What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Choose your transmission and price ceiling first, then decide which equipment is worth paying for. The India-market Honda Elevate facelift has five trims: SV, V, VX, ZX and ZX+. SV is manual-only; the other four are available with a CVT. The most consequential steps up the range are V for touchscreen and rear-camera basics, VX for a sunroof and added convenience, ZX for ventilated front seats and Honda Sensing, and ZX+ for powered front seats, rear-seat ventilation and a 360-degree camera.
The prices below are ex-showroom India prices reported by Autocar India on 6 October 2026—not on-road quotations. A dealer’s city-specific quote, the exact model year and availability should be checked before choosing a car.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Honda Elevate variants and ex-showroom prices
The facelift retains a single 1.5-litre naturally aspirated petrol engine, rated at 121 hp and 145 Nm, paired with either a six-speed manual or a CVT. Honda’s official specification lists the engine at 1,498 cc. The range has five equipment grades, but the SV is offered only with the manual.
| Variant | Manual, ex-showroom | CVT, ex-showroom | Main reason to consider it |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | ₹11.80 lakh | Not offered | Lowest-priced entry; manual and no touchscreen needed |
| V | ₹12.29 lakh | ₹13.79 lakh | Touchscreen, wireless phone mirroring and rear camera |
| VX | ₹13.93 lakh | ₹15.39 lakh | Sunroof, alloy wheels and additional convenience equipment |
| ZX | ₹15.39 lakh | ₹16.89 lakh | Ventilated front seats, 10.25-inch display and Honda Sensing |
| ZX+ | ₹16.80 lakh | ₹18.30 lakh | Powered front seats, ventilated rear seats and 360-degree camera |
These are India ex-showroom prices reported on 6 October 2026 by Autocar India. They do not include registration, insurance or local charges, and they do not account for a dealer offer. Ask for a written on-road quotation for your city and verify the quoted vehicle’s model year and equipment; an ex-showroom comparison alone cannot establish the final price you will pay.
#1 Best Overall
- Material: Crafted from premium silicone material, ensuring long-lasting durability and reliability. Not only does it prevent scratches on cup holders, but it also protects the vehicle's surface from damage caused by extreme temperatures. Designed for long-term, repeated use.
- Design: The honeycomb structure ensures the cup body resists deformation. When water splashes into the cup, the circular coaster naturally absorbs moisture. Even with repeated use, its colors remain as vibrant as new.
- Cleaning: Easily washable with water; can be brushed clean with water. Air dry or sun dry.
- Stylish Appearance: Unique automotive interiors enhance your vehicle's aesthetic appeal, showcasing your elegant and fashionable taste while ensuring a pleasantly relaxing driving experience.
- Dimensions: Each cup holder features a universal design measuring approximately 2.76 x 0.13 inches (about 70 x 3.3 mm), suitable for most automotive cup holder applications. Please verify your vehicle's specific dimensions before purchasing.
How the price steps compare
Within the manual range, moving from SV to V costs ₹49,000 ex-showroom; V to VX adds ₹1.64 lakh; VX to ZX adds ₹1.46 lakh; and ZX to ZX+ adds ₹1.41 lakh. For CVT buyers, the listed steps are ₹1.60 lakh from V to VX, ₹1.50 lakh from VX to ZX and ₹1.41 lakh from ZX to ZX+. These figures make it easier to compare the cost of a specific equipment jump, but do not determine which one is worthwhile. The V-to-VX step, for example, buys a bundle that includes a sunroof, wheels and convenience items, not just one feature. Local offers and the final on-road quote can change the calculation.
Start with the transmission decision
The engine output is the same whichever transmission you choose: 121 hp and 145 Nm from the 1.5-litre petrol unit. The manual is available on all five grades. The CVT is available on V, VX, ZX and ZX+, but not SV. That makes the first decision practical rather than a question of choosing a different engine: are you comfortable with a manual, or is an automatic a priority?
Choose a manual if keeping the entry price down matters
The SV manual is the least expensive listed configuration at ₹11.80 lakh ex-showroom. The V manual is ₹12.29 lakh, a ₹49,000 ex-showroom step above the SV. That additional amount buys a meaningful equipment change: an 8-inch touchscreen, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, Honda Connect, three USB ports and a multi-angle rear camera. If you want those items, compare the two manual grades directly rather than assuming the base trim is the only sensible way to minimize cost.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Choose a CVT if automatic operation is important to you
The V CVT is listed at ₹13.79 lakh ex-showroom, ₹1.50 lakh above the V manual. The same manual-to-CVT gap appears in the listed prices for VX, ZX and ZX+: each CVT costs ₹1.46 lakh to ₹1.50 lakh more than its corresponding manual. Regular urban traffic may make an automatic more attractive to a buyer, but whether the price difference is worthwhile depends on your use and preference. The available information establishes the transmission choices and prices, not comparative driving-test results or real-world running costs.
Autocar India lists CVT-specific equipment on V, including paddle shifters, remote engine start, an electronic parking brake with auto hold and all-wheel disc brakes. Check the equipment list for the exact grade and model year you are considering rather than treating a feature description as a substitute for a vehicle-specific confirmation.
What you get at each trim level
SV: essential equipment and a manual-only entry point
The SV is aimed at buyers who prioritize the lower starting price and are content with a manual. Its listed equipment includes LED projector headlamps and daytime running lights, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, a PM2.5 filter and tilt-and-telescopic steering. The driver display is 7 inches.
Rank #2
- - HIGH QUALITY: Our metal valve covers for car tires are made of top-quality materials to ensure long-lasting performance and reliable tire protection. The metal valve cover combines fashion and functionality, not only adding elegance and visual appeal to your car, but also providing essential safety features.
- - ENHANCED SAFETY: By protecting the valves from dust, debris and moisture, these metal valve covers help prevent air leaks and maintain optimal tire pressure, ensuring a smooth and safe driving experience.
- - EASY TO INSTALL: These metal valve covers are easy to install, saving you the hassle. Simply rotate to fit and provide practical protection.
- - MULTIPURPOSE: Our metal valve covers are suitable for a wide range of vehicles and are a universal accessory for any car, truck or SUV. These stylish and powerful valve covers provide full protection for your tires and give you peace of mind.
- - EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE: Our professional customer service team will answer any questions or concerns you may have. Enjoy first-class support and guidance for a smooth and worry-free shopping experience.
Safety and parking equipment listed for SV includes six airbags, stability and traction control, hill-start assist, rear parking sensors and ISOFIX anchors. It does not have a touchscreen in the listed facelift equipment guide. If you depend on a rear camera or want wireless phone mirroring through the car’s display, the V is the relevant comparison.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsV: the first step for screen and camera basics
V adds an 8-inch touchscreen with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, Honda Connect, three USB ports and a multi-angle rear camera. This makes it the first trim to consider if you use phone navigation or media through the vehicle display, or if a camera matters when reversing. The V is also the entry point to a CVT.
Compare the V manual with the SV before deciding that the lowest price is the best fit. The ₹49,000 ex-showroom difference between those two manual versions buys the listed screen, phone-mirroring, connected-car and rear-camera equipment. If you do not need those additions, the SV remains a clear manual-only budget choice; if you do, the V makes the extra spend easy to identify.
VX: sunroof and convenience additions
VX adds a sunroof and 17-inch dual-tone alloy wheels, along with roof rails, signature LED lighting, auto-folding mirrors, walk-away auto lock, ambient lighting, wireless charging, LaneWatch, auto headlamps and a rear wiper and washer. It is the point in the range to consider when those comfort and convenience items matter enough to justify stepping above V.
Do not assume that every VX feature will be decisive for your own use. A sunroof may be a priority for one buyer and irrelevant to another; wireless charging or auto-folding mirrors may be more useful in a different household. The practical comparison is between the exact VX equipment you expect to use and the V’s lower price, not simply the number of items in a feature list. Confirm the grade-level equipment on the vehicle being quoted.
ZX: front-seat ventilation, larger display and driver assistance
ZX adds leatherette upholstery, ventilated front seats, a 10.25-inch touchscreen and an eight-speaker audio system. It also adds Honda Sensing, Honda’s driver-assistance suite for the upper trims in the 2026 variant guide. Autocar India lists adaptive cruise control, low-speed follow on the CVT, lead-car departure alert, collision-mitigation braking, lane-keep assist, road-departure mitigation and automatic high beam.
Rank #3
- High Quality: Made of premium quality environmentally friendly pvc material, which is more soft, flexible, durable and can stand at high temperature without peculiar smell, no deformation, no discoloration, and non-slip, can be reused for a long time
- Wide Compatible Size: The diameter size of this car cup insert coasters is 2.77 inches and the thick is 0.24 inches, which is suitable for most car cup holder applications. Please measure your car's cup slot size before purchase
- Wide Application: Designed by groove pattern with beautiful shape, this car coasters not only can be placed in a car cup holder to reduce noise from the cup holder sliding while driving, but can also be placed in the home or office
- Easy to Clean: These car cup holder coasters can easily wash in the water to clean if they get dirty over time
- Customer Service: Our car coasters are made to look sleek and professional in every environment, protecting your car and cup from the damage of condensation fluid and stains. If you have any questions about our product, please feel free to let us know, we will do our best to provide you with the best service
Honda Sensing is the defining reason to look at ZX if driver assistance is high on your list. The listed suite also includes comfort and infotainment changes, so assess the complete package rather than assigning the whole price step to one feature. The low-speed follow item is specified for the CVT in Autocar India’s feature listing; verify the exact variant and equipment with the dealer.
ZX+: added powered-seat, rear-seat and camera equipment
ZX+ adds dual-tone colour choices, powered front seats, ventilated rear seats, a 360-degree camera and front parking sensors. It is for buyers who expect to use those particular features—for example, those who value rear-seat ventilation or want a camera view beyond the V’s multi-angle rear camera.
The 360-degree camera is a different parking aid from the multi-angle rear camera listed on V. The upgrade may matter if a surround view is important to your parking routine, but it does not by itself make ZX+ the right choice for everyone. Compare its added equipment with the price difference from ZX and decide whether the powered seats, rear ventilation and additional camera view justify that spend for the people who will use them.
How to choose the right Elevate for your needs
- Set a realistic budget using an on-road quote. Start with the ex-showroom figures to narrow the range, then ask a Honda dealer for the exact city’s on-road price. Registration, insurance, local charges and offers affect the final figure; no city-specific quote is established by the listed prices.
- Pick manual or CVT before comparing equipment. If you want a manual, all five grades are in scope. If you require a CVT, remove SV from consideration and compare V through ZX+. Decide whether the listed transmission price difference is worth it for your own driving pattern.
- Identify the equipment you would actually use. For screen and rear-camera basics, start at V. For a sunroof and convenience additions, compare VX. For ventilated front seats, a larger display and Honda Sensing, examine ZX. For powered front seats, rear-seat ventilation and a 360-degree camera, look at ZX+.
- Check the people and situations the equipment serves. Front-seat ventilation is relevant to the front occupants; rear-seat ventilation is exclusive to the listed ZX+ additions. A 360-degree camera may matter more in a tight parking environment than a sunroof. These are equipment-based considerations, not claims about measured ownership outcomes.
- Verify the exact vehicle before paying. Ask the dealer to confirm the trim, transmission, model year and feature list for the vehicle in the quotation. This is especially important when comparing variant equipment or a vehicle described as facelifted, because availability and grade-level fitment should be checked for the specific car.
Quick recommendations by priority
- Lowest listed price, manual acceptable: SV MT.
- Touchscreen and rear camera, manual or CVT: V, choosing the transmission that suits your needs.
- Sunroof and listed convenience equipment: VX.
- Front-seat ventilation and Honda Sensing: ZX.
- Powered front seats, rear-seat ventilation and 360-degree camera: ZX+ if those additions justify the step up for you.
These recommendations follow the published equipment ladder; they are not a road-test verdict. A trim’s value changes with your priorities, the local quote and any offer. There is no single universally best variant in the available specifications.
What is the mileage of Honda Elevate?
Honda Cars India and Autocar India list claimed fuel economy of 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT in 2026. These are claimed figures, not a guarantee of what an owner will achieve. Actual consumption varies with route, traffic, load and driving conditions; no independently tested real-world fuel-economy figure is established here.
Honda’s FAQ also lists a 458-litre boot. Treat it as the published capacity rather than an assessment of how easily a particular set of bags or belongings will fit; check your own luggage if boot space is a deciding factor.
Rank #4
- 🚗【HIGH QUALITY】The car cup holder is made of high-quality silicone material.Non-Slip dust-proof and waterproof, protecting the original car cup holder slot will not be damaged from water stains, dirt, dust ,scratches and high or low temperature.can be reused for a long time.
- 🚗【BEAUTIFUL DESIGN】Your car's exclusive style and look great in your car,adds a stylish touch to car.
- 🚗【PRACTICAL DESIGN】Due to the honeycomb design, it is not deformed, and the round automatic coaster can naturally store water when the water drops into the cup, and it is not easy to fade after repeated use.
- 🚗【EASY TO CLEAN】The car cup coasters are easy to clean, can use dry or wet towel to wipe, also can wash it in the water, then dry in the wind or sunlight,convenient for daily use.
- 🚗【OUR GUARANTEE】We provide 2 years full warranty.If you have other questions,please feel free to contact us,we will try our best to solve it for you in the first time!
What are the safety features available in the Honda Elevate?
Honda’s FAQ lists six airbags, an ACE body structure, LaneWatch, hill-start assist, a multi-angle rear camera, emergency stop signal and rear parking sensors. The facelift variant guide lists six airbags and equipment such as stability and traction control, hill-start assist, rear parking sensors and ISOFIX anchors on SV. Honda Sensing is listed for ZX and ZX+ in the 2026 range information.
Recommended Free Tools
The Honda Sensing functions listed by Autocar India include collision-mitigation braking, adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist, lead-car departure notification, road-departure mitigation and automatic high beam; low-speed follow is listed for the CVT. These are assistance features, not a substitute for attentive driving. Honda’s official brochure states: “Honda SENSING cannot substitute human acumen and vigilance while driving.” Confirm the exact safety equipment on the grade and model year you are buying.
Ownership details to check before ordering
Fuel, transmission and running-cost expectations
Honda’s current FAQ describes the Elevate as a petrol-only model, with a 1.5-litre engine and six-speed manual or CVT; it does not offer a diesel engine. The published economy figures are claims rather than a personalized fuel-cost estimate. Your actual consumption depends on how and where you drive, so do not use the claimed number as a promise of monthly spend.
Accessories and installation
Honda India lists genuine Elevate accessories including a dual-channel DVR with parking monitoring, TPMS, seat covers, a cargo tray, floor mats and a premium body cover. If you are shopping for a Honda Elevate dash cam, ask an authorized dealer whether the genuine DVR is compatible with the exact vehicle and have fitment and installation confirmed before purchase. The accessory listing does not establish the compatibility or approval of third-party products.
Information to obtain from the dealer
- A written city-specific on-road quotation for the chosen grade and transmission.
- Confirmation of the model year, availability and exact equipment on the quoted vehicle.
- Details of any offer or accessory package included in the quote, with optional items distinguished from standard equipment.
- Confirmation of accessory fitment and installation arrangements if you plan to add a DVR or other equipment.
Current facelift warranty terms, service-cost estimates, crash-test scores and dealer offers are not established by the published specifications cited here. Ask the dealer for current, vehicle-specific details rather than treating an unverified estimate as a confirmed ownership cost.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchFrequently Asked Questions
Is the Honda Elevate available with a diesel engine?
No. Honda’s current FAQ lists a 1.5-litre petrol engine with a six-speed manual or CVT; it does not list a diesel option.
Best Value
- Auto hooks organizes effectively: Expand space of your car and keep you car interior looks tidy and clean,avoiding grocery and shopping bags from rolling on the floor, and also prevent your handbag and food bag from driving Fall off the seat.
- Material: Car purse holder bearing 44lb/per hook, deal with most of your belongings in your car. You don't need to worry about it will be broken easily, it has a large slot and standard curve design for better capacity and stability which is durable that can be used for a long time.
- Easy to install: You can easily install these hooks without removing the headrest.You can freely set or remove the hooks in sec without extra tools, quick and convenient.
- Universal: Fit for all Cars, vehicles, SUVs, trucks, and more.
- What you get : This car headrest available plastic hook simple style, small and stylish, with a variety of colors to choose from, to meet your need to choose the color when you send people, you will receive four such hooks, can be hung anywhere, when the decoration is also very good-looking, to meet your daily needs.
What is the mileage of Honda Elevate?
Honda Cars India and Autocar India list claimed economy of 15.31 km/l for the manual and 16.61 km/l for the CVT in 2026. Actual consumption varies with route, traffic, load and driving, and the claims are not a real-world guarantee.
What are the safety features available in the Honda Elevate?
Honda lists six airbags, an ACE body structure, LaneWatch, hill-start assist, a multi-angle rear camera, emergency stop signal and rear parking sensors. Honda Sensing is listed on ZX and ZX+ in the 2026 range information; confirm the equipment on the exact vehicle and model year.
Which Honda Elevate variant has a sunroof?
The facelift equipment guide lists the sunroof on VX, as well as the higher ZX and ZX+ grades. Confirm the equipment on the specific vehicle being quoted.
Does the Honda Elevate have a 360-degree camera?
The 360-degree camera and front parking sensors are listed as ZX+ additions. V has a multi-angle rear camera, which is a different parking aid.
How much boot space does the Honda Elevate have?
Honda’s FAQ lists a 458-litre boot. If luggage capacity is central to your decision, check how your own bags fit in the vehicle.
The Bottom Line
Start by deciding whether you need a manual or CVT, then compare the on-road quote against the equipment you will actually use. SV is the lowest-priced manual entry; V adds touchscreen and rear-camera basics; VX brings a sunroof and convenience items; ZX adds ventilated front seats and Honda Sensing; and ZX+ adds powered seats, rear-seat ventilation and a 360-degree camera. Verify the exact model year, grade, equipment and city price with a Honda dealer before committing.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →




