Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Choose the Ferrari Purosangue if its naturally aspirated V12, Ferrari cabin and four individual seats are the point of the purchase. Choose the Lamborghini Urus SE if you want a plug-in hybrid and the lower displayed US comparison price. Neither is a universal winner: the right fit depends on which powertrain you want to live with, how you will use the plug-in system, your seating and luggage needs, and what is available in your market.
At a glance: what separates them
The Purosangue and Urus SE are both high-performance luxury SUVs, but their central proposition differs. Ferrari’s is built around a naturally aspirated V12 and a distinct four-seat layout. Lamborghini’s current Urus comparison is the SE, a plug-in hybrid whose combined power comes from a different kind of powertrain. The headline figures below come from each manufacturer; they are not results from a controlled head-to-head test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Comparison | Ferrari Purosangue | Lamborghini Urus SE |
|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | 6,496 cc naturally aspirated 65-degree V12 | Plug-in hybrid |
| Published power and torque | 725 cv at 7,750 rpm; 716 Nm at 6,250 rpm (Ferrari technical sheet, UK market, surfaced circa 2024) | 800 CV combined at 6,000 rpm (Automobili Lamborghini model page, accessed October 9, 2026) |
| Published acceleration | 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds | 0–100 km/h in 3.4 seconds |
| Published maximum speed | Above 310 km/h | 312 km/h |
| Rear seating and luggage evidence | Two individual rear seats; 473-litre boot (Ferrari UK technical sheet, surfaced circa 2024) | No matching, same-method cargo figure established in the cited comparison sources |
Ferrari’s sheet uses “cv” and Lamborghini’s page uses “CV”; keep each maker’s stated unit and context in mind rather than treating the figures as a laboratory comparison. The published acceleration and top-speed claims are close, but they do not establish which SUV is quicker in real-world conditions. If the choice is between a V12 experience and plug-in-hybrid operation, that distinction is more useful than trying to declare a winner from small differences between maker claims.
There is also a practical asymmetry in the available data. Ferrari’s cited technical sheet is a UK-market document surfaced circa 2024, while Lamborghini’s current model page was accessed in October 2026 and its brochure provides European WLTP figures. Prices and fuel-economy estimates below come from US-facing pages. Treat the table as a starting point, not a promise that every listed specification applies to the exact car offered in your country.
#1 Best Overall
- Officially Licensed Ferrari RC Car, this 1:24 Purosangue replica restores the iconic first Ferrari luxury FUV, reproducing original aerodynamic lines, signature front air intake and factory body decals. This ferrari toy car retains exquisite exterior details, a unique indoor racing toy for boys and rc hobby lovers
- This remote control car for boys adopts stable 2.4G signal system, multiple rc racing cars can race side by side without signal overlap. It supports full forward, reverse, left and right control with sensitive response, suitable for new kid players and brings consistent driving fun to enrich boys toys collection
- Made of non-toxic ABS plastic, this ferrari rc toy car comes with thickened frame to withstand mild bumps during daily play. Wear-resistant rubber tires extend service life. Use on Flat, Hard Surfaces Only | Not for Grass/Carpet
- Standard 1:24 scale compact lightweight body easy to carry and store, powered by AA batteries. The car requires 3 AA batteries and the matching remote controller needs 2 AA batteries, all batteries are not included and need to be prepared separately before play
- Ready-to-run ferrari remote control car set includes ergonomic handheld remote, performs smoothly on wood floors and indoor tracks. This authorized replica fulfills kids’ supercar dream, helps train children’s hand-eye coordination, also serves as exquisite display collectible for adult auto fans and premium present for boys aged 4-7 and 8-12
Which powertrain suits your priorities?
Choose the Purosangue for a naturally aspirated V12
The Ferrari’s defining choice is its engine: a large, naturally aspirated V12 rather than a hybrid system. That makes the Purosangue the more direct fit for someone who specifically wants a Ferrari with this engine configuration. Its power and torque figures are manufacturer specifications, not a promise about how the vehicle will feel on a particular road or under every driving condition.
Ask yourself what you want from the powertrain when the novelty has worn off. If the V12 itself is a core reason to buy, its character may justify the Purosangue’s much higher displayed comparison price. If you are mainly choosing by acceleration figures, the published claims are too close—and too unlike a controlled test—to settle the decision for you.
Ferrari’s technical sheet gives the engine’s displacement as 6,496 cc and its layout as a naturally aspirated 65-degree V12. It lists 725 cv at 7,750 rpm and 716 Nm of torque at 6,250 rpm. Those details help explain why the Purosangue is not simply the “more powerful” or “less powerful” choice against the Lamborghini: the figures represent different engine concepts, and the Urus SE’s figure is combined power from a plug-in hybrid system. A single peak-power number cannot describe how either vehicle delivers performance in every situation.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Choose the Urus SE if plug-in hybrid capability matters
The Urus SE is the relevant current Urus model for this comparison because Lamborghini identifies it as the plug-in hybrid version. Its appeal depends partly on whether plug-in operation fits your routine. Consider where you would charge, how often you would use that capability, and whether your usual journeys make it meaningful to you. Do not assume a particular charging setup or compatibility: confirm vehicle-specific and regional requirements with the dealer and the owner documentation before purchase.
Lamborghini’s 2026 Urus PHEV brochure search result lists a 25.9 kWh battery total energy figure. That is useful context for understanding that the SE is a plug-in hybrid, but it does not by itself tell you how far a particular car will travel on electricity, how long charging will take, or what equipment your home needs. Those answers depend on the vehicle specification and local charging conditions; verify them with Lamborghini for the market and model year you are considering.
Lamborghini’s product page also makes an emissions-reduction claim of “up to 80%.” The comparison basis is not specified in the inspected page information, so that slogan should not be read as a guaranteed real-world reduction for every driver, trip, or market. For a buying decision, use the published consumption figures with their test-cycle labels and ask the dealer what local documentation applies to the exact vehicle.
If you have never owned a plug-in hybrid, make the charging question concrete before ordering. Ask whether the vehicle you are buying can use your available charging arrangements, what regional requirements apply, and what the manufacturer’s documentation says about charging. If installation work might be needed, get advice based on your home’s electrical setup rather than assuming a generic charger recommendation will apply. The sources cited here do not establish a specific Urus SE charger model or market-specific compatibility, so those details should be confirmed directly.
Recommended Free Tools
Rank #2
- Officially Licensed Replica
- Die-Cast Metal Construction
- Highly Detailed Design
- Free-Rolling Wheels
- Perfect for Collectors & Kids
Performance: close published claims, not a head-to-head result
On paper, both manufacturers describe exceptionally fast SUVs. Ferrari publishes a 0–100 km/h time of 3.3 seconds and a maximum speed above 310 km/h; Lamborghini publishes 3.4 seconds and 312 km/h for the Urus SE. Those are each brand’s own figures. They do not tell you how the two vehicles compare in a same-day instrumented test, or account for conditions, equipment, tyres, or market-specific specifications.
That distinction matters because a spec-sheet comparison can give false precision. A tenth of a second between manufacturer claims is not enough to infer a repeatable advantage in ordinary use. Nor does the difference between “above 310” and a stated 312 establish a meaningful everyday speed advantage. Treat these numbers as a way to understand each maker’s positioning, not as a substitute for a suitable test drive or for checking the specification of the car you are actually offered.
The power figures deserve the same caution. Ferrari reports 725 cv at 7,750 rpm, while Lamborghini lists 800 CV of combined power at 6,000 rpm. The ratings are published in each brand’s own terms and the Urus figure is explicitly combined output. They do not come from a shared test protocol, so they should not be used as if one number were a direct measure of how much quicker one SUV will feel in every driving situation.
Price: the displayed US gap is substantial, but not a quote
Cars.com’s 2026 comparison page, accessed October 9, 2026, displays the following prices. These are listing-page figures, not a universal manufacturer MSRP or a negotiated offer.
| Cars.com 2026 comparison listing | Displayed price |
|---|---|
| Ferrari Purosangue | $423,636 |
| Lamborghini Urus SE AWD | $246,495 |
Other pages show different figures. Car and Driver’s 2026 Purosangue page, accessed October 9, 2026, displays a starting price of $432,986 for the Purosangue and $252,007 for the Urus. The difference between these pages is a reminder not to treat any one displayed number as a current, configured price everywhere. Model year, options, geography, listing methodology, and availability can all affect what a buyer is quoted.
The difference between the Cars.com displayed figures is $177,141, but it is a comparison of those listings—not a guaranteed gap between two dealer offers. The Car and Driver figures also differ from the Cars.com numbers for both vehicles. That variation is precisely why it is better to use published listing prices as orientation and then ask for actual written quotes.
For your decision, compare actual offers for the vehicles and configurations you can order or buy in your market. Ask the dealer to identify the model year, included equipment, options, taxes, delivery charges, and any other fees in writing. If one car is in stock and the other must be configured or sourced differently, make sure you are comparing like with like. The comparison-page figures communicate a large displayed price gap, but they cannot tell you the final cost of two specific vehicles.
Rank #3
- 25.5×12×5.8cm compact – perfect for display on desks, shelves, or cabinets
- Alloy + rubber tires + ABS – detailed interior, die-cast parts. Doors & hood open
- Thickened carton + bubble pad packaging – ensures safe delivery and storage
- A treasured collectible piece – designed for true car enthusiasts and collectors
- Static adult collectible – not a toy. Not for children under 15 years old
If you are ready to move from research to shopping, a dealer inventory or inquiry option is most useful as a way to check local availability and request a configured quote—not as proof that the page price is available. Ask for the vehicle identification or exact specification where possible, and confirm that the quote is valid for your location and the model year you intend to buy.
Cabin, seating and luggage: decide how many seats you really need
The Purosangue has four doors, rear-hinged rear doors, and two individual rear seats. That is a distinctive arrangement for a buyer who prefers separate rear seating over a conventional three-person bench. Ferrari’s UK-market technical sheet lists a 473-litre boot capacity, but the cited material does not provide a comparable Urus SE cargo measurement gathered by the same method. It would be misleading to turn the available figures into a quantified practicality win for either SUV.
Think through your own use rather than assuming that the word “SUV” answers the family question. Count the passengers you regularly carry, check whether the rear seating arrangement suits them, and take the luggage or child-seat equipment you actually use to a viewing. Verify access, fit, and loading with the exact car: a specification sheet cannot establish whether a particular family’s bags, child seats, or daily routines will work comfortably.
For a family, the relevant question is not simply “Which one has more room?” The information available here establishes the Ferrari’s individual rear-seat layout and boot measurement, but it does not establish a same-method cargo comparison or a corresponding measurement for the Urus SE. Check how many people you need to carry, whether individual rear seats suit the people who will use them, and whether access through the rear-hinged doors works for your routine. Bring child seats or bulky everyday items to a viewing if they are part of your life.
If you need a directly comparable cargo volume or a specific seating configuration, request the manufacturer or dealer’s figures for both vehicles in the same market and ask how the luggage measurements were taken. Compare the exact model years and configurations as well. Until then, the established evidence supports describing the Ferrari’s layout and boot figure, not claiming it carries more or less than the Lamborghini.
Fuel economy and emissions: compare like with like
The available efficiency figures use different labels and test cycles, so they should not be collapsed into one simple ranking. Car and Driver’s 2026 Purosangue page reports EPA estimates of 11 mpg city and 15 mpg highway. Lamborghini’s model page gives EPA figures for the Urus SE of 20 mpg combined in gasoline-only operation and 48 MPGe combined for electricity plus gasoline. The latter is a combined electricity-and-fuel measure, not a direct equivalent to a city or highway gasoline-only figure.
| Published efficiency figure | Vehicle and source | How to read it |
|---|---|---|
| 11 mpg city; 15 mpg highway | Purosangue; Car and Driver 2026 page citing EPA estimates, accessed October 9, 2026 | Separate US city and highway estimates |
| 20 mpg combined, gasoline-only; 48 MPGe combined, electricity plus gasoline | Urus SE; Automobili Lamborghini model page, accessed October 9, 2026 | Two differently labeled combined EPA estimates; the second includes electricity and gasoline |
| 21.4 kWh/100 km plus 5.7 L/100 km weighted combined; 140 g/km CO₂ | Urus SE; Automobili Lamborghini 2026 brochure, European WLTP values | European weighted-combined figures, not directly interchangeable with the US EPA values above |
The European WLTP values above come from a result snippet for Lamborghini’s 2026 Urus PHEV brochure; the PDF did not remain accessible when opened. Lamborghini’s model page also notes that fuel and emissions figures may depend on the visitor’s IP location, so the values shown to a buyer can vary by geography. Check the figures and labels for your own market rather than assuming a US estimate applies elsewhere.
Rank #4
- FERRARI PUROSANGUE R&P: faithful 1:43 scale reproduction of the Ferrari Purosangue, the first historic SUV of the Cavallino. The vehicle is designed to reproduce the details and features of the actual model in an extremely authentic way. The product is officially licensed by Ferrari.
- Ideal as a gift: Are you looking for an original and fun gift? A model car is the perfect choice! Whether for a small engine enthusiast or a collector, a model car will certainly please him.
- RECOMMENDED AGE: Model car perfect for small drivers from 3 years old!
- ENJOY GUARANTEED: Ready for exciting challenges and races with friends? With Bburago, fun is guaranteed! Challenge yourself to know who is fastest, invent adventurous races on the circuits or create fantastic courses at home. The model cars are perfect for playing alone or with others, stimulating children's imagination, creativity and social skills. A simple idea for endless hours of entertainment!
- BBURAGO : The iconic brand of miniature vehicles licensed by the leading car manufacturers. His models have contributed to the development of children around the world and to the passion of adults. The target is wide, from children to large vehicle collectors.
For the Urus SE, a plug-in hybrid’s published electricity-plus-gasoline result is most useful when considered alongside your likely charging and driving pattern. The available figures do not establish what any individual owner will achieve. They also do not create a direct efficiency comparison with Ferrari’s separate city and highway estimates: the metrics and operating assumptions differ.
The 2026 Lamborghini brochure’s European WLTP entry pairs 21.4 kWh/100 km with 5.7 L/100 km on a weighted-combined basis and reports 140 g/km CO₂. Since the brochure result is a European WLTP figure, do not line it up directly against the EPA estimates as if all were measured under the same conditions. Nor should it be treated as a forecast of your own energy use: charging habits and real-world routes matter, and the published value has a specific test-cycle context.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
When comparing operating figures, keep three questions separate: which market’s data applies, whether the number is city, highway, or combined, and whether the measure includes electricity as well as fuel. The Purosangue figures are separate EPA city and highway mpg estimates; the Urus SE page presents two combined EPA measures, one gasoline-only and one electricity-plus-gasoline. An apparently better combined value is not a like-for-like result against a city or highway estimate.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What ownership evidence can—and cannot—settle
The cited sources do not establish a like-for-like comparison of reliability, maintenance costs, insurance premiums, resale value, or depreciation. That means no dependable ownership-cost winner can be named from these figures. If those factors will determine your purchase, ask for vehicle-specific insurance quotes and written service information for your location, and compare actual terms rather than relying on a generalized estimate.
A useful ownership-cost check is to request the information that applies to the car you will actually own. Get an insurance quote based on your driver profile, address, and chosen specification. Ask the dealer for local service details and any written maintenance information it can provide. Compare the terms and assumptions rather than relying on a generic claim that one brand is cheaper to insure or maintain; no like-for-like cost figures are established here.
Likewise, the available information does not establish a specific home-charger model or market-specific charging compatibility for the Urus SE. Before treating charging as easy or inexpensive, confirm the requirements for the exact vehicle and your local electrical installation. A plug-in powertrain is only useful to your routine if the practical charging arrangements work for you.
A practical decision checklist
Use these questions to narrow the choice before requesting a quote or arranging a viewing:
Best Value
- 25.5×12×5.8cm compact – perfect for display on desks, shelves, or cabinets
- Alloy + rubber tires + ABS – detailed interior, die-cast parts. Doors & hood open
- Thickened carton + bubble pad packaging – ensures safe delivery and storage
- A treasured collectible piece – designed for true car enthusiasts and collectors
- Static adult collectible – not a toy. Not for children under 15 years old
- Which powertrain do you genuinely want? The Ferrari’s draw is its naturally aspirated V12; the Lamborghini’s is plug-in-hybrid operation.
- Will you use the plug-in capability? Consider your usual trips and charging access, then verify the vehicle’s requirements in your market.
- What seating arrangement works? Check the Purosangue’s two individual rear seats against your passenger needs rather than assuming a four-door SUV has the right layout for you.
- Will your luggage fit? Try your regular bags and equipment in the actual vehicles. The available material does not establish a matching cargo comparison.
- What will the exact cars cost? Get current, configured dealer quotes for the same market and compare what each offer includes.
- Which efficiency figures apply locally? Confirm test-cycle labels and market-specific figures, especially when comparing EPA and WLTP information.
- What do ownership costs look like for you? Obtain your own insurance and service information; the cited sources do not prove a like-for-like cost advantage.
At the viewing, make the comparison specific. Sit in the rear seats, check entry and exit, and test the luggage opening with the items you routinely carry. Ask the salesperson to identify which equipment and model-year details apply to the example on display. For the Urus SE, confirm the exact charging information and local documentation; for either vehicle, request a written quote with the same cost categories itemized. These checks will answer more for your use case than a broad claim about which SUV is “better.”
Which one should you buy?
Buy the Purosangue if its V12, Ferrari-specific cabin and individual rear-seat configuration are worth the premium to you. Consider the Urus SE if you prefer a plug-in hybrid and the lower displayed US comparison price, provided its charging requirements suit your circumstances. For either SUV, the final decision should be based on a current local quote, a check of the actual seating and luggage fit, and the specification offered for your market—not on a universal winner declared from manufacturer figures.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which one should I buy, the Ferrari Purosangue or Lamborghini Urus SE?
Choose according to the feature that matters most to you. The Purosangue is the naturally aspirated V12 option with two individual rear seats; the Urus SE is a plug-in hybrid with a lower displayed US comparison price in Cars.com’s 2026 listing. The published performance figures are close manufacturer claims, not a controlled head-to-head result.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Is the Purosangue worth more than the Urus SE?
That depends on whether the Purosangue’s V12, Ferrari cabin and four-seat arrangement are worth its premium to you. Cars.com’s 2026 comparison page displayed $423,636 for the Purosangue and $246,495 for the Urus SE AWD, while Car and Driver displayed different starting prices. Treat those as dated page figures, not quotes; compare current configured dealer offers in your market.
Which SUV is better for a family?
There is no universal answer from the available comparable measurements. The Purosangue has two individual rear seats and a Ferrari-listed 473-litre boot, but the cited comparison sources do not provide a matching same-method Urus SE cargo figure. Check the seating, child-seat access and luggage fit in the actual vehicles with the people and items you expect to carry.
Does the Urus SE’s plug-in hybrid system matter?
It can matter if you can charge the vehicle and expect to use its plug-in capability as part of your routine. Lamborghini lists a 25.9 kWh total-energy battery figure in its 2026 brochure result, but that alone does not establish electric range, charging time or home-installation needs. Verify vehicle-specific and regional requirements with the dealer and owner documentation.
Which is faster, the Purosangue or Urus SE?
Their published figures are very close: Ferrari gives 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds and a maximum speed above 310 km/h; Lamborghini gives 3.4 seconds and 312 km/h for the Urus SE. These are manufacturer claims, not results from a controlled comparison, so they do not establish a real-world winner.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsAre their fuel-economy figures directly comparable?
No. Car and Driver reports EPA estimates of 11 mpg city and 15 mpg highway for the Purosangue. Lamborghini lists the Urus SE at 20 mpg combined gasoline-only and 48 MPGe combined for electricity plus gasoline. Its 2026 brochure also gives European WLTP weighted-combined figures. Different cycles and labels should not be treated as a single apples-to-apples ranking.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: The Purosangue is for buyers who specifically want Ferrari’s naturally aspirated V12 and individual rear seats. The Urus SE suits shoppers who prefer plug-in-hybrid capability and the lower displayed US listing price, assuming charging fits their circumstances. Compare local configured quotes, confirm the exact specifications and charging requirements, and test the seating and luggage fit before deciding.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




