.
- Request the warranty booklet and maintenance schedule for the exact vehicle and country.
- Ask what scheduled maintenance is included, for how long, and whether any transfer or usage conditions apply.
- Get an insurance quote using the exact model, specification, location and intended use.
- Confirm the nearest authorized service facility, its ability to support the chosen powertrain, and any practical transport arrangements for servicing.
- For a used example, arrange an independent inspection by a qualified specialist and verify service history, warranty status and vehicle configuration.
The published Purosangue warranty and maintenance reference is useful as a question to ask, not as a promise that the same package applies to every buyer. Confirm whether the coverage is offered in your country, what the phrase “complimentary maintenance” includes, whether it is subject to conditions and what happens if the vehicle changes hands. Do not assume the other models carry equivalent coverage: comparable terms are not established in the cited sources.
Likewise, no matched insurance premiums, maintenance totals, service costs or delivery lead times are available here. The powertrain labels and starting prices do not answer those questions. Ask each retailer or provider for terms tied to the actual vehicle and intended use, then compare the resulting figures rather than treating a general estimate as a reliable ownership budget.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →A practical decision process
- Set the non-negotiables. Write down passenger count, luggage needs, powertrain preference and the maximum locally quoted total you are prepared to pay.
- Eliminate layout mismatches. If you need five seats, do not shortlist the four-seat Purosangue as your only solution. Ask Bentley about the relevant 5-seat Bentayga configuration and verify the Urus SE’s local seating details.
- Choose the powertrain direction. Decide whether the V12 is a must-have, whether plug-in hybrid capability is the priority, or whether you want to compare Bentayga V8 and hybrid variants.
- Compare like with like. Obtain quotes for the exact model year and equipment in your market; keep taxes, options and delivery costs visible rather than comparing MSRP with a starting price.
- Validate ownership practicality. Confirm warranty, maintenance, insurance and service support for your location.
- Drive the actual candidates. Manufacturer figures can narrow the shortlist, but they cannot tell you whether the ride, visibility, controls and passenger access suit your daily use.
Keep a short comparison sheet while you do this. Record the local vehicle version and model year, quoted equipment and total, seating layout, warranty and maintenance terms, and the source and unit for performance or efficiency claims. For any figure that varies by market, note which country’s specification it describes. This helps prevent a U.S. starting price, a different regional specification and a locally available vehicle from blending into one misleading comparison.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Finally, book drives in the precise versions that remain on your shortlist. Published figures provide a factual starting point, but no same-condition independent test across all three vehicles is established in the cited sources. A drive can help you assess whether the vehicle suits your routine; it should complement, not replace, the checks on passenger needs, written pricing and local support.
Which one fits which buyer?
- Choose the Purosangue when its naturally aspirated V12 and four-seat arrangement are the reasons you are shopping, and the locally quoted price and support terms work for you.
- Choose the Urus SE when you specifically want the plug-in hybrid alternative and have verified the local vehicle’s equipment, efficiency information and price.
- Choose a Bentayga configuration when seat-layout choice or a V8-versus-hybrid decision is central; confirm the exact configuration is available in your market.
The published material supports a distinction in priorities, not a universal performance or value winner. Make the final call using a local, similarly equipped quote and a drive in the exact version you intend to buy.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is more practical for a family: the Purosangue, Urus SE or Bentayga?
The Purosangue has four seats, so it is not a fit if you regularly need five passenger places. Bentley lists 4-seat, 4+1 and 5-seat Bentayga layouts, making it the clearest documented choice for layout flexibility. The cited Lamborghini Urus SE page does not specify seating or luggage capacity; verify the exact local vehicle and try your child seats and luggage in person.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Is the Ferrari Purosangue worth its price premium?
That depends on whether the V12 and four-seat Ferrari configuration justify the price to you. Car and Driver’s 2026 U.S. page lists a $432,986 Purosangue MSRP, versus starting-price references of $226,750 for the Bentayga and $252,007 for the Urus. These are not matched configurations, and the Urus figure is not specifically for an Urus SE. Get local written quotes for similarly equipped vehicles before judging the price difference.
Should I choose the hybrid Urus SE or the V12 Ferrari?
Choose based on the powertrain you actually want: Lamborghini identifies the Urus SE as a plug-in hybrid, while Ferrari specifies a naturally aspirated 6,496 cc V12 producing 725 cv and 716 Nm. Their published performance claims are close—0–100 km/h in 3.4 seconds for the Urus SE and 3.3 seconds for the Purosangue—but they are manufacturer figures, not a same-condition comparison. The Urus SE efficiency figures are location-dependent and should not be directly ranked against Ferrari’s WLTC data.
Are the listed prices and specifications current where I live?
Not necessarily. The price figures are 2026 U.S. editorial references, and Ferrari’s technical sheet is a 2024 search-index estimate whose issue date is not displayed. Lamborghini’s page and Bentley’s U.S. range were accessed in 2026; Bentley warns that features vary by market and may change. Confirm the exact model year, powertrain, equipment, pricing and warranty with a local retailer.
The Bottom Line
There is no universal winner. The Purosangue is the V12-focused, four-seat choice; the Urus SE is the plug-in hybrid alternative; the Bentayga offers the documented range of seating layouts and V8 or hybrid options. Compare locally available, similarly equipped vehicles, verify ownership terms and test the exact versions before deciding.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




