DriversRecommendedOutdated drivers can make a good PC feel brokenScan driver issues before chasing fixes manually.Scan NowOctober DealsAmazon USOctober deal check: compare before you payAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PC×
Skip to content
CarCodyAdvertise
Service recordThe Garage

Honda Elevate Mileage vs Hyundai Creta, Kia Seltos and Maruti Grand Vitara: Which Is More Efficient?

The Grand Vitara leads the cited claimed petrol mileage figures, but those numbers are not a matched real-world test of all four SUVs.
Entry327 Date Time12 min MechanicCarCody Team
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

On the cited petrol mileage figures, the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara leads this four-SUV comparison, followed by the Hyundai Creta, Kia Seltos and Honda Elevate. That is a ranking of published claims—not a verified real-world winner: the figures come from a 2024 comparison, and there is no matched road test of all four models.

For the Honda Elevate specifically, Honda lists 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT. The Grand Vitara’s listed petrol figures are higher, while Creta and Seltos are close to one another. Those numbers help narrow a shortlist, but they should be read alongside the exact transmission and drive layout—and not as a promise of what any one driver will achieve.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Claimed petrol mileage: all four SUVs compared

The table below reproduces the petrol figures reported by Autocar India in its 2024 Creta-versus-rivals comparison. The figures are in kilometres per litre (km/l); a higher number means more distance per litre on the stated figure. Transmission and, where applicable, drive layout matter, so compare like with like rather than treating each model as one number.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Model and petrol transmission Claimed mileage
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara manual 21.11 km/l
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara manual AWD 19.38 km/l
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara automatic 20.58 km/l
Hyundai Creta manual 17.4 km/l
Hyundai Creta automatic (IVT) 17.7 km/l
Kia Seltos manual 17.0 km/l
Kia Seltos automatic 17.7 km/l
Honda Elevate manual 15.31 km/l
Honda Elevate CVT 16.92 km/l

Autocar’s 2024 comparison reported that the mild-hybrid petrol versions of the Grand Vitara and Toyota Hyryder topped its listed set; the figures above are the four models relevant to this comparison. They are reported claimed values, not the result of one independently controlled test of these four vehicles. The table is useful for comparing the published numbers in that source, but it cannot show how the four SUVs would rank if each were driven back-to-back on the same roads.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

The order is straightforward within this particular set of petrol figures: the Grand Vitara has the highest listed regular manual and automatic values, followed by the Creta and Seltos figures, with the Elevate claims lower. The Grand Vitara AWD manual is a separate entry and should not be confused with its regular manual. These are not nine directly interchangeable versions; the table includes distinct transmissions and a distinct drive layout.

What the figures say about each model

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

The Grand Vitara has the highest listed figures in this petrol comparison: its regular manual and automatic are both above 20 km/l. The manual AWD entry is lower than the regular manual entry. Keep that AWD distinction in view when comparing variants; the table does not support treating the AWD result as the figure for every Grand Vitara.

Among the listed versions, the regular manual is 21.11 km/l and the automatic is 20.58 km/l. The AWD manual is 19.38 km/l. In other words, the AWD figure is not a small detail to overlook if that is the variant you want: it is the number that belongs to that configuration. A buyer interested in the highest claim in this table should note that it belongs to the regular manual entry, not the AWD manual.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Autocar’s comparison says the mild-hybrid petrol versions of the Grand Vitara and Toyota Hyryder topped its wider set of listed rivals. That context explains the Grand Vitara’s position here, but it does not make every Grand Vitara variant the most efficient choice for every type of driving. This article’s table is specifically the cited petrol comparison, not a ranking of all fuel and powertrain options across the models.

Hyundai Creta and Kia Seltos

The Creta’s reported automatic figure is the same as the Seltos automatic figure. The Creta manual is listed slightly above the Seltos manual. The small differences between these claimed figures do not establish that one will use less fuel for a particular driver or commute; the comparison is not a same-route road test.

On the figures shown, both automatic entries are 17.7 km/l. For the manuals, the Creta is listed at 17.4 km/l and the Seltos at 17.0 km/l. That makes the published manual gap 0.4 km/l, while the listed automatics tie. Those are differences between the figures as reported, not evidence that the Creta will deliver better mileage in every real-world comparison or that the two automatics behave identically.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Transmission labels matter. The Creta automatic in this table is identified as an IVT. The Seltos entry is described simply as automatic in the comparison, so do not assume the table has established that its transmission hardware or specification is identical to the Creta’s IVT. A buyer should verify the exact current variant and its transmission with the manufacturer before treating one published figure as a direct substitute for another.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Honda Elevate

Honda Cars India lists the Elevate at 15.31 km/l with the manual and 16.92 km/l with the CVT. Those are the same claimed values reported in Autocar’s comparison. Among the four models and petrol transmissions shown, the Elevate’s listed claims are the lowest.

The CVT claim is higher than the manual claim in Honda’s published figures. That does not mean the CVT will necessarily return better mileage in each owner’s use: the independent road-test results discussed below reverse that order slightly. The important distinction is between the manufacturer’s claimed number and a publication’s observed result in one test, rather than assuming either number predicts every driver’s outcome.

If the Elevate is on your shortlist, the appropriate headline numbers are 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT. Honda uses the question “What is the mileage of Honda Elevate?” in its product FAQ, and these are the figures it lists in response. They make it possible to compare the Elevate’s published claims with the other entries, but not to infer a typical owner result or a real-world four-car winner.

Claimed mileage is not the same as road-test mileage

Honda’s published figures and road-test observations should be kept separate. Autocar India’s Elevate mileage page, last updated 5 October 2026, lists the same claimed figures—15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT—but reports its own test results of 11.0 km/l for the manual and 10.85 km/l for the CVT.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Those test results belong to Autocar’s test, not to every Elevate owner. They show that observed mileage can be below a published claim and that the ordering between transmissions can differ: in that particular test, the manual returned a slightly higher figure than the CVT. They do not prove that the manual will be more efficient for every driver, or that it beats the other three SUVs in real-world use.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

The result also illustrates why a table should not combine claimed and tested values in a single ranking without clear labels. The 15.31 km/l and 16.92 km/l Elevate figures are claims; 11.0 km/l and 10.85 km/l are Autocar’s reported test returns. They answer different questions. A claim lets a reader compare published specifications. A road-test number records one publication’s result for the vehicle it tested under its own conditions.

The available evidence does not establish a real-world mileage winner across the Elevate, Creta, Seltos and Grand Vitara under matched conditions. Do not rank Autocar’s Elevate road-test result against the other models’ claimed values as if they were measured in the same test. A fair real-world comparison would need the same route, conditions, measurement method and comparable versions of all four vehicles. It would also need to identify which engine, transmission and drive layout each vehicle used.

For the same reason, the Elevate test numbers should not be generalized into a national owner average. No separate national statistic for actual owner mileage is supplied for these four vehicles, and the cited material does not establish typical mileage for the Creta, Seltos or Grand Vitara. The defensible conclusion is limited: Autocar recorded 11.0 km/l for the tested Elevate manual and 10.85 km/l for the tested Elevate CVT; that is one set of test results, not a guarantee or a complete four-model ranking.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why the comparison must be limited to petrol variants

The four-way table is a petrol comparison. It does not rank every engine and fuel option offered across these model ranges. For example, Hyundai’s current India Creta performance page lists a 1.5-litre naturally aspirated petrol with a six-speed manual or IVT, a 1.5-litre diesel with manual or automatic transmission, and a 1.5-litre turbo-petrol with DCT. A diesel or turbo-petrol figure cannot be substituted into a petrol comparison without clearly identifying the different fuel and powertrain.

This matters because a model name by itself does not identify one mileage figure. The Creta alone has several distinct powertrain choices in the performance information cited here. The comparison table is not a claim that the Creta manual, IVT, diesel automatic and turbo-petrol DCT all have the same efficiency, nor does it provide a complete mileage table for each. When comparing the SUVs, keep the fuel type and engine alongside transmission in view.

Transmission names also should not be collapsed into a generic “automatic” category when the source makes a more specific distinction. The Creta figure is labeled IVT and the Elevate figure CVT; the Grand Vitara automatic and Seltos automatic are shown as automatic in the comparison. The figures let you compare the published entries, but they do not establish identical mechanical specifications or test methods across these versions.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black)
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

The Grand Vitara AWD manual needs the same care. Its 19.38 km/l entry is separately reported and is lower than the regular manual’s 21.11 km/l. If comparing a two-wheel-drive manual in one SUV with an AWD variant in another, that drive-layout difference should be stated rather than hidden in a model-level ranking. The table provides no AWD figure for the other three models, so it cannot support an AWD-versus-AWD comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Availability and specifications may change as manufacturers update vehicles and variants. The Hyundai performance-page information was checked on 10 October 2026; the four-model mileage table is from Autocar India’s 2024 comparison. Honda’s published Elevate figures are also listed by Honda Cars India. Treat those dates as part of the evidence, not as a guarantee that every listed variant remains available unchanged in every location. Before choosing, check the current manufacturer specification for the exact variant on sale.

How to use these numbers when choosing a variant

  1. Choose the fuel and engine first. Compare petrol with petrol, or compare diesel options separately using figures for the exact versions under consideration. Do not mix powertrains to create a single model ranking. In the Creta range described on Hyundai’s India performance page, the naturally aspirated petrol, diesel and turbo-petrol are distinct choices.
  2. Match the transmission. Use manual-to-manual or automatic-to-automatic figures where possible. The table identifies the Creta automatic as an IVT and the Elevate automatic as a CVT; do not assume every automatic transmission is the same configuration. If one car’s figure is for a manual and another’s is for an automatic, make that difference clear before drawing a conclusion.
  3. Check drive layout. The Grand Vitara AWD manual has its own listed value, below the regular manual figure. If considering AWD, use the AWD entry rather than the two-wheel-drive manual figure. The table does not give matching AWD results for the other three SUVs.
  4. Label the evidence type. A claimed mileage figure and a road-test result answer different questions. The former is useful for comparing published specifications; a road test describes one publication’s result under its own test conditions. The Elevate is the only model here with a test result in the cited material, so that result cannot complete the four-car real-world comparison.
  5. Check the exact current variant. Confirm the latest specification from the manufacturer for the model year, engine, transmission and drive layout being considered. The comparison figures are time-stamped and may not reflect later lineup or specification changes. A model name alone is not enough to confirm that the source figure applies to the car you can buy.
  6. Use your own driving pattern for the final decision. Your outcome depends on the routes and conditions in which you drive. The cited figures do not provide comparable owner averages or a controlled four-car test that predicts an individual buyer’s mileage. Treat the published number as a reference point, not a fuel-economy guarantee.
  7. Keep a like-for-like shortlist. Once you have selected fuel and transmission, compare the matching listed entries: for example, the Creta and Seltos automatic claims are both 17.7 km/l, while their manual claims are 17.4 and 17.0 km/l. If the variants do not align, note the difference instead of treating the result as a clean model-versus-model verdict.
  8. Recheck the source date. The four-way values were reported in Autocar India’s 2024 comparison, whereas its Elevate mileage page was updated on 5 October 2026. The dates are different, and the older comparison is not a fresh matched test. Check current specifications before making a purchase decision.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which SUV is more efficient?

If “more efficient” means the highest cited claimed petrol mileage, the Grand Vitara is the answer in this comparison. Its listed regular manual is 21.11 km/l and its automatic is 20.58 km/l; the manual AWD entry is 19.38 km/l. The Creta and Seltos sit close together on their listed automatic claims, at 17.7 km/l each, while the Elevate’s claims are 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT.

If the question is which SUV will achieve the best mileage on your roads, the figures cannot settle it: the only road-test results supplied here are for the Elevate, and they are not matched against test results for the other three. Autocar’s results—11.0 km/l for the manual and 10.85 km/l for the CVT—are informative about that specific test, but cannot be used to rank the four models in real-world driving.

For a purchase decision, compare the exact fuel, engine, transmission and drive layout you would buy, then treat the published mileage as a reference rather than a promise. The dates matter too: the main four-way table comes from 2024, while the cited Elevate test page was updated on 5 October 2026. The most accurate short answer is therefore two-part: Grand Vitara leads the cited petrol claims; a real-world winner across these four SUVs is not established by the cited comparisons.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the mileage of the Honda Elevate?

Honda Cars India lists claimed mileage of 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT. These are published claims, not a promise of an individual owner’s result.

Best Value
Sale
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Which is more fuel efficient on the cited petrol figures: Elevate, Creta, Seltos or Grand Vitara?

The Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara leads the cited claims, with 21.11 km/l for the regular manual and 20.58 km/l for the automatic. Its manual AWD entry is 19.38 km/l. The Creta and Seltos follow, and the Elevate has the lowest claims in this four-model table.

What mileage does the Honda Elevate CVT give in real-world driving?

Autocar India reported 10.85 km/l in its Elevate CVT test, on a page last updated 5 October 2026. That is one publication’s test result, not a guaranteed owner average; the same page lists a claimed CVT figure of 16.92 km/l.

Is the Creta or Seltos automatic more efficient?

Both are listed at 17.7 km/l in Autocar India’s 2024 petrol comparison. That is a tie in the reported claimed figures, not proof that they will return identical mileage in every driver’s use.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Does the Grand Vitara AWD have the same mileage as the regular manual?

No. The cited comparison lists 19.38 km/l for the manual AWD and 21.11 km/l for the regular manual. Use the figure for the drive layout of the variant you are considering.

Can these figures identify the best real-world mileage SUV?

No. The comparison does not provide a matched four-car road test. The cited road-test returns cover only the Elevate, so the real-world winner across all four remains unverified.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara leads the cited petrol mileage claims, while the Creta and Seltos tie on their listed automatic figures and the Elevate claims are lower. Honda’s published Elevate figures are 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.92 km/l for the CVT; Autocar India recorded 11.0 km/l and 10.85 km/l respectively in its own test. Neither those results nor the 2024 claim comparison establishes which SUV will be most efficient for you in real-world driving. Match fuel, engine, transmission and drive layout, and verify the current variant before deciding.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Garage

  1. Entry001Date09 OCT 26Time3 minWhich Brake Pad Should You Buy From RockAuto or Elsewhere?Section: Blog
  2. Entry002Date09 OCT 26Time5 minThe Pros and Cons of Touchless Car Wash SystemsSection: Blog
  3. Entry003Date09 OCT 26Time3 minCan a Trickle Charger or Battery Tender Properly Charge a Car Battery?Section: Blog

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.