Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteFor most buyers seeking the Elevate’s premium cabin equipment and reported Honda SENSING features, the ZX is the stronger value choice. The ZX+ costs a reported ₹1.41 lakh more ex-showroom and is worth considering if you will use its powered front seats, ventilated rear seats, 360-degree camera and front parking sensors. Those additions are useful for particular needs, not a reason every buyer should automatically step up.
This guide covers the facelifted Honda Elevate range in India, using prices reported after its 6 October 2026 launch. Prices are ex-showroom; confirm the exact trim, equipment and local on-road price with a Honda dealer. The recommendations are based on the published price and feature comparison, not a road test or an ownership assessment.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
2026 Honda Elevate variants and reported prices
The core range comprises SV, V, VX, ZX and ZX+. The SV is manual-only; a CVT option begins with the V. The figures below are reported India ex-showroom prices, not on-road quotations. ZX+ Black is also listed, but its precise appearance and fitment should be confirmed with the dealer.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →| Variant | Manual | CVT | Buying note |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | ₹11.80 lakh | Not offered | Entry trim; manual only. |
| V | ₹12.29 lakh | ₹13.79 lakh | Lowest trim with a CVT option. |
| VX | ₹13.93 lakh | ₹15.39 lakh | Mid-range equipment step; weigh its actual feature list against your needs. |
| ZX | ₹15.39 lakh | ₹16.89 lakh | Reported premium cabin equipment and Honda SENSING features. |
| ZX+ | ₹16.80 lakh | ₹18.30 lakh | Adds powered front seats, rear seat ventilation and additional parking aids. |
| ZX+ Black | ₹16.90 lakh | ₹18.40 lakh | Reported Black Edition price; confirm exact appearance and equipment locally. |
Prices through ZX+ are reported in Autocar India’s 2026 variant guide; the ZX+ Black Edition price is reported in its facelift launch coverage. All are ex-showroom figures, so they do not establish your final transaction cost.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The quoted ladder makes the main decision easier to frame. The manual ZX is ₹1.46 lakh above the manual VX, while the CVT ZX is ₹1.50 lakh above the CVT VX. The step from ZX to ZX+ is a reported ₹1.41 lakh for either transmission. ZX+ Black is listed just ₹10,000 above ZX+ in both gearbox versions, but the available reports do not establish what precise appearance or equipment difference that amount buys. Confirm its specification rather than assuming it is a mechanical or feature upgrade.
Do not read the table as a complete feature matrix. The published comparison gives useful details for ZX and ZX+, but the available information does not establish every piece of equipment on SV, V and VX for the current facelift. If you are comparing a lower trim against a higher one, request the written feature list for the exact model year and transmission. A familiar feature from a previous Elevate brochure or model year should not be assumed to carry over unchanged.
What you get by moving up to ZX
The ZX is the trim where the published comparison places several of the Elevate’s most consequential premium features: front seat ventilation, leatherette upholstery, a 10.25-inch touchscreen, an eight-speaker system and a rear centre armrest with cup holders. It also lists 17-inch alloy wheels and an auto-dimming inside rear-view mirror.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
These features give ZX a broader appeal than a trim whose advantage is limited to a single convenience item. Front seat ventilation is relevant to the driver and front passenger; the larger touchscreen and eight-speaker system are cabin features that can be enjoyed on routine journeys; and the rear centre armrest adds a comfort detail for rear occupants. Whether each one is worth the price depends on your own priorities, but they are part of the reason the published comparison calls ZX value-rich. That is the publisher’s judgment, not a universal value calculation.
The comparison reports the following Honda SENSING functions on ZX:
- Adaptive cruise control
- Lead-car departure alert
- Collision-mitigation braking
- Lane-keep assist
- Road-departure mitigation
- Auto high beam
Low-speed follow is listed for the CVT only. These are reported fitments, not a substitute for checking the specification of the exact model year and car you are being offered. Ask the salesperson to identify the features on the vehicle itself and have the fitment confirmed in writing if it matters to your purchase. The current feature comparison is in Autocar India’s variant guide.
For a buyer who wants the upper-trim cabin and driver-assistance equipment but has no particular use for powered seat adjustment, rear ventilation or the extra parking aids, ZX avoids paying for ZX+ additions that may go unused. It is the most defensible default recommendation in the range based on the reported equipment and price information—not a claim that it will be best for every household.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
What ZX+ adds—and who benefits
Compared with ZX, ZX+ is reported to add dual-tone colours, eight-way powered adjustment for the driver’s seat, four-way powered adjustment for the front passenger seat, ventilated rear seats, a 360-degree camera and front parking sensors. It does not change the engine or gearbox.
The reported price difference is ₹1.41 lakh ex-showroom for either transmission: ₹16.80 lakh minus ₹15.39 lakh for the manual, and ₹18.30 lakh minus ₹16.89 lakh for the CVT. In other words, the same listed price step applies whether you choose the manual or CVT. That is not a measure of how much each feature is worth to you, and the sources do not provide a universal cost-benefit answer. Consider which additions you will actually use:
- Rear-seat passengers are a regular priority: Rear seat ventilation is the clearest reason to consider ZX+ if you frequently carry people who will use the back seats. If your rear seats are rarely occupied, this addition may have less day-to-day value.
- You value powered adjustment: The powered front seats may justify the extra cost if you expect to adjust seating often or particularly value powered controls. The driver’s seat is listed with eight-way adjustment and the front passenger seat with four-way adjustment.
- You regularly face tight parking: The 360-degree camera and front parking sensors can be useful where visibility and clearance are challenging. These are assistance features for parking; they do not remove the need to judge space and surroundings yourself.
- You would rarely use those additions: Choose ZX instead if front seat ventilation, the larger screen and audio system, and the reported driver-assistance features are the priorities. You retain the key upper-trim cabin and assistance package without paying the ZX-to-ZX+ step.
It is useful to separate a genuine need from the appeal of a longer equipment list. A family that often carries rear passengers or a buyer who repeatedly parks in tight spaces may get more practical use from ZX+ than a driver whose routine does not involve those situations. Conversely, if your reason for considering ZX+ is simply that it is the range-top version, the published facts alone do not make it an automatic recommendation.
The price and equipment comparison comes from Autocar India’s variant guide; its launch report also describes the facelift’s added equipment.
Is ZX the right value choice, or should you buy VX?
ZX is the strongest default recommendation if you want the premium cabin step-up and the reported Honda SENSING bundle without paying for ZX+ features you may not use. The comparison article also calls ZX value-rich, but that is its editorial judgment, not a universal measure of value. The value case rests on the particular combination of equipment reported for ZX and its price relative to ZX+, not on an established calculation of resale value or total ownership cost.
VX is worth comparing if the ZX equipment does not justify the price increase for you. Based on the listed prices, VX is ₹1.46 lakh below ZX in manual form and ₹1.50 lakh below ZX with CVT. The available information does not establish a complete current feature-by-feature matrix for every trim, so those gaps should not be treated as a direct valuation of specific VX features. Ask the dealer to show you the written specification for the exact facelift model and transmission being quoted, then decide whether the step to ZX buys equipment you will use.
SV and V may also be worth a look if the budget or gearbox choice points you toward them. SV is the only manual-only trim; V is the first trim with a CVT option. The available information does not supply a complete equipment comparison for these lower variants, so there is no sound basis here for claiming that one has a particular convenience or safety feature the other lacks. Instead, verify each trim’s equipment in writing before using the price difference to decide.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
A buyer who values the premium screen, audio, front seat ventilation and reported driver-assistance bundle has a clear reason to focus on ZX. A buyer whose priorities are different may prefer to keep the money between VX and ZX for other purchase costs or simply choose the trim that meets their needs. No available information here establishes a required trim or a single objectively correct value choice.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Manual or CVT: choose for your driving, not the trim badge
The reported facelift carries over a 1.5-litre, four-cylinder naturally aspirated petrol engine, paired with a six-speed manual or CVT. Autocar India reports output of 121 hp and 145 Nm. There is no strong-hybrid powertrain listed for the Elevate in the launch coverage.
The manual is offered across the range; CVT availability starts at V. ZX CVT additionally lists low-speed follow. The reported claimed mileage is 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT. These are published claims, not observed real-world fuel-economy results or a guarantee of what you will achieve. The engine, gearbox and mileage figures are reported by Autocar India.
Those figures are useful as published reference points, but they do not prove that an individual CVT buyer will get better economy than an individual manual buyer. Driving conditions and usage vary, and no independent real-world comparison has been established. Do not use the claimed mileage alone as a promise when estimating your fuel bill.
Choose between the transmissions based on your preference and typical driving conditions. Published specifications cannot tell you which will feel more comfortable in your traffic or on your regular routes; drive the version you intend to buy before deciding. If low-speed follow is important, note that it is listed only with the ZX CVT in the current comparison, and verify that exact fitment before booking.
Facelift changes and claims to treat cautiously
The launch coverage characterises the facelift as mainly cosmetic and equipment-focused, with the mechanical package unchanged. It reports a 360-degree camera, front and rear seat ventilation, powered front seats and—on CVT versions—an electronic parking brake with auto-hold. This gives the facelift a notable convenience and equipment story even though the reported engine and transmission choices are carried over.
The electronic parking brake with auto-hold is described as CVT-only in the launch report. Because the detailed variant guide and official Honda materials available to buyers do not provide a complete current fitment matrix, confirm which CVT trim includes it before treating it as a deciding feature. Do not infer that every CVT variant has the same specification from the general launch description.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Honda is reported to have added sound-deadening material to address cabin-noise complaints. That is a manufacturer claim, not an independently established measurement of quieter cabin noise. Assess the cabin on a test drive rather than treating a measurable improvement as proven. No independent NVH statistic or comparative test result is available, so the amount by which the facelift is quieter cannot be established. Details of the facelift are in Autocar India’s launch report.
Honda SENSING is assistance, not autonomous driving
Features such as adaptive cruise control, lane-keep assist and collision-mitigation braking can support the driver, but they do not remove the need to monitor the road or remain in control. Honda Cars India’s earlier Elevate brochure cautions: “Honda SENSING cannot substitute human acumen and vigilance while driving.” That brochure is an earlier edition; use it for Honda’s general safety warning, not as proof of current facelift trim fitment. See the Honda Cars India Elevate brochure.
Recommended Free Tools
The current variant comparison reports the listed Honda SENSING functions on ZX, but the accessible official information does not provide a complete 2026 trim matrix. Treat the list as reported fitment and verify it for the exact vehicle. Do not describe the system as autonomous driving, assume that it will respond in every situation, or use its presence as a reason to reduce attention. Honda’s own warning is clear: driver judgement and vigilance remain necessary.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Get the right written quote before booking
National ex-showroom prices do not determine your local on-road cost, stock availability or exact vehicle equipment. Request a dated, itemised quotation for the precise variant, transmission, model year and colour you intend to buy. Honda provides an official Elevate price-check and test-drive enquiry path.
- Ask for the ex-showroom price and itemised on-road breakdown for your city.
- Check registration, insurance, any colour premium, optional accessories and discounts as separate line items. Do not treat an accessory bundle or a colour-related charge as part of the published national trim price without checking how it is quoted.
- Confirm the estimated delivery date and whether the quoted vehicle is in stock. The listed prices do not establish local availability or a delivery timeline.
- Have the dealer confirm in writing that the specific car includes the features you are paying for, including the relevant parking aids, seat ventilation and driver-assistance equipment. Check the transmission-specific items, such as low-speed follow on ZX CVT and the reported CVT-only electronic parking brake with auto-hold, against that vehicle’s specification.
- Test-drive the exact transmission you are considering and verify the final quote before booking. If you are assessing the sound insulation claim, listen for yourself on the route and conditions available rather than relying on the claim as a measured result.
A dated quote helps you compare the same car and cost components rather than comparing one trim’s ex-showroom figure with another’s on-road figure. Ask the dealer to identify the model year and colour on the quote, and to show the equipment list for the exact car. If a feature is central to your decision—especially a ZX or ZX+ addition—make its fitment explicit before paying a booking amount.
The published prices are a useful starting point, not a substitute for a local quotation. Registration and insurance, optional accessories, discounts, colour premium, stock and final equipment all need confirmation. The local dealer’s written itemisation is what turns the national price ladder into a purchase figure you can compare.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 2026 Honda Elevate variant is the best value?
ZX is the strongest default value recommendation if you want the reported premium cabin equipment and Honda SENSING features. ZX+ is a needs-based upgrade rather than an automatic must-buy; choose it if powered front seats, rear seat ventilation, a 360-degree camera or front parking sensors matter to you.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
How much more does the Elevate ZX+ cost than the ZX?
The reported ex-showroom difference is ₹1.41 lakh for both transmissions: ₹15.39 lakh to ₹16.80 lakh for the manual and ₹16.89 lakh to ₹18.30 lakh for the CVT. Local on-road prices may differ, so request a dated dealer quote.
What does ZX+ add over ZX?
The reported additions are dual-tone colours, an eight-way powered driver’s seat, a four-way powered front passenger seat, ventilated rear seats, a 360-degree camera and front parking sensors. The engine and gearbox do not change.
Does the Honda Elevate come with a CVT in every trim?
No. The SV is reported as manual-only, while CVT availability begins with V and continues through the higher trims. Confirm the exact gearbox and equipment for the model year you are buying.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Are the Elevate’s mileage figures real-world results?
No. The reported figures are claimed mileage: 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT. They are not independent real-world results or a guarantee of the economy you will achieve.
Is Honda SENSING autonomous driving?
No. The reported functions are driver-assistance features, and Honda Cars India’s earlier Elevate brochure says Honda SENSING cannot substitute for human judgement and vigilance. Stay attentive and verify current trim fitment with the dealer.
Has Honda proved that the facelift is quieter?
The launch report says Honda added sound-deadening material to address cabin-noise complaints, but no independent measurement or test result is available. Treat quieter-cabin performance as a manufacturer claim to assess on a test drive.
What should I check before booking an Elevate?
Get a dated, itemised on-road quote for the exact trim, gearbox, model year and colour. Check registration, insurance, colour premium, accessories, discounts and delivery estimate, and have the dealer confirm the specific car’s equipment in writing.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11The Bottom Line
Choose the ZX if you want the major reported premium-cabin and Honda SENSING equipment; step up to ZX+ only if its powered seats, rear seat ventilation and added parking aids are features you expect to use. ZX+ is reported to cost ₹1.41 lakh more ex-showroom with either gearbox, while ZX+ Black is listed ₹10,000 above ZX+—verify the precise Black Edition specification. Before booking, confirm the trim fitment and local itemised on-road price with a Honda dealer.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




