There is no evidence-based single best-value trim yet. Honda’s 6 October 2026 India launch announcement gives prices for the New Elevate’s manual and CVT grades, but its accessible materials do not show which grade gets each highlighted feature. Compare prices within the same gearbox, then verify the current grade-wise equipment sheet before paying extra for a particular trim.
Honda Elevate prices by variant
Honda’s 6 October 2026 announcement lists five manual grades and four CVT grades for the India-market New Elevate, plus a separate ZX+ Black price for both transmissions. All figures below are ex-showroom Delhi prices, not on-road quotes.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Grade | Manual | CVT |
|---|---|---|
| SV | ₹11,80,000 | Not listed |
| V | ₹12,29,000 | ₹13,79,000 |
| VX | ₹13,93,000 | ₹15,39,000 |
| ZX | ₹15,39,000 | ₹16,89,000 |
| ZX+ | ₹16,80,000 | ₹18,30,000 |
| ZX+ Black | ₹16,90,000 | ₹18,40,000 |
Honda says additional pricing may apply to Pearl and dual-tone exterior colours. The ZX+ Black price includes a Crystal Black Pearl exterior. Actual availability and orderability can vary, so confirm the grade, gearbox and colour with an authorized Honda dealer before treating a listed price as an offer for a car in stock.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The table gives a useful published range: from ₹11,80,000 for the SV manual to ₹18,40,000 for the ZX+ Black CVT, a spread of ₹6,60,000. That is a comparison of two different configurations, not a like-for-like trim premium. It includes the difference between a manual and CVT as well as the move from an entry grade to a black-finish top grade. A buyer should therefore avoid treating the bottom-to-top spread as the cost of equipment alone.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
These amounts are ex-showroom Delhi prices announced on 6 October 2026. They are not the total amount a buyer in Delhi—or another city—will pay. Registration, insurance, taxes, local charges, offers and invoice date can affect the final quotation. Ask for a current itemized on-road quote for the exact grade, transmission and colour you intend to buy; the homepage starting price or a published ex-showroom figure cannot substitute for that quote.
How much each step up costs
These differences are calculated from Honda’s announced Delhi ex-showroom prices. They show the extra price to move between adjacent listed grades with the same transmission; they do not establish what equipment the extra money buys.
| Step | Manual price increase | CVT price increase |
|---|---|---|
| SV to V | ₹49,000 | Not comparable: SV CVT is not listed |
| V to VX | ₹1,64,000 | ₹1,60,000 |
| VX to ZX | ₹1,46,000 | ₹1,50,000 |
| ZX to ZX+ | ₹1,41,000 | ₹1,41,000 |
| ZX+ to ZX+ Black | ₹10,000 | ₹10,000 |
The gaps are useful for budgeting, but they are not a value score. To judge whether a step is worthwhile, first identify the feature difference on the current 2026 grade sheet, then decide whether you would personally pay that difference for it.
Recommended Free Tools
The listed increments also show why it is worth checking each step rather than assuming that adjacent grades have a predictable premium. On the manual ladder, the largest listed grade-to-grade increase is ₹1,64,000 from V to VX; on the CVT ladder it is ₹1,60,000. The ZX+ Black listing is ₹10,000 above ZX+ for either transmission, but the price table alone does not say whether that difference buys only the named exterior treatment or includes any other distinction. Confirm what the exact vehicle and grade include instead of inferring equipment from the price or badge.
For a buyer who has settled on a manual, the useful comparisons are SV against V, V against VX, and so on. For a CVT buyer, the published ladder begins at V. The absence of a listed SV CVT means there is no published entry-to-entry SV comparison across gearboxes. If a dealer discusses a different configuration, ask for its official price and equipment details in writing rather than assuming it matches this table.
Choose the gearbox before comparing trims
The New Elevate is petrol-only and uses a 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC engine. Honda lists a six-speed manual and a CVT with sporty seven-speed paddle shift. The announcement does not list an SV CVT, so the entry-level SV price is a manual-only comparison on the published price table.
Compare manual against manual or CVT against CVT when assessing trim premiums. Comparing, for example, V manual with V CVT mixes the cost of the transmission choice into the trim comparison. Honda’s announced price difference between those V versions is ₹1,50,000 ex-showroom Delhi; that is a gearbox-and-configuration price difference, not proof of a trim equipment premium.
Honda describes Low-Speed Follow as available on CVT variants. If that function matters to you, confirm its fitment on the exact grade you are considering. The same verification principle applies to every feature that could affect your decision.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
The gearbox decision is a separate question from the equipment decision. A buyer who wants a manual can compare the manual grades without mixing in the CVT premium. A buyer who wants a CVT should compare the V, VX, ZX and ZX+ CVT listings, then verify the exact equipment and local availability. The official figures do not establish which transmission is better for every driver; that depends on the buyer’s preference and use. Test-drive the configuration you are considering and confirm the listed price for it.
What the New Elevate offers as a model
Honda gives these engine figures for the New Elevate: 89 kW (121 PS) at 6,600 rpm and maximum torque of 145 Nm at 4,300 rpm. Its stated fuel-efficiency figures are 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT, certified under Rule 115 of the CMVR. These are manufacturer-published certified figures, not independent real-world test results; actual fuel use varies with driving conditions.
The manufacturer’s current Elevate FAQ lists a 458-litre boot, petrol-only powertrain, manual and CVT choices, and the same engine and mileage figures. Since that page also contains a legacy feature-comparison interface, use the October 2026 announcement for New Elevate grade and feature claims.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFor shoppers asking “What is the mileage of Honda Elevate?”, the figures Honda publishes are 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT. They are certified figures under Rule 115 of the CMVR, not a promise of the same consumption in every trip. Traffic, route and driving conditions can affect actual fuel use, and no independent road-test result is established here. Treat the figures as the manufacturer’s stated comparison between the two transmissions, rather than a guaranteed personal outcome.
For “What is the boot space of Honda Elevate?”, Honda’s current official FAQ lists 458 litres. The figure is for the model, not a trim-by-trim comparison in the accessible material. If boot capacity is central to a purchase, inspect the vehicle and assess how your luggage fits; do not assume a grade changes the published capacity without an official specification confirming it.
For “Is Honda Elevate available in diesel version in India?”, the official material describes a petrol-only lineup. The listed engine is the 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC petrol unit, with a manual or CVT transmission depending on grade. The listed 2026 lineup is petrol-only.
Announced comfort, convenience and exterior highlights
Honda’s New Elevate announcement names refreshed exterior styling, 17-inch alloy wheels, a dual-tone ivory-and-black cabin, premium leather upholstery, ventilated front and rear seats, power-adjustable front seats, ambient lighting, USB-C charging, a 360-degree surround-view camera, front parking sensors, electric parking brake with auto brake hold, and a PM2.5 air-quality display.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →These are announcement-level model highlights, not a complete grade-by-grade equipment list. The accessible launch material does not assign every item to SV, V, VX, ZX or ZX+. Do not assume that a feature is standard on every grade, or that it belongs only to the highest grade, without checking Honda’s current brochure or an official dealer specification sheet.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
This distinction matters when judging whether an upgrade is worth its price. A feature appearing in a launch announcement tells a shopper that Honda has highlighted it for the New Elevate; it does not say which exact grade, transmission or configuration receives it. The list therefore helps you decide what to ask about, but cannot establish that moving from one named grade to another buys a particular camera, seat function, upholstery or charging port.
For a comfort-focused buyer, the practical checklist might include whether ventilated front and rear seats, power-adjustable front seats and the dual-tone cabin are part of the exact grade under consideration. Someone prioritizing parking convenience can ask about the 360-degree surround-view camera and front parking sensors. A buyer who cares about cabin air information can verify the PM2.5 display. These are questions for the official grade sheet, not grade assignments that can be safely inferred from the announcement.
Safety and driver assistance
The announcement describes six airbags, ABS with EBD and Brake Assist, Vehicle Stability Assist with Agile Handling Assist, Hill Start Assist, a multi-angle rear camera, ISOFIX rear-seat anchorages and Honda’s ACE body structure. Honda also lists all-wheel disc brakes on CVT variants.
Honda SENSING functions named in the release are Collision Mitigation Braking System, Adaptive Cruise Control, Road Departure Mitigation System, Lane Keeping Assist System, Lead Car Departure Notification System and Auto High-Beam. Low-Speed Follow is described for CVT variants. The release’s broad highlights do not by themselves prove which grade includes each safety or driver-assistance item, so verify the exact grade allocation before comparing safety equipment.
Use the same caution for safety as for comfort equipment: do not treat a model-level list as proof that every grade includes every item. Ask the dealer to show the current 2026 grade-wise equipment sheet for the exact transmission, and have any important safety feature confirmed against that sheet. The stated all-wheel disc-brake detail is specifically attached to CVT variants in Honda’s announcement; other equipment allocations still need verification.
Honda’s list of Honda SENSING functions includes collision mitigation braking, adaptive cruise control, road departure mitigation, lane keeping assist, lead-car departure notification and auto high beam. These names describe the systems Honda highlights; the accessible release does not provide a grade-by-grade allocation. Low-Speed Follow is specifically described for CVT variants, so a buyer interested in it should check the exact CVT grade and its current specification.
How to decide which grade is worth the premium
Because the 2026 grade-to-feature mapping is not established in the accessible launch material, a responsible recommendation has to be conditional. Use this process rather than choosing a grade from its name or price position alone.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11- Set the transmission first. Decide whether you want the six-speed manual or CVT, then use only that transmission’s price column. Consider the CVT’s paddle shifters and the release’s association of Low-Speed Follow with CVT variants if those matter to your use.
- Get the current grade sheet. Ask Honda or an authorized dealer for the official 2026 brochure or specification sheet showing equipment for the exact grades and transmissions. The launch highlights are not a substitute for that matrix.
- Mark features you will actually use. For example, a buyer who values parking assistance can check which grade includes the 360-degree camera and front parking sensors. A comfort-focused buyer can check the availability of ventilated seats and power-adjustable front seats. These examples identify what to verify; they do not assign those features to a grade.
- Calculate the premium for those features. Compare the selected grade with the next lower grade using the same transmission. If the higher grade adds items you do not need, its price step may not be worthwhile for you; if it includes a feature you specifically want, weigh that feature against the exact difference.
- Compare final local quotes. Ask for an itemized, city-specific on-road quote for the exact variant and colour. The Delhi ex-showroom ladder excludes costs and adjustments that affect the amount payable, and Honda notes that Pearl and dual-tone colours may cost extra.
- Confirm availability and terms. Check that the named grade and colour can actually be ordered or delivered locally. Ask for the warranty terms in writing, including whether any optional extension is included in the quote.
To make that process concrete, first decide which gearbox suits you; this narrows the comparison to one price column and prevents a gearbox price difference from being mistaken for an equipment upgrade. Next, write down the few features you consider essential rather than treating every announced highlight as equally valuable. Then ask the dealer to identify those items on the current official sheet for each grade you are comparing. The sheet should make clear whether an item is fitted to the chosen transmission and grade; if it does not, seek written clarification before paying a premium.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Once you have the grade difference, compare it with the price step in the table. The ₹1,64,000 manual move from V to VX and the ₹1,60,000 CVT move from V to VX are known price increments, but the equipment difference is not established by the accessible announcement. Likewise, the equal ₹1,41,000 move from ZX to ZX+ in either gearbox is not evidence that the two upgrades contain the same equipment. A sensible comparison needs both pieces of information: the amount and what the higher grade adds.
Consider three kinds of buyer without assuming a particular grade is right for all of them. A price-first buyer can start with the lowest listed configuration that meets their gearbox preference, then add only the cost of a confirmed feature they need. A convenience-focused buyer can compare the exact grades that include the desired camera, parking sensors or seat functions once the matrix identifies them. A technology- or safety-focused buyer can verify the Honda SENSING and other equipment allocation before deciding whether the corresponding step is worthwhile. These are decision paths, not claims that a particular grade delivers those items.
There is no substantiated way to label SV, V, VX, ZX or ZX+ the value winner using the announced price ladder alone. The lower grades set a lower entry price, while higher grades cost more; the missing link is the confirmed list of equipment added at each step. Until that is checked, the most defensible recommendation is to choose by gearbox and budget, identify must-have features, and then compare the official grade sheet against the price increments.
What ownership cover does Honda state?
Honda says the New Elevate includes a standard three-year, unlimited-kilometre warranty. It also states that an optional extended warranty is available up to seven years/unlimited kilometres, and that Anytime Warranty can extend coverage up to ten years/120,000 kilometres under stated annual-renewal terms. These are different coverage routes, not a single automatic ten-year warranty. Check eligibility, exclusions, renewal conditions and price for the specific vehicle and purchase date with Honda before relying on extended coverage.
Warranty is part of the ownership comparison, but the stated coverage does not distinguish one trim as better value than another. The standard cover is three years/unlimited kilometres; the longer options have their own terms and are not automatically included just because a buyer chooses a higher grade. Ask which option is included in the written quote, what it costs if optional, and what conditions apply to annual renewal. Do not compare a quote with optional coverage against one without it as if the trim price were the only difference.
What to verify before booking
- Variant and gearbox: confirm the exact grade and whether the published configuration is orderable; SV CVT is not listed in Honda’s price table.
- Equipment: obtain the official 2026 grade-wise sheet and check each feature that informed your choice.
- Price: request a current local on-road quotation, including registration, insurance, applicable colour premium and any current offer. The published comparison is ex-showroom Delhi.
- Warranty: distinguish the stated standard cover from optional extended or annually renewable cover, and confirm terms in writing.
- Vehicle and delivery: confirm local stock, colour, model year and delivery details with an authorized dealer.
Honda provides price, offers, dealer and EMI-calculator navigation through its official site, which can help begin the purchase process. Use a local dealer’s current written quote for the actual purchase decision: published Delhi prices do not calculate a buyer’s registration, insurance, colour choice, local availability or final invoice.
Honda’s 2026 list makes the entry point and successive price steps clear: SV manual starts at ₹11,80,000 ex-showroom Delhi, while the listed ZX+ Black CVT reaches ₹18,40,000 on the same price basis. But price alone cannot establish which grade offers the best value. Until Honda’s current equipment matrix is matched to those prices, SV, V, VX, ZX and ZX+ can only be assessed conditionally—not ranked responsibly by value.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Frequently Asked Questions
Which Honda Elevate trim offers the best value?
The available 6 October 2026 price list does not map every highlighted feature to each grade, so it does not support a definitive value winner. Choose a gearbox, get Honda’s current grade-wise equipment sheet, and compare the equipment you want with the same-gearbox price steps.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
What is the mileage of the Honda Elevate?
Honda lists certified fuel-efficiency figures of 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT under Rule 115 of the CMVR. These are manufacturer figures, not guaranteed real-world results.
What is the Honda Elevate’s boot space?
Honda’s current official Elevate FAQ lists boot capacity at 458 litres.
Is the Honda Elevate available with a diesel engine in India?
The official material describes the listed New Elevate lineup as petrol-only, with a 1.5-litre i-VTEC DOHC engine.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What transmission options does the Honda Elevate have?
Honda lists a six-speed manual and a CVT with sporty seven-speed paddle shift. The published 2026 price table does not list an SV CVT.
What are the 2026 Honda Elevate prices?
Honda’s announced ex-showroom Delhi prices range from ₹11,80,000 for the SV manual to ₹18,40,000 for the ZX+ Black CVT. Pearl and dual-tone colours may cost extra, and on-road prices vary by location and quote.
Are all the announced features available on every Honda Elevate grade?
The launch announcement lists model highlights but does not assign every feature to SV, V, VX, ZX or ZX+. Check Honda’s current official grade-wise equipment sheet for the exact grade and transmission.
What warranty does Honda state for the New Elevate?
Honda states a standard three-year/unlimited-kilometre warranty, an optional extended warranty up to seven years/unlimited kilometres, and Anytime Warranty up to ten years/120,000 kilometres under annual-renewal terms. Confirm eligibility, price and conditions with Honda.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: Honda’s 6 October 2026 list establishes a Delhi ex-showroom range from ₹11,80,000 for the SV manual to ₹18,40,000 for ZX+ Black CVT, but not a proven best-value grade. Compare manual with manual or CVT with CVT, then ask for the current grade-wise equipment sheet and a local on-road quote. Until the equipment added at each price step is confirmed, any recommendation among SV, V, VX, ZX and ZX+ should remain conditional.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




